Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

January 29, 2018

Amatørturnerung 29 Jan. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
7-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Philippe Beal
6 (5/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
2 Kaj Dembe
7 (5/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
3 Sebastian Yet
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 Iselin Korslund
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Matias Myhrhaug
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Øyvind Stenhaug
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
7 Georgina Askeland
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
7 Morten Falk
5 (2/3) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Kristoffer Fjellstad
5 (1/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
9 Eskil Skogen
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
11 Alex Svartås
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
Starts Jan 29, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Oslo BK Seeding for Amatørturneringa
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Arild Kråkvik (90893076)
More info
7 Ball med ball i hånd når motstanderen ikke putter en ball. Veldig god trening å lære seg å bruke ball i hånd for nye ferske spillere på Amatørturneringa.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Philippe Beal 4 3 0 1 6 5 1 0.545 3
2 Sebastian Yet 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0.7 3
3 Matias Myhrhaug 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0.5 2
4 Georgina Askeland 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0.4 1
5 Eskil Skogen 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kaj Dembe 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0.692 4
2 Iselin Korslund 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0.727 4
3 Øyvind Stenhaug 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0.667 4
4 Morten Falk 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 0.5 2
5 Kristoffer Fjellstad 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0.273 1
6 Alex Svartås 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0.091 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Sebastian Yet
Norway
Matias Myhrhaug
Mon 19:26  Table 5   
2-A
Norway
Eskil Skogen
Georgina Askeland
Mon 19:26  Table 6   
3-B
Kristoffer Fjellstad
Kaj Dembe
Mon 19:26  Table 7   
4-B
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Alex Svartås
Mon 19:26  Table 8   
5-B
Iselin Korslund
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 19:26  Table 9   

Round 2

6-A
Norway
Matias Myhrhaug
Georgina Askeland
Mon 19:43  Table 6   
7-A
Sebastian Yet
Norway
Philippe Beal
Mon 19:39    
8-B
Kristoffer Fjellstad
Alex Svartås
Mon 19:47  Table 8   
9-B
Kaj Dembe
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 19:42  Table 7   
10-B
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Iselin Korslund
Mon 19:46    

Round 3

11-A
Georgina Askeland
Norway
Philippe Beal
Mon 19:58    
12-A
Norway
Matias Myhrhaug
Norway
Eskil Skogen
Mon 19:57    
13-B
Kristoffer Fjellstad
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 20:01  Table 9   
14-B
Alex Svartås
Iselin Korslund
Mon 20:01  Table 8   
15-B
Kaj Dembe
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 20:00    

Round 4

16-A
Norway
Philippe Beal
Norway
Eskil Skogen
Mon 20:19  Table 5   
17-A
Georgina Askeland
Sebastian Yet
Mon 20:17    
18-B
Kristoffer Fjellstad
Iselin Korslund
Mon 20:14    
19-B
Norway
Morten Falk
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 20:14    
20-B
Alex Svartås
Kaj Dembe
Mon 20:15    

Round 5

21-A
Norway
Eskil Skogen
Sebastian Yet
Mon 20:32    
22-A
Norway
Philippe Beal
Norway
Matias Myhrhaug
Mon 20:32    
23-B
Kristoffer Fjellstad
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 20:27    
24-B
Iselin Korslund
Kaj Dembe
Mon 20:27    
25-B
Norway
Morten Falk
Alex Svartås
Mon 20:33    

Semi final

26
Norway
Philippe Beal
Iselin Korslund
Mon 20:48    
27
Sebastian Yet
Kaj Dembe
Mon 20:48    

Final

28
Norway
Philippe Beal
Kaj Dembe
Mon 22:03    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment