Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 22, 2018

ABC 47-18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
5 (4/1) 67 (33/34)
49%
100
2 Amir Keiani
5 (3/2) 70 (37/33)
53%
87
3 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
74
3 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
74
5 Behzad Rahmanian
Strømmen BK
3 (1/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
61
5 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
61
7 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
3 (0/3) 39 (15/24)
38%
55
7 Lars Kristian Øyen
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
55
Entry deadline Nov 22, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 22, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 11 2018 and ABC Ranking 00 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ingolf Höns 3 2 0 1 17 21 -4 0 0 0 0.447 2
2 Amir Keiani 3 2 0 1 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 2
3 Behzad Rahmanian 3 1 0 2 20 23 -3 0 0 0 0.465 1
4 Lars Kristian Øyen 3 1 0 2 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jesper Gustafsson 3 3 0 0 24 15 9 0 0 0 0.615 3
2 Nejat Baranji 3 2 0 1 21 20 1 0 0 0 0.512 2
3 Odd Martin Asp 3 1 0 2 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
4 Bernt Even Nilsen 3 0 0 3 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 18:40  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Lars Kristian Øyen
6
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 18:40  Table 5
3-B   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Thu 18:40  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 18:40  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 8
5-A   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 19:55  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Lars Kristian Øyen
6
Thu 19:55  Table 3
7-B   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 19:53  Table 5
8-B   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 19:56  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 8
9-A   
Norway
Behzad Rahmanian
4
Norway
Lars Kristian Øyen
6
Thu 20:30  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Thu 20:30  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 20:43  Table 4
12-B   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Thu 20:43  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 8
13   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Nejat Baranji
2
Thu 21:54  Table 4
14   
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 21:54  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
15   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
1
Norway
Amir Keiani
4
Thu 22:55 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment