Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 25, 2019

Amatørturnering Oslo Biljardsenter

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Audun Brede
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
2 Rune Fevang
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
3 Thong Trong Ho
4 (1/3) 37 (17/20)
46%
3 Johannes Ulsund
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
5 Qani Rahimi
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
7 Qazim Redzepi
3 (0/3) 23 (5/18)
22%
7 Minh Cong Bui
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
Starts Feb 25, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johannes Ulsund 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Thong Trong Ho 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Minh Cong Bui 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Fevang 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Audun Brede 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 2
3 Qani Rahimi 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Qazim Redzepi 3 0 0 3 5 18 -13 0 0 0 0.217 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 18:18  Table 7
2-A   
Minh Cong Bui
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 18:18  Table 8
3-B   
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 18:18  Table 9
4-B   
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Mon 18:18  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 19:10 
6-A   
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Minh Cong Bui
Mon 19:09 
7-B   
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Mon 19:04 
8-B   
Norway
Rune Fevang
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Mon 19:10 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Minh Cong Bui
Mon 19:16 
10-A   
Thong Trong Ho
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 19:16 
11-B   
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Mon 19:16 
12-B   
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 19:16 

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Audun Brede
 
14   
Thong Trong Ho
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 19:46 

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 20:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment