Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 24, 2024

Academy Handicap WEDNESDAYS #s24 #13

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Greece Babis Valmas
4 (4/0) 33 (22/11)
67%
1200
2 Romania Georgi of the Jungle
5 (4/1) 49 (28/21)
57%
920
3 Greece Nikos Tzouvalas
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
680
3 Greece Giorgos Kolios
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
680
5 Greece Μανος Πιννικας
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
480
5 Greece Nikos Iosifidis
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
480
5 Greece Pantelis Sykofyllos
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
480
5 Greece Mimis Anamourlis
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
480
9 Greece Marios Diakanthos
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
320
Show more
9 United Kingdom Tommie Yates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
320
9 Greece Giorgos Evangellou
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
320
9 Greece Vasilis Mihalakis
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
320
9 Fotis Galiatsos
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
320
9 Greece Stratos Koufou
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
320
9 Greece Αναμουρλης Άγγελος
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
320
9 Greece Thodoris Vallas
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
320
17 Greece Nikos Logothetis
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
240
17 Greece Vaios Evangelou
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
240
17 Greece Kostas Mouxteros
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
240
9993 Greece Dimitrios Prekezes.
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jan 24, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Academy Billiards Rhodes
Contact Damianos Giallourakis (jumpmasterd@gmail.com, +4793957133)
Rankings 2024 HANDICAP POOL WEDNESDAYS
Format Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
More info
Σήμερα Τετάρτη και σας καλωσορίζουμε στο 4o Χάντικαπ του 2024, υπό την επίβλεψη πλέον του Academy System.

-Απόσταση 7 παιχνίδια
-Μονό νοκ άουτ
-Κατηγορίες "Academy System" (***)
-Συμμετοχή 15€

(***) Τι είναι το Academy System.
Είναι ένα πρόγραμμα του οποίου ο σκοπός είναι να βοηθήσει όλους τους αθλητές να κερδίσουν ένα τουρνουά. Η κατηγορία του κάθε συμμετέχοντα θα αλλάζει βάση των αποτελεσμάτων του. Εάν χάνει συνέχεια, θα πέσει. Εάν κερδιζει θα ανέβει. Δεν έχει να κάνει με τις πραγματικές κατηγορίες!

Academy System: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JnayiSIry-CY2qgEyA4SYPcXGBN9IycM6c_Bbh3Jp_g/edit?usp=drivesdk

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Greece
Marios Diakanthos
Walk Over
 
2   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
C
Greece
Pantelis Sykofyllos
ST
Wed 18:43  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Tommie Yates
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Greece
Babis Valmas
 
5   
Greece
Giorgos Kolios
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Greece
Aggelos Anamourlis
 
7   
Greece
Mimis Anamourlis
E
Greece
Dimitrios Prekezes.
C
 
8   
Walk Over
Greece
Thodoris Vallas
 
9   
Greece
Giorgos Evangellou
Walk Over
 
10   
Romania
Georgi of the Jungle
E
Greece
Nikos Logothetis
ST
Wed 18:43  Table 6
11   
Greece
Μανος Πιννικας
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Greece
Stratos Koufou
 
13   
Fotis Galiatsos
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Greece
Nikos Iosifidis
 
15   
Greece
Vasilis Mihalakis
ST
Greece
Kostas Mouxteros
E
Wed 18:43  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
Greece
Nikos Tzouvalas
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
17   
Greece
Marios Diakanthos
A+
Greece
Pantelis Sykofyllos
ST
Wed 19:32  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Tommie Yates
A
Greece
Babis Valmas
A
Wed 18:42  Table 4
19   
Greece
Giorgos Kolios
C
Greece
Aggelos Anamourlis
ST
Wed 20:18  Table 5
20   
Greece
Mimis Anamourlis
E
Greece
Thodoris Vallas
E
Wed 19:35  Table 4
21   
Greece
Giorgos Evangellou
ST
Romania
Georgi of the Jungle
E
Wed 20:09  Table 7
22   
Greece
Μανος Πιννικας
B
Greece
Stratos Koufou
B
Wed 20:09  Table 6
23   
Fotis Galiatsos
B
Greece
Nikos Iosifidis
E
Wed 20:44  Table 4
24   
Greece
Vasilis Mihalakis
ST
Greece
Nikos Tzouvalas
A
Wed 21:06  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Greece
Pantelis Sykofyllos
ST
Greece
Babis Valmas
A
Wed 21:24  Table 5
26   
Greece
Giorgos Kolios
C
Greece
Mimis Anamourlis
E
Wed 22:23  Table 5
27   
Romania
Georgi of the Jungle
E
Greece
Μανος Πιννικας
B
Wed 21:48  Table 7
28   
Greece
Nikos Iosifidis
E
Greece
Nikos Tzouvalas
A
Wed 22:09  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Greece
Babis Valmas
A
Greece
Giorgos Kolios
C
Wed 23:31  Table 5
30   
Romania
Georgi of the Jungle
E
Greece
Nikos Tzouvalas
A
Wed 23:07  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
31   
Greece
Babis Valmas
A
Romania
Georgi of the Jungle
E
Thu 00:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants