Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 21, 2021

Abteilungsmeisterschaft Pool-Billard 2021 Turnier 1/4 --- 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Elmar Schapowal
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (4/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
10
2 Christian Fromm
TSV 1882 Landsberg
5 (4/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
8
3 Andreas Steinkohl
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
6
4 Dirk Nier
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
5
5 Thomas Lichtenstern
TSV 1882 Landsberg
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
4
6 Mika Reitgassl
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
3
7 Rainer Hans
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
2
8 Dieter Würzinger
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
1
9 Kevin Fromm
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
0
10 Michael Schmidt
TSV 1882 Landsberg
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
0
Entry deadline Aug 14, 2021, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 21, 2021, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Vereinspoloshirt!
Rankings Abteilungsmeisterschaft Pool-Billard 2021
Organizer TSV 1882 Landsberg
Contact Thomas Lichtenstern (mactom@gmx.de)
More info
Achtung!
Nur für Abteilungsmitglieder!
Startuhrzeit abhängig von der Teilnehmeranzahl, kann nach Meldeschluss auch nach hinten verlegt werden - wird hier rechtzeitig bekannt gegeben!

GWS: 4 (ab HF auf 5)
Ab HF Einfach-KO

Die Gesamtwertung ergibt sich aus den besten 3 persönlichen Ergebnisse aus den Disziplinen 8-Ball, 9-Ball, 10-Ball und 14.1-endlos.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Sat 13:00  Table 1
3   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Dirk Nier
 
5   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
 
7   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Sat 13:00  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Christian Fromm
R1
Sat 14:43  Table 1
10   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Dirk Nier
Sat 13:00  Table 3
11   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Sat 13:00  Table 4
12   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Sat 15:38  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Walk Over
Germany
Michael Schmidt
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Germany
Michael Schmidt
Germany
Rainer Hans
Sat 17:09  Table 2
18   
Walk Over
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
 
19   
Walk Over
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
 
20   
Germany
Kevin Fromm
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
R1
Sat 15:39  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Dirk Nier
Sat 15:39  Table 1
22   
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Sat 17:09  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Germany
Rainer Hans
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Sat 18:58  Table 2
24   
Germany
Dieter Würzinger
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
R1
Sat 17:21  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Germany
Mika Reitgassl
Germany
Dirk Nier
Sat 19:58  Table 2
26   
Germany
Thomas Lichtenstern
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Sat 18:45  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Andreas Steinkohl
Sat 20:58  Table 1
28   
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Germany
Dirk Nier
Sat 20:58  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Christian Fromm
Germany
Elmar Schapowal
Sat 21:49  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants