Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 5, 2018

Amatørturnering 5 Feb. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Morten Falk
6 (6/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
2 Ole Andreas Sandvik
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
3 Philippe Beal
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
3 Tom Henrik Sansvik
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Øyvind Stenhaug
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
5 Iselin Korslund
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7 Bernadette Bodo
Oslo Biljard1 PS
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
7 Audun Brede
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Thomas Bestorp
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Feb 5, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Oslo BK Seeding for Amatørturneringa
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Arild Kråkvik (90893076)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Morten Falk 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0.889 0
2 Philippe Beal 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0.636 0
3 Iselin Korslund 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0.444 0
4 Bernadette Bodo 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0.4 0
5 Thomas Bestorp 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Ole Andreas Sandvik 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 0
2 Tom Henrik Sansvik 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0.625 0
3 Øyvind Stenhaug 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0.375 0
4 Audun Brede 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A
Iselin Korslund
Thomas Bestorp
Mon 21:25    
2-A
Norway
Morten Falk
Norway
Philippe Beal
Mon 21:25    
3-B
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 21:26    
4-B
Norway
Tom Henrik Sansvik
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 21:26    

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A
Thomas Bestorp
Norway
Philippe Beal
Mon 21:26    
6-A
Iselin Korslund
Bernadette Bodo
Mon 21:26    
7-B
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 21:27    
8-B
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Tom Henrik Sansvik
Mon 21:27    

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A
Norway
Philippe Beal
Bernadette Bodo
Mon 21:27    
10-A
Thomas Bestorp
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 21:27    
11-B
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Tom Henrik Sansvik
Mon 21:27    
12-B
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 21:27    

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A
Bernadette Bodo
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 21:28    
14-A
Norway
Philippe Beal
Iselin Korslund
Mon 21:28    

Round 5

Race to 2
15-A
Norway
Morten Falk
Iselin Korslund
Mon 21:28    
16-A
Bernadette Bodo
Thomas Bestorp
Mon 21:28    

Semi final

Race to 2
17
Norway
Morten Falk
Norway
Tom Henrik Sansvik
Mon 21:33    
18
Norway
Philippe Beal
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 21:34    

Final

Race to 2
19
Norway
Morten Falk
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 21:48    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment