Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

April 16, 2018

Advancedturnering 16 April. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
8 (5/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
100
2 Ahad Rashid
Unique BK
8 (5/3) 21 (12/9)
57%
87
3 Trond Lid Cappelen
Oslo BK
7 (4/3) 19 (11/8)
58%
74
3 Jeremiah Torres
Unique BK
7 (5/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
74
5 Tommy Andersen
Oslo BK
6 (2/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
61
6 Lars Nitteberg
6 (2/4) 14 (6/8)
43%
58
7 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
6 (1/5) 16 (5/11)
31%
55
Starts Apr 16, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Oslo BK Ranking Advancedturnering mars/april 2018
Organizer Oslo BK
More info
8 Ball med Distanse 3
Velkommen :)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jeremiah Torres 6 5 0 1 10 5 5 0.667 5
2 Ahad Rashid 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0.6 4
3 Trond Lid Cappelen 6 4 0 2 10 6 4 0.625 4
4 Stig Nesvik 6 3 0 3 8 9 -1 0.471 3
5 Tommy Andersen 6 2 0 4 6 9 -3 0.4 2
6 Lars Nitteberg 6 2 0 4 6 8 -2 0.429 2
7 Ivan Tadic 6 1 0 5 5 11 -6 0.313 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Tommy Andersen
Mon 21:13    
2
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Trond Lid Cappelen
Mon 20:19    
3
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Mon 19:24    

Round 2

Race to 3
4
Norway
Tommy Andersen
Norway
Trond Lid Cappelen
Mon 22:19    
5
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Mon 19:40    
6
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Mon 21:39    

Round 3

Race to 3
7
Norway
Trond Lid Cappelen
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Mon 20:56    
8
Norway
Tommy Andersen
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Mon 20:06    
9
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Mon 19:24    

Round 4

Race to 3
10
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Mon 21:18    
11
Norway
Trond Lid Cappelen
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Mon 21:18    
12
Norway
Tommy Andersen
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 19:44    

Round 5

Race to 3
13
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Mon 21:37    
14
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 21:41    
15
Norway
Trond Lid Cappelen
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 22:19    

Round 6

Race to 3
16
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 22:07    
17
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 20:36    
18
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Norway
Tommy Andersen
Mon 22:03    

Round 7

Race to 3
19
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 22:20    
20
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Norway
Tommy Andersen
Mon 20:33    
21
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Norway
Trond Lid Cappelen
Mon 19:52    

Semi final

Race to 3
22
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Mon 23:00    
23
Norway
Trond Lid Cappelen
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Mon 23:01    

Final

Race to 3
24
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Mon 23:05    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment