Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

June 18, 2018

Amatørturnering 18 juni. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tor Bugten
8 (8/0) 12 (11/1)
92%
2 Torkel Rønningen
8 (5/3) 12 (7/5)
58%
3 Michel Mateos
7 (5/2) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Mentor Nuredini
7 (4/3) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Mats Larsen
6 (2/4) 7 (2/5)
29%
5 Jamal Malik
6 (2/4) 7 (2/5)
29%
5 Philippe Béal
6 (2/4) 7 (2/5)
29%
5 Fadil Mustafa
6 (3/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Ole Andreas Sandvik
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
10 Øyvind Stenhaug
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
11 Frode Larsen
Ask BC
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
11 Christian Garmann
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Jun 18, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Oslo BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Michel Mateos 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0.8 4
2 Mentor Nuredini 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0.6 3
3 Fadil Mustafa 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0.6 3
4 Philippe Béal 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0.4 2
5 Øyvind Stenhaug 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0.4 2
6 Christian Garmann 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0.2 1
7 Ridvan Avdi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Tor Bugten 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 1 5
2 Torkel Rønningen 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0.6 3
3 Ole Andreas Sandvik 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0.4 2
3 Mats Larsen 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0.4 2
3 Jamal Malik 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0.4 2
6 Frode Larsen 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0.2 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Christian Garmann
Mon 18:45  Table 5   
2-A
Michel Mateos
Norway
Ridvan Avdi
Mon 18:45  Table 6   
3-A
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Mentor Nuredini
Mon 18:45  Table 7   
4-B
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Norway
Frode Larsen
Mon 18:46  Table 8   
5-B
Norway
Mats Larsen
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 18:46  Table 9   
6-B
Norway
Jamal Malik
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 18:46  Table 10   

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A
Norway
Christian Garmann
Norway
Ridvan Avdi
Mon 18:56  Table 7   
8-A
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mentor Nuredini
Mon 18:57  Table 5   
9-A
Michel Mateos
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 18:53  Table 6   
10-B
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 18:55    
11-B
Norway
Frode Larsen
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 18:56  Table 8   
12-B
Norway
Mats Larsen
Norway
Jamal Malik
Mon 18:50    

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A
Norway
Ridvan Avdi
Mentor Nuredini
Mon 19:16    
14-A
Norway
Christian Garmann
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 19:22    
15-A
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Mon 19:06    
16-B
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Mon 19:17    
17-B
Norway
Tor Bugten
Norway
Jamal Malik
Mon 19:22    
18-B
Norway
Frode Larsen
Norway
Mats Larsen
Mon 19:07  Table 6   

Round 4

Race to 1
19-A
Mentor Nuredini
Norway
Philippe Béal
Mon 19:28  Table 12   
20-A
Norway
Ridvan Avdi
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Mon 19:20    
21-A
Norway
Christian Garmann
Michel Mateos
Mon 19:23  Table 6   
22-B
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Norway
Jamal Malik
Mon 19:31    
23-B
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Mats Larsen
Mon 19:27    
24-B
Norway
Tor Bugten
Norway
Frode Larsen
Mon 19:31    

Round 5

Race to 1
25-A
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Mon 19:38    
26-A
Mentor Nuredini
Michel Mateos
Mon 19:43    
27-A
Norway
Ridvan Avdi
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 19:33  Table 5   
28-B
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Norway
Mats Larsen
Mon 19:58    
29-B
Norway
Jamal Malik
Norway
Frode Larsen
Mon 19:46    
30-B
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 19:56    

Round 6

Race to 1
31-A
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Michel Mateos
Mon 20:03    
32-A
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 19:48    
33-A
Mentor Nuredini
Norway
Christian Garmann
Mon 20:03    

Round 7

Race to 1
34-A
Michel Mateos
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
Mon 20:30    
35-A
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Norway
Christian Garmann
Mon 19:49    
36-A
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Ridvan Avdi
Mon 20:14    

Quarter final

Race to 2
37
Michel Mateos
Norway
Mats Larsen
Mon 20:41    
38
Norway
Fadil Mustafa
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Mon 20:36    
39
Mentor Nuredini
Norway
Jamal Malik
Mon 20:41    
40
Norway
Philippe Béal
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 20:36    

Semi final

Race to 2
41
Michel Mateos
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Mon 21:11    
42
Mentor Nuredini
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 21:11    

Final

Race to 2
43
Norway
Torkel Rønningen
Norway
Tor Bugten
Mon 21:56    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment