Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 21, 2019

Abergavenny Pool Tour Labour Club Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nathan Davies
4 (4/0) 28 (17/11)
61%
2 Steve Gilbert
5 (4/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
3 Sean Davies
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
3 Gareth Key
4 (3/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
5 Tom Millard
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Terry hulbert
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Drew Jones
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Mark Probyn
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Paul Zavishlock
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
Show more
9 Carl Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Lwys Bridge
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Adam Leighton
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Darren Coleman
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 Shane Hayward
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Byron Powèll
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Bryn Rowland
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Corey Williams
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Mike Egan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Kevin Cartwright
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Dale Horseman
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Chris Didcote
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Adrian Hancock
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Dean Nugent
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
999 Nicky Haines
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Andrew Hulbert
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Mike Anderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve Skinner
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Neville Bonfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Brian Sullivan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Anthony Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 James Mzruk
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 21, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Labour sports & social club
Contact Bryn Rowland (brynlee147@gmx.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Terry hulbert
Fri 19:00 
2   
Wales
Mike Anderson
Wales
Darren Coleman
Fri 19:30 
3   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Byron Powell
Fri 20:00 
4   
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Steve Gilbert
Fri 20:18 
5   
Wales
Dean Nugent
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Fri 20:17 
6   
Wales
Sean Davies
Wales
Anthony Jones
Fri 19:00 
7   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
Fri 19:51 
8   
Wales
Shane Hayward
Wales
Dale Horseman
Fri 19:27 
9   
Wales
Neville Bonfield
Wales
Adam Leighton
Fri 20:00 
10   
Wales
Andrew Jones
Wales
Chris Didcote
Fri 20:02 
11   
Wales
Mike Egan
Wales
Lwys Bridge
Fri 19:19 
12   
Wales
Corey Williams
United States
Gareth Key
Fri 19:19 
13   
Wales
Andrew Hulbert
Wales
Carl Jones
Fri 20:00 
14   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Steve Skinner
Fri 19:00 
15   
United Kingdom
James Mzruk
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Fri 19:30 
16   
Wales
Bryn Rowland
Wales
Tom Millard
Fri 19:50 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Wales
Terry hulbert
Wales
Darren Coleman
Fri 20:39 
18   
Wales
Byron Powell
Steve Gilbert
Fri 20:36 
19   
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 21:24 
20   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Shane Hayward
Fri 21:30 
21   
Wales
Adam Leighton
Wales
Andrew Jones
Fri 21:01 
22   
Wales
Lwys Bridge
United States
Gareth Key
Fri 21:25 
23   
Wales
Carl Jones
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 20:47 
24   
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
Tom Millard
Fri 21:16 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Wales
Terry hulbert
Steve Gilbert
Fri 21:32 
26   
Wales
Sean Davies
Wales
Mark Probyn
Fri 22:29 
27   
Wales
Andrew Jones
United States
Gareth Key
Fri 22:09 
28   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Tom Millard
Fri 22:20 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Steve Gilbert
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 23:25 
30   
United States
Gareth Key
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 23:17 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Steve Gilbert
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 00:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants