Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20, 2019

Arena Cup - Speeldag #1 - Januari

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marino Cuffez
10 (8/2) 68 (42/26)
62%
30
2 Kevin Makelberge
11 (10/1) 68 (47/21)
69%
25
3 Ronny Brocken
9 (7/2) 57 (36/21)
63%
22
3 John Roels
9 (7/2) 58 (37/21)
64%
22
5 Danny Doven
8 (5/3) 45 (26/19)
58%
20
5 Jan Kesteloot
8 (6/2) 44 (29/15)
66%
20
5 Yago Lorenzo Montez
8 (4/4) 46 (26/20)
57%
20
5 Hasan Shono
8 (4/4) 47 (24/23)
51%
20
9 Pascal Durnez
7 (5/2) 42 (27/15)
64%
18
Show more
9 kurt labens
7 (4/3) 40 (19/21)
48%
18
9 Fabian Standaert
8 (6/2) 43 (28/15)
65%
18
9 Steven Desmet
7 (4/3) 40 (22/18)
55%
18
9 Jay-R Alberio
7 (6/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
18
9 Nicky Vanacker
7 (6/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
18
9 Johnny Doumen
8 (5/3) 45 (26/19)
58%
18
9 Dirk Maesen
7 (5/2) 34 (23/11)
68%
18
17 julien Livens
6 (3/3) 33 (13/20)
39%
16
17 Antoon George
6 (3/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
16
17 Ben Wauman
7 (3/4) 41 (17/24)
41%
16
17 Matthias Droesbeke
6 (3/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
16
21 Joeri van den Broeck
6 (2/4) 37 (16/21)
43%
16
21 Bjorn Van Goethem
6 (3/3) 35 (18/17)
51%
16
21 Nicolas Mintjens
6 (2/4) 30 (12/18)
40%
16
21 Axel Maes
7 (3/4) 34 (17/17)
50%
16
21 Peter Van Den Bussche
6 (2/4) 29 (11/18)
38%
16
26 Matteo Speelman
6 (1/5) 30 (10/20)
33%
14
26 Tamer Bulgur
6 (2/4) 38 (17/21)
45%
14
26 Michael Noens
7 (2/5) 38 (14/24)
37%
14
26 Kristof Bracke
6 (2/4) 35 (15/20)
43%
14
26 Quinten Brack
6 (1/5) 29 (8/21)
28%
14
31 Bart Van den Bergh
6 (0/6) 32 (8/24)
25%
14
31 Kevin van der Brink 26
7 (1/6) 34 (10/24)
29%
14
31 Frederik Ongenae
6 (0/6) 28 (4/24)
14%
14
31 Patrick Cox
6 (1/5) 32 (10/22)
31%
14
31 Michael Goeteyn
6 (0/6) 24 (0/24)
0%
14
36 Narcis Petrus
7 (1/6) 35 (10/25)
29%
12
Starts Jan 20, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Arena Cup 2019 - Algemene ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Igor van den Berg (snookerclubarena@gmail.com)
More info
poules , SKO ,

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 6 5 0 1 22 14 8 0 0 0 0.611 5
2 John Roels 6 5 0 1 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 5
3 Yago Lorenzo Montez 6 3 0 3 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
4 Hasan Shono 6 3 0 3 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 3
5 Joeri van den Broeck 6 2 0 4 16 21 -5 0 0 0 0.432 2
6 Kristof Bracke 6 2 0 4 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 2
7 Patrick Cox 6 1 0 5 10 22 -12 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Makelberge 7 7 0 0 28 8 20 0 0 0 0.778 7
2 Fabian Standaert 7 6 0 1 27 10 17 0 0 0 0.73 6
3 Johnny Doumen 7 5 0 2 23 14 9 0 0 0 0.622 5
4 Ben Wauman 7 3 0 4 17 24 -7 0 0 0 0.415 3
5 Axel Maes 7 3 0 4 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Michael Noens 7 2 0 5 14 24 -10 0 0 0 0.368 2
7 Kevin van der Brink 26 7 1 0 6 10 24 -14 0 0 0 0.294 1
8 Narcis Petrus 7 1 0 6 10 25 -15 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal Durnez 6 5 0 1 23 10 13 0 0 0 0.697 5
2 kurt labens 6 4 0 2 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 4
3 Marino Cuffez 6 4 0 2 22 12 10 0 0 0 0.647 4
4 julien Livens 6 3 0 3 13 20 -7 0 0 0 0.394 3
5 Bjorn Van Goethem 6 3 0 3 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 3
6 Tamer Bulgur 6 2 0 4 17 21 -4 0 0 0 0.447 2
7 Bart Van den Bergh 6 0 0 6 8 24 -16 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jay-R Alberio 6 6 0 0 24 8 16 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Jan Kesteloot 6 5 0 1 23 8 15 0 0 0 0.742 5
3 Danny Doven 6 4 0 2 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 4
4 Matthias Droesbeke 6 3 0 3 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 3
5 Peter Van Den Bussche 6 2 0 4 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 2
6 Matteo Speelman 6 1 0 5 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 1
7 Michael Goeteyn 6 0 0 6 0 24 -24 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicky Vanacker 6 6 0 0 24 8 16 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Dirk Maesen 6 5 0 1 22 6 16 0 0 0 0.786 5
3 Steven Desmet 6 4 0 2 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 4
4 Antoon George 6 3 0 3 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Nicolas Mintjens 6 2 0 4 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Quinten Brack 6 1 0 5 8 21 -13 0 0 0 0.276 1
7 Frederik Ongenae 6 0 0 6 4 24 -20 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 11:28  Table 1
2-A   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Sun 11:29  Table 2
3-A   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 12:04  Table 2
4-B   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Michael Noens
Sun 11:29  Table 3
5-B   
Belgium
Ben Wauman
Belgium
Narcis Petrus
Sun 12:10  Table 4
6-B   
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 11:29  Table 4
7-B   
Belgium
axel maes
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Sun 12:20  Table 1
8-C   
Belgium
kurt labens
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sun 11:29  Table 5
9-C   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 11:29  Table 7
10-C   
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 12:19  Table 8
11-D   
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Sun 11:29  Table 8
12-D   
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 12:01  Table 5
13-D   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 12:12  Table 9
14-E   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 11:29  Table 9
15-E   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 12:23  Table 7
16-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 12:31  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 4
17-A   
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Sun 12:35  Table 2
18-A   
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 13:41  Table 4
19-A   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 12:47  Table 4
20-B   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Narcis Petrus
Sun 12:48  Table 5
21-B   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 12:55  Table 8
22-B   
Belgium
Ben Wauman
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Sun 13:46  Table 7
23-B   
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Belgium
axel maes
Sun 13:59  Table 3
24-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 13:16  Table 9
25-C   
Belgium
kurt labens
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 13:02  Table 7
26-C   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
julien Livens
Sun 13:29  Table 5
27-D   
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 13:03  Table 2
28-D   
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 13:57  Table 1
29-D   
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Belgium
Michael Goeteyn
Sun 13:15  Table 1
30-E   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 13:40  Table 2
31-E   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 13:36  Table 8
32-E   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 13:08  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
33-A   
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 15:31  Table 7
34-A   
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 14:07  Table 2
35-A   
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 14:38  Table 1
36-B   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 14:45  Table 9
37-B   
Belgium
Narcis Petrus
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Sun 15:07  Table 3
38-B   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Belgium
axel maes
Sun 14:45  Table 7
39-B   
Belgium
Ben Wauman
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Sun 15:03  Table 4
40-C   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 14:40  Table 4
41-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
julien Livens
Sun 14:49  Table 2
42-C   
Belgium
kurt labens
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Sun 14:15  Table 5
43-D   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 15:10  Table 1
44-D   
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Belgium
Michael Goeteyn
Sun 14:28  Table 8
45-D   
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Sun 14:56  Table 5
46-E   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 15:11  Table 7
47-E   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 14:51  Table 9
48-E   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Sun 14:32  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
49-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 17:43  Table 4
50-A   
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 19:28  Table 3
51-A   
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 15:43  Table 2
52-B   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Sun 15:56  Table 1
53-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Belgium
axel maes
Sun 15:44  Table 4
54-B   
Belgium
Narcis Petrus
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Sun 16:28  Table 9
55-B   
Belgium
Michael Noens
Belgium
Ben Wauman
Sun 16:16  Table 4
56-C   
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Belgium
julien Livens
Sun 15:46  Table 5
57-C   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Sun 16:00  Table 8
58-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 16:43  Table 8
59-D   
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Michael Goeteyn
 
60-D   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Sun 15:52  Table 3
61-D   
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Sun 16:41  Table 2
62-E   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 16:25  Table 5
63-E   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Sun 15:48  Table 9
64-E   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 16:29  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 4
65-A   
Philippines
John Roels
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 16:32  Table 7
66-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 16:55  Table 9
67-A   
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Sun 17:31  Table 2
68-B   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
axel maes
Sun 16:52  Table 3
69-B   
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Sun 17:33  Table 9
70-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Belgium
Ben Wauman
Sun 17:16  Table 7
71-B   
Belgium
Narcis Petrus
Belgium
Michael Noens
Sun 17:46  Table 5
72-C   
Belgium
julien Livens
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Sun 16:58  Table 4
73-C   
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 18:22  Table 1
74-C   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 17:04  Table 5
75-D   
Belgium
Michael Goeteyn
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
 
76-D   
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Sun 18:07  Table 3
77-D   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Sun 17:20  Table 3
78-E   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Sun 17:39  Table 8
79-E   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 18:20  Table 1
80-E   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 17:07  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 4
81-A   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 18:24  Table 4
82-A   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Sun 19:02  Table 2
83-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 18:51  Table 3
84-B   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Sun 18:54  Table 6
85-B   
Belgium
axel maes
Belgium
Ben Wauman
Sun 18:12  Table 7
86-B   
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Belgium
Michael Noens
Sun 18:56  Table 7
87-B   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Belgium
Narcis Petrus
Sun 18:48 
88-C   
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 19:12  Table 4
89-C   
Belgium
julien Livens
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 18:40  Table 9
90-C   
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sun 19:21  Table 9
91-D   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Sun 19:49  Table 5
92-D   
Belgium
Michael Goeteyn
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Sun 16:07  Table 2
93-D   
Netherlands
Matthias Droesbeke
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Sun 19:48  Table 1
94-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 18:39  Table 8
95-E   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 19:00  Table 1
96-E   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 19:09  Table 8

Round 7

Race to 4
97-A   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Sun 19:47  Table 2
98-A   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 20:05  Table 3
99-A   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Sun 20:22  Table 2
100-B   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Ben Wauman
Sun 19:29 
101-B   
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Belgium
Michael Noens
Sun 19:53  Table 6
102-B   
Belgium
axel maes
Belgium
Narcis Petrus
Sun 18:48 
103-B   
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Sun 19:55  Table 7
104-C   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 20:10  Table 4
105-C   
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sun 20:01  Table 9
106-C   
Belgium
julien Livens
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 19:21 
107-D   
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Sun 20:30  Table 4
108-D   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Netherlands
Matteo Speelman
Sun 18:53 
109-D   
Belgium
Michael Goeteyn
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
 
110-E   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 20:19  Table 8
111-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 19:31  Table 8
112-E   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sun 19:47 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Sun 22:13  Table 1
114   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 22:07  Table 2
115   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Sun 22:12  Table 3
116   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 22:12  Table 5
117   
Belgium
kurt labens
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 21:45  Table 7
118   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 22:08  Table 8
119   
Belgium
Johnny Doumen
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 22:12  Table 9
120   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 21:56  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 22:42  Table 1
122   
Netherlands
Danny Doven
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Sun 22:45  Table 4
123   
Philippines
John Roels
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 22:34  Table 2
124   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 23:03  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Sun 23:53  Table 1
126   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Mon 00:07  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
127   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Mon 01:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants