Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 3, 2018

Amatørturnering Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fadil Mustafa
7 (6/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
2 Johannes Ulsund
6 (4/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
3 Qazim Redzepi
5 (3/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
3 Qani Rahimi
6 (4/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
6 Huan Bao Ngo
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
7 Thong Trong Ho
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
7 Even Nguyen
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Øyvind Stenhaug
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Audun Brede
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
11 Minh Bui Cong
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Dec 3, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Johannes Ulsund 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0.75 3
1 Qazim Redzepi 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0.75 3
1 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0.75 3
4 Thong Trong Ho 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0.25 1
5 Øyvind Stenhaug 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Fadil Mustafa 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0.8 4
2 Qani Rahimi 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0.8 4
3 Huan Bao Ngo 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0.6 3
4 Even Nguyen 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0.4 2
5 Audun Brede 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0.4 2
6 Minh Bui Cong 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 18:22  Table 1   
2-A
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 18:22  Table 2   
3-B
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Huan Bao Ngo
Mon 18:22  Table 3   
4-B
Norway
Even Nguyen
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Mon 18:22  Table 4   
5-B
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 18:22  Table 5   

Round 2

6-A
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 18:38    
7-A
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 18:37    
8-B
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Mon 18:38    
9-B
Huan Bao Ngo
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 18:38    
10-B
Norway
Even Nguyen
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Mon 18:33    

Round 3

11-A
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Mon 19:01    
12-A
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 19:01    
13-B
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 18:51    
14-B
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Mon 19:01    
15-B
Huan Bao Ngo
Norway
Even Nguyen
Mon 19:00    

Round 4

16-A
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 19:31    
17-A
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Mon 19:26    
18-B
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Mon 19:16    
19-B
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Even Nguyen
Mon 19:04    
20-B
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Huan Bao Ngo
Mon 19:17    

Round 5

21-A
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Mon 19:54    
22-A
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 19:35    
23-B
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Norway
Even Nguyen
Mon 19:44    
24-B
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Huan Bao Ngo
Mon 19:29    
25-B
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Mon 19:39    

Semi final

26
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Qani Rahimi
Mon 20:02    
27
Norway
Qazim Redzepi
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Mon 20:04    

Final

28
Norway
Johannes Ulsund
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Mon 20:57    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment