Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 29, 2020

Amatørturnering 29.10.20

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
2 Roar Holden
5 (3/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
3 Gunnar Aronsen
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
3 Karl Torkildsen
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
5 Torkil Gjengseth
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
7 Ola Larsen
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
7 Morten Strand
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
Starts Oct 29, 2020, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Trondheim BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Torkildsen 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Gunnar Aronsen 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 John-Ivar Rubach 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
4 Morten Strand 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roar Holden 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
2 Kim Owe Elverum 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
3 Torkil Gjengseth 3 1 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 1
4 Ola Larsen 3 1 0 2 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
0
Norway
Karl Torkildsen
1
Thu 18:27 
2-A   
Norway
Morten Strand
3
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
0
Thu 18:28 
3-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
4
Thu 18:28 
4-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
0
Norway
Roar Holden
4
Thu 18:28 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
0
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
0
Thu 18:28 
6-A   
Norway
Karl Torkildsen
1
Norway
Morten Strand
3
Thu 18:29 
7-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Norway
Roar Holden
4
Thu 18:29 
8-B   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
4
Norway
Ola Larsen
0
Thu 18:29 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
0
Norway
Morten Strand
3
Thu 18:29 
10-A   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
0
Norway
Karl Torkildsen
1
Thu 18:29 
11-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Norway
Ola Larsen
0
Thu 18:30 
12-B   
Norway
Roar Holden
4
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
4
Thu 18:30 

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Karl Torkildsen
1
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Thu 20:52 
14   
Norway
Gunnar Aronsen
0
Norway
Roar Holden
4
Thu 20:53 

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Norway
Roar Holden
4
Thu 21:28 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants