Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 16, 2019

Abergavenny Pool Series Final Event (5) Of Current Series 2019 August 16th

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brian Sullivan
4 (4/0) 28 (17/11)
61%
2 Nathan Davies
5 (4/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
3 Adrian Hancock
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
3 Gareth Key
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Steve Gilbert
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Tom Millard
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Adam Leighton
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Shane Hayward
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Nicky Haines
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
Show more
9 Dale Horseman
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Paul Zavishlock
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Mike Egan
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Lwys Bridge
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Mark Probyn
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Dean Nugent
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Corey Williams
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Bryn Rowland
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Terry hulbert
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Sean Davies
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Neville Bonfield
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Darren Coleman
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Chris Didcote
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Byron Powèll
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
999 Carl Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Mike Anderson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Kevin Cartwright
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve Skinner
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Drew Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Anthony Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 James Mzruk
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Andrew Hulbert
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 16, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Bryn Rowland (brynlee147@gmx.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Wales
Terry hulbert
Wales
Dale Horseman
Fri 20:20 
2   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Byron Powell
Fri 20:22 
3   
Wales
Mike Egan
United Kingdom
James Mzruk
Fri 19:30 
4   
Wales
Carl Jones
Steve Gilbert
Fri 20:00 
5   
Wales
Shane Hayward
Afghanistan
Corey Williams
Fri 19:34 
6   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Fri 20:47 
7   
Wales
Neville Bonfield
Wales
Mark Probyn
Fri 20:38 
8   
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Wales
Chris Didcote
Fri 20:30 
9   
Wales
Tom Millard
Wales
Drew Jones
Fri 20:00 
10   
Wales
Darren Coleman
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Fri 19:36 
11   
Wales
Bryn Rowland
Wales
Lwys Bridge
Fri 19:35 
12   
Wales
Andrew Hulbert
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Fri 20:00 
13   
United States
Gareth Key
Wales
Sean Davies
Fri 19:51 
14   
Wales
Mike Anderson
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
Fri 19:30 
15   
Wales
Dean Nugent
Wales
Anthony Jones
Fri 19:00 
16   
Wales
Steve Skinner
Wales
Adam Leighton
Fri 19:00 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Wales
Dale Horseman
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 21:11 
18   
Wales
Mike Egan
Steve Gilbert
Fri 20:47 
19   
Wales
Shane Hayward
Wales
Nicky Haines
Fri 21:29 
20   
Wales
Mark Probyn
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 21:44 
21   
Wales
Tom Millard
Wales
Paul Zavishlock
Fri 21:18 
22   
Wales
Lwys Bridge
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Fri 21:09 
23   
United States
Gareth Key
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
 
24   
Wales
Dean Nugent
Wales
Adam Leighton
Fri 21:14 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Steve Gilbert
Fri 22:05 
26   
Wales
Shane Hayward
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 22:38 
27   
Wales
Tom Millard
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Fri 22:13 
28   
United States
Gareth Key
Wales
Adam Leighton
Fri 21:54 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Adrian Hancock
Fri 23:25 
30   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
United States
Gareth Key
Fri 22:44 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Fri 23:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants