Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 12, 2018

Advancedturnering 12 Feb. Oslo Biljardsenter

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jozef Kwit
Oslo BK
4 (4/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
100
2 Nate Komljenovic
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
87
3 Marius Farås
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
74
3 Jeremiah Torres
Unique BK
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
74
5 Ahad Rashid
Unique BK
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
61
5 Šarūnas Demidka
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
61
7 Lars Nitteberg
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
55
7 Antonio De La Garza
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
55
9 Ivan Tadic
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
49
Starts Feb 12, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Oslo BK ranking Advanced Januar/Februar
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Arild Kråkvik (90893076)
More info
8 Ball

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1
Lithuania
Šarūnas Demidka
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Mon 18:33  Table 1   
2
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Walk Over
    
3
Walk Over
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
    
4
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Walk Over
    

Winner round 1

Race to 3
5
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Mon 18:35  Table 1   
6
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Norway
Antonio De La Garza
Mon 18:33  Table 2   
7
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Mon 18:33  Table 3   
8
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Norway
Marius Farås
Mon 18:33  Table 4   

Loser round 1

Race to 3
9
Lithuania
Šarūnas Demidka
Norway
Ivan Tadic
Mon 18:49    
10
Walk Over
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
    
11
Walk Over
Norway
Antonio De La Garza
    
12
Walk Over
Norway
Ahad Rashid
    

Loser round 2

Race to 3
13
Lithuania
Šarūnas Demidka
Norway
Lars Nitteberg
Mon 19:33  Table 4   
14
Norway
Antonio De La Garza
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Mon 19:12    

Winners qualification

Race to 3
15
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Mon 19:12  Table 3   
16
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
Norway
Marius Farås
Mon 18:49    

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17
Lithuania
Šarūnas Demidka
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Mon 19:57    
18
Norway
Ahad Rashid
Norway
Marius Farås
Mon 19:57    

Semi final

Race to 3
19
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Norway
Marius Farås
Mon 20:29    
20
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
Norway
Jeremiah Torres
Mon 20:32    

Final

Race to 3
21
Poland
Jozef Kwit
Slovenia
Nate Komljenovic
Mon 22:27    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment