Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

January 22, 2018

Amatørturnering 22 Jan. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
7 (7/0) 23 (17/6)
74%
2 Bernadette Bodo
Oslo Biljard1 PS
7 (5/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
3 Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
3 Ole Andreas Sandvik
6 (3/3) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Philippe Beal
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
5 Audun Brede
5 (2/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Morten Falk
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Iselin Korslund
5 (1/4) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 Øyvind Stenhaug
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
9 Stian Stian
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
Starts Jan 22, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Oslo BK Seeding for Amatørturneringa
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Arild Kråkvik (90893076)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Ivan Tadic 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 1 4
2 Bernadette Bodo 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0.6 3
3 Ole Andreas Sandvik 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0.5 2
4 Iselin Korslund 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0.3 1
5 Stian Stian 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Tom-Henrik Sandvik 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0.7 3
2 Morten Falk 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0.7 3
3 Audun Brede 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0.5 2
4 Philippe Beal 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0.333 1
5 Øyvind Stenhaug 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0.222 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A
Iselin Korslund
Bernadette Bodo
Mon 18:19  Table 6   
2-A
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 18:19  Table 7   
3-B
Norway
Philippe Beal
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 18:20  Table 8   
4-B
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 18:20  Table 9   

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A
Bernadette Bodo
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 18:42  Table 7   
6-A
Iselin Korslund
Stian Stian
Mon 18:44  Table 6   
7-B
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 18:47  Table 8   
8-B
Norway
Philippe Beal
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 18:47  Table 9   

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Stian Stian
Mon 19:08    
10-A
Bernadette Bodo
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 19:07    
11-B
Norway
Morten Falk
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 19:14  Table 8   
12-B
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Mon 19:05    

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A
Stian Stian
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 19:23  Table 7   
14-A
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Iselin Korslund
Mon 19:24    
15-B
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Mon 19:40    
16-B
Norway
Morten Falk
Norway
Philippe Beal
Mon 19:40    

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Iselin Korslund
Mon 20:02    
18-A
Stian Stian
Bernadette Bodo
Mon 19:56    
19-B
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Norway
Philippe Beal
Mon 20:28    
20-B
Norway
Audun Brede
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 20:33    

Quarter final

Race to 3
21
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Philippe Beal
Mon 20:34    
22
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Morten Falk
Mon 20:34    
23
Bernadette Bodo
Norway
Audun Brede
Mon 21:10    
24
Iselin Korslund
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Mon 21:11    

Semi final

Race to 3
25
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 21:48    
26
Bernadette Bodo
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Mon 21:56    

Final

Race to 3
27
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Bernadette Bodo
Mon 22:37    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment