Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 5, 2018

Amatørturnering 5 Mars. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Trond L
Oslo BK
6 (6/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
2 Jamal Malik
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
3 Morten Falk
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 Eihab Sray aldeen
4 (4/0) 11 (8/3)
73%
5 Mentor Nuredini
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Ole Andreas Sandvik
5 (2/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Audun Brede
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Michel Mateos
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Anders Sandholtet
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
Show more
9 Thang Vu Ngoc
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Petter Olsen
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Ib Christiansen
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
13 Eskil Skogen
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Mats Larsen
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Philippe Béal
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Iselin Korslund
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Øyvind Stenhaug
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Mar 5, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Oslo BK Seeding for Amatørturneringa
Organizer Oslo BK
More info
Vanlig 8 ball med 15 baller. Hjemmelaget middAg :-)
Velkommen til Oslo Biljardsenter :-)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Audun Brede 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 0.727 4
2 Ole Andreas Sandvik 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0.6 2
3 Thang Vu Ngoc 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0.545 2
4 Philippe Béal 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 2
5 Øyvind Stenhaug 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Eihab Sray aldeen 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 3
2 Jamal Malik 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0.571 2
3 Ib Christiansen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0.429 1
4 Eskil Skogen 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Trond L 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 1 3
2 Mentor Nuredini 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0.571 2
3 Petter Olsen 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0.286 1
4 Mats Larsen 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Morten Falk 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0.8 4
2 Michel Mateos 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0.7 3
3 Anders Sandholtet 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0.4 1
4 Iselin Korslund 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0.333 1
5 Tore Mo 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0.222 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 18:28  Table 5   
2-A
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Thang Vu Ngoc
Mon 18:29  Table 6   
3-B
Syria
Eihab Sray aldeen
Norway
Eskil Skogen
Mon 18:29  Table 7   
4-B
Norway
ib christiansen
Norway
Jamal Malik
Mon 18:29  Table 8   
5-C
Norway
Trond L
Norway
Mats Larsen
Mon 18:29  Table 9   
6-C
Petter Olsen
Norway
Mentor Nuredini
Mon 18:29  Table 10   
7-D
Michel Mateos
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Mon 18:32  Table 11   
8-D
Anders Sandholtet
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 18:32  Table 12   

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A
Norway
Philippe Béal
Thang Vu Ngoc
Mon 19:01  Table 6   
10-A
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 19:00  Table 5   
11-B
Syria
Eihab Sray aldeen
Norway
Jamal Malik
Mon 18:52    
12-B
Norway
Eskil Skogen
Norway
ib christiansen
Mon 18:52  Table 10   
13-C
Norway
Trond L
Norway
Mentor Nuredini
Mon 18:51  Table 8   
14-C
Norway
Mats Larsen
Petter Olsen
Mon 18:58    
15-D
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 18:59  Table 11   
16-D
Michel Mateos
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 19:01  Table 12   

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A
Thang Vu Ngoc
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 19:51  Table 5   
18-A
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 20:05    
19-B
Syria
Eihab Sray aldeen
Norway
ib christiansen
Mon 19:13    
20-B
Norway
Jamal Malik
Norway
Eskil Skogen
Mon 19:13    
21-C
Norway
Trond L
Petter Olsen
Mon 19:19    
22-C
Norway
Mentor Nuredini
Norway
Mats Larsen
Mon 19:20  Table 8   
23-D
Norway
Morten Falk
Norway
Tore Mo
Mon 19:26    
24-D
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Anders Sandholtet
Mon 19:26    

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 20:14    
26-A
Thang Vu Ngoc
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 20:14  Table 5   
27-D
Norway
Tore Mo
Anders Sandholtet
Mon 19:50    
28-D
Norway
Morten Falk
Michel Mateos
Mon 19:47    

Round 5

Race to 2
29-A
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 21:39    
30-A
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 20:37    
31-D
Anders Sandholtet
Michel Mateos
Mon 20:27    
32-D
Norway
Tore Mo
Norway
Iselin Korslund
Mon 20:20    

Quarter final

Race to 2
33
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Jamal Malik
Mon 22:13    
34
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Syria
Eihab Sray aldeen
Mon 22:06    
35
Norway
Trond L
Michel Mateos
Mon 21:39    
36
Norway
Mentor Nuredini
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 21:45    

Semi final

Race to 2
37
Norway
Jamal Malik
Syria
Eihab Sray aldeen
Mon 22:14    
38
Norway
Trond L
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 22:08    

Final

Race to 2
39
Norway
Jamal Malik
Norway
Trond L
Mon 22:29    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment