Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26 - January 27, 2019

Abschlussturnier PBC 9-Ball Classic

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Julien Lindstädt
9 (9/0) 54 (42/12)
78%
550
2 Michael Kanngießer
10 (8/2) 58 (39/19)
67%
480
3 Andreas Fittschen
9 (6/3) 57 (32/25)
56%
420
3 Kevin Klein
8 (5/3) 52 (27/25)
52%
420
5 John R. Kenny
8 (3/5) 52 (25/27)
48%
370
5 Guiseppe Prencipe
8 (4/4) 51 (25/26)
49%
370
5 Christian Blau
7 (4/3) 49 (23/26)
47%
370
5 Ramin Armin
7 (3/4) 41 (19/22)
46%
370
9 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
7 (3/4) 40 (19/21)
48%
330
9 Gernot Ludwig
6 (2/4) 34 (15/19)
44%
330
11 Elisabeth Fittschen
6 (1/5) 36 (14/22)
39%
330
11 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
7 (3/4) 38 (17/21)
45%
330
13 Stefan Berlin
6 (1/5) 33 (11/22)
33%
330
13 Tim Pape
7 (3/4) 36 (16/20)
44%
330
15 André Eitzeroth
7 (1/6) 37 (10/27)
27%
330
Entry deadline Jan 10, 2019, 11:01 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 26, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer pbc-oberharz and National Pool Series
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)
More info
Dies ist ein Einladungsturnier für alle Teilnehmer der PBC 9-Ball Classic des PBC Oberharz. Jeder Teilnehmer mit mindestens 4 Teilnahmen an der Serie ist automatisch gemeldet.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julien Lindstädt 6 6 0 0 24 4 20 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Kevin Klein 6 4 0 2 19 16 3 0 0 0 0.543 4
3 Christian Blau 6 4 0 2 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 4
4 Ramin Armin 6 3 0 3 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 3
5 Gernot Ludwig 6 2 0 4 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 2
6 Elisabeth Fittschen 6 1 0 5 14 22 -8 0 0 0 0.389 1
7 Stefan Berlin 6 1 0 5 11 22 -11 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Kanngießer 7 6 0 1 27 10 17 0 0 0 0.73 6
2 Andreas Fittschen 7 5 0 2 23 14 9 0 0 0 0.622 5
3 Guiseppe Prencipe 7 4 0 3 22 20 2 0 0 0 0.524 4
4 John R. Kenny 7 3 0 4 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 3
5 Kevin Werner 7 3 0 4 19 21 -2 0 0 0 0.475 3
6 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 7 3 0 4 17 21 -4 0 0 0 0.447 3
7 Tim Pape 7 3 0 4 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 3
8 André Eitzeroth 7 1 0 6 10 27 -17 0 0 0 0.27 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Sat 19:02  Table 5
2-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Christian Blau
Sat 17:10  Table 1
3-A   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Kevin Klein
Sat 17:10  Table 2
4-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
Kevin Werner
Sat 21:09  Table 2
5-B   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 17:10  Table 3
6-B   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Tim Pape
Sat 17:10  Table 4
7-B   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Sat 17:10  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 4
8-A   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Christian Blau
Sat 17:56  Table 1
9-A   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Kevin Klein
Sat 18:16  Table 4
10-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Sat 18:34  Table 5
11-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 18:19  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Tim Pape
Sat 17:49  Table 4
13-B   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Sat 17:49  Table 3
14-B   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Sat 17:50  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 4
15-A   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Kevin Klein
Sat 19:00  Table 4
16-A   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Sat 20:53  Table 3
17-A   
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Sat 20:25  Table 3
18-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
Tim Pape
Sat 19:47  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Sat 18:53  Table 3
20-B   
Germany
Kevin Werner
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Sat 18:45  Table 1
21-B   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sat 18:45  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
22-A   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Sat 19:39  Table 3
23-A   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Sat 19:31  Table 2
24-A   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Sat 20:04  Table 5
25-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Sat 19:19  Table 3
26-B   
Germany
Tim Pape
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Sat 19:18  Table 1
27-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sat 20:29  Table 1
28-B   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Sat 19:58  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 4
29-A   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Sat 21:34  Table 4
30-A   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Sat 20:47  Table 5
31-A   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Sat 21:07  Table 1
32-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Sat 20:28  Table 4
33-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sat 20:00  Table 4
34-B   
Germany
Tim Pape
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Sat 23:22  Table 4
35-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Kevin Werner
Sat 23:22  Table 5

Round 6

Race to 4
36-A   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Sat 18:00  Table 5
37-A   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Sat 22:54  Table 2
38-A   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Sat 21:21  Table 4
39-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sat 21:58  Table 1
40-B   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Sat 21:21 
41-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Germany
Kevin Werner
Sat 22:10  Table 3
42-B   
Germany
Tim Pape
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 21:22  Table 5

Round 7

Race to 4
43-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Elisabeth Fittschen
Sat 21:50  Table 5
44-A   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Sat 22:18  Table 2
45-A   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Christian Blau
Sat 22:13  Table 4
46-B   
Germany
André Eitzeroth
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Sat 22:35  Table 1
47-B   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Kevin Werner
Sat 19:31  Table 4
48-B   
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 22:53  Table 3
49-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Germany
Tim Pape
Sat 20:50  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
50   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
United Kingdom
John R. Kenny
Sun 00:06  Table 4
51   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sun 00:06  Table 2
52   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Sun 00:06  Table 3
53   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sun 00:06  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
54   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sun 01:35  Table 4
55   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sun 01:35  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
56   
Germany
Julien Lindstädt
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Sun 02:12  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants