Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 24, 2019

All Africa Blackball Women Single Championships 2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Cue Sport
5 (5/0) 25 (21/4)
84%
2 Victoria Namuyanja
5 (4/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
3 Amina Nganda
3 (2/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
3 Flata Moyo
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Chene Grace
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 Ritah Nimusima
3 (2/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Abigail Sendi
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Nabafu Zaimat
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Rashida Mutesi
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Show more
9 Christine Ssengwe
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Robyn Gilgowe
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Priscilla Chisoro
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Charity Ncube
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Pratricia Ganya
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Buginge Angela
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Fiona Musavengana
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Joy Willenberg
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Apsra Panchoo
Kwa-Zulu Natal Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Daphne Louw
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Genevieve Susann Plaaitjies
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Luka Nayka
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Alice Chiota
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Sharon Mirembe
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Oct 24, 2019, 1:48 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Grieta Steenkamp (grieta@qmasters.co.za, +27837757747)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Zimbabwe
Robyn Gilgowe
Walk Over
 
2   
Uganda
Ritah Nimusima
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
Sun 10:00  Table 15
3   
Zimbabwe
Fiona Musavengana
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Uganda
Amina Nganda
 
5   
Zimbabwe
Christine Ssengwe
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Uganda
Luka Nayka
Sun 10:00  Table 1
7   
South Africa
Genevieve Susann Plaaitjies
Uganda
Nabafu Zaimat
Sun 10:00  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Uganda
Buginge Angela
 
9   
Zimbabwe
Priscilla Chisoro
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Zimbabwe
Abigail Sendi
Sun 10:00  Table 3
11   
South Africa
Daphne Louw
Zimbabwe
Flata Moyo
Sun 10:00  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Zimbabwe
Charity Ncube
 
13   
Uganda
Rashida Mutesi
Walk Over
 
14   
Zimbabwe
Alice Chiota
Uganda
Victoria Namuyanja
Sun 10:00  Table 8
15   
Uganda
Sharon Mirembe
South Africa
Chene Grace
Sun 10:00  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
Zimbabwe
Pratricia Ganya
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Zimbabwe
Robyn Gilgowe
Uganda
Ritah Nimusima
Sun 11:06  Table 9
18   
Zimbabwe
Fiona Musavengana
Uganda
Amina Nganda
Sun 11:06  Table 7
19   
Zimbabwe
Christine Ssengwe
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sun 11:06  Table 8
20   
Uganda
Nabafu Zaimat
Uganda
Buginge Angela
Sun 11:06  Table 5
21   
Zimbabwe
Priscilla Chisoro
Zimbabwe
Abigail Sendi
Sun 11:09  Table 3
22   
Zimbabwe
Flata Moyo
Zimbabwe
Charity Ncube
Sun 11:06  Table 2
23   
Uganda
Rashida Mutesi
Uganda
Victoria Namuyanja
Sun 11:06  Table 1
24   
South Africa
Chene Grace
Zimbabwe
Pratricia Ganya
Sun 11:06  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Uganda
Ritah Nimusima
Uganda
Amina Nganda
Sun 12:24  Table 2
26   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Uganda
Nabafu Zaimat
Sun 12:13  Table 5
27   
Zimbabwe
Abigail Sendi
Zimbabwe
Flata Moyo
Sun 12:13  Table 15
28   
Uganda
Victoria Namuyanja
South Africa
Chene Grace
Sun 12:13  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Uganda
Amina Nganda
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sun 14:05  Table 3
30   
Zimbabwe
Flata Moyo
Uganda
Victoria Namuyanja
Sun 14:05  Table 15

Final

Race to 5
31   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Uganda
Victoria Namuyanja
Sun 15:07  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment