Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21, 2019

Amatørturnering Oslo Biljardsenter

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shakir Bajrami
8 (6/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
2 Øivind Bakken
8 (6/2) 11 (8/3)
73%
3 Philippe Béal
7 (4/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
3 Rune Fevang
7 (5/2) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Iselin Korslund
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
5 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
5 Knut Holm
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Tomas Gryczon
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Thong Trong Ho
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Minh Cong Bui
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
11 Sundar K
Oslo BK
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
11 Amir Bajrami
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Jan 21, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Øivind Bakken 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Philippe Béal 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Iselin Korslund 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Tomas Gryczon 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
5 Thong Trong Ho 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Sundar K 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rune Fevang 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Knut Holm 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Shakir Bajrami 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Minh Cong Bui 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Amir Bajrami 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 18:22 
2-A   
Norway
Iselin Korslund
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Mon 18:22 
3-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 18:22 
4-B   
Amir Bajrami
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 18:22 
5-B   
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 18:23 
6-B   
Norway
Knut Holm
Minh Cong Bui
Mon 18:23 

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Mon 18:32 
8-A   
Norway
Philippe Béal
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 18:35 
9-A   
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 18:33 
10-B   
Amir Bajrami
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 18:36 
11-B   
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Minh Cong Bui
Mon 18:35 
12-B   
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Norway
Knut Holm
Mon 18:28 

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 18:48 
14-A   
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 18:48 
15-A   
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Mon 18:49 
16-B   
Amir Bajrami
Minh Cong Bui
Mon 18:52 
17-B   
Norway
Rune Fevang
Norway
Knut Holm
Mon 18:46 
18-B   
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Mon 18:52 

Round 4

Race to 1
19-A   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 19:17 
20-A   
Thong Trong Ho
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Mon 19:07 
21-A   
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 19:05 
22-B   
Amir Bajrami
Norway
Knut Holm
Mon 19:02 
23-B   
Minh Cong Bui
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Mon 19:05 
24-B   
Norway
Rune Fevang
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 19:00 

Round 5

Race to 1
25-A   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Mon 19:32 
26-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 19:17 
27-A   
Thong Trong Ho
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Mon 19:44 
28-B   
Amir Bajrami
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Mon 19:15 
29-B   
Norway
Knut Holm
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 19:18 
30-B   
Minh Cong Bui
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 19:26 

Quarter final

Race to 1
31   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 19:55 
32   
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Knut Holm
Mon 19:55 
33   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Mon 19:55 
34   
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 19:56 

Semi final

Race to 2
35   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 20:27 
36   
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 20:05 

Final

Race to 2
37   
Norway
Øivind Bakken
Norway
Shakir Bajrami
Mon 20:53 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment