Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 24, 2019

All Africa Chinese 8ball Women Single Championships 2019

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Cue Sport
4 (4/0) 21 (17/4)
81%
2 Luka Nayka
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
3 Suzette Booyens
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
3 Buginge Angela
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Anmari Kruger
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Nishami Rajcoomar
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Ritah Nimusima
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Sharon Mirembe
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Joy Willenberg
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Apsra Panchoo
Kwa-Zulu Natal Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Rashida Mutesi
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Amina Nganda
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Christine Ssengwe
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Robyn Gilgowe
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Priscilla Chisoro
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Nabafu Zaimat
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Starts Oct 24, 2019, 2:09 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Grieta Steenkamp (grieta@qmasters.co.za, +27837757747)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Uganda
Amina Nganda
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Uganda
Luka Nayka
 
3   
Uganda
Sharon Mirembe
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Zimbabwe
Christine Ssengwe
 
5   
Uganda
Rashida Mutesi
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Uganda
Buginge Angela
 
7   
Uganda
Nabafu Zaimat
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Uganda
Ritah Nimusima
 
9   
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
 
11   
Zimbabwe
Robyn Gilgowe
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
 
13   
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
 
15   
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Zimbabwe
Priscilla Chisoro
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Uganda
Amina Nganda
Uganda
Luka Nayka
Sat 10:03  Table 3
18   
Uganda
Sharon Mirembe
Zimbabwe
Christine Ssengwe
Sat 11:30  Table 3
19   
Uganda
Rashida Mutesi
Uganda
Buginge Angela
Sat 10:03  Table 4
20   
Uganda
Nabafu Zaimat
Uganda
Ritah Nimusima
Sat 10:03  Table 5
21   
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Sat 10:13  Table 6
22   
Zimbabwe
Robyn Gilgowe
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 11:39  Table 4
23   
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
Sat 11:39  Table 5
24   
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
Zimbabwe
Priscilla Chisoro
Sat 11:39  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Uganda
Luka Nayka
Uganda
Sharon Mirembe
Sat 14:00  Table 6
26   
Uganda
Buginge Angela
Uganda
Ritah Nimusima
Sat 14:00  Table 5
27   
South Africa
Nishami Rajcoomar
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 14:00  Table 4
28   
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
Sat 14:00  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Uganda
Luka Nayka
Uganda
Buginge Angela
Sat 15:35  Table 5
30   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Suzette Booyens
Sat 15:35  Table 6

Final

Race to 5
31   
Uganda
Luka Nayka
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 17:05  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment