Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 5, 2018

Amatørturnering Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Øyvind Stenhaug
5 (4/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
2 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
3 Frode Larsen
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
3 Huan Bao Ngo
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Thong Trong Ho
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
7 Minh Bui Cong
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7 Philippe Béal
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Sundaramanikandan K
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Nov 5, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Frode Larsen 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0.75 3
2 Huan Bao Ngo 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0.6 3
3 Tore Mo 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0.455 2
4 Philippe Béal 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0.6 2
5 Sundaramanikandan K 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0.714 2
2 Øyvind Stenhaug 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0.5 2
3 Thong Trong Ho 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0.375 1
4 Minh Bui Cong 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 1
5 Thomas Bestorp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A
Huan Bao Ngo
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Mon 18:24  Table 4   
2-A
Norway
Frode Larsen
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 18:24  Table 5   
3-B
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Thomas Bestorp
Mon 18:24  Table 6   
4-B
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 18:24  Table 7   

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 18:43    
6-A
Huan Bao Ngo
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 18:43    
7-B
Thomas Bestorp
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 19:35    
8-B
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 19:35    

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A
Norway
Tore Mo
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 19:24    
10-A
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Norway
Frode Larsen
Mon 19:27    
11-B
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 20:19    
12-B
Thomas Bestorp
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Mon 20:04    

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Frode Larsen
Mon 20:05    
14-A
Norway
Tore Mo
Huan Bao Ngo
Mon 20:35    
15-B
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Mon 21:12    
16-B
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 20:36    

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A
Norway
Frode Larsen
Huan Bao Ngo
Mon 21:00    
18-A
Norway
Philippe Béal
India
Sundaramanikandan K
Mon 20:57    
19-B
Norway
Minh Bui Cong
Norway
Thong Trong Ho
Mon 20:35    
20-B
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Thomas Bestorp
    

Semi final

Race to 2
21
Norway
Frode Larsen
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 21:53    
22
Huan Bao Ngo
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 21:54    

Final

Race to 2
23
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Alex Hoang Hai Nguyen
Mon 22:53    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment