Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 4, 2018

ABC 01-18

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
4 (4/0) 55 (32/23)
58%
100
2 Nejat Baranji
Strømmen BK
5 (3/2) 65 (36/29)
55%
87
3 Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
4 (3/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
74
3 Amir Keiani
4 (2/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
74
5 Jörgen Sandman
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
61
5 Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
61
7 Lucas Baranji
Strømmen BK
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
55
7 Jesper Gustafsson
Ask BC
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
55
9 Jarosław Kapuściński
Strømmen BK
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
49
Entry deadline Jan 4, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 4, 2018, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (9 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ABC Ranking 01 2018 and ABC Ranking 00 2018
Organizer Strømmen BK and Ask BC

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Poland
Jarosław Kapuściński
3
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 18:57  Table 5
2   
Norway
Amir Keiani
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
 
4   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
5   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Thu 19:35 
6   
Norway
Amir Keiani
5
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Thu 18:57  Table 4
7   
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 18:57  Table 3
8   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Thu 18:57  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 8
9   
Poland
Jarosław Kapuściński
3
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Thu 20:18 
10   
Walk Over
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
 
11   
Walk Over
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
 
12   
Walk Over
Norway
Nejat Baranji
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
13   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Jesper Gustafsson
4
Thu 20:38 
14   
Norway
Hiwa Baranji
4
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 20:18 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
15   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Amir Keiani
5
Thu 20:18 
16   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 20:18 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
17   
Norway
Jørgen Sandman
2
Norway
Amir Keiani
5
Thu 21:54 
18   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
3
Thu 20:57 

Semi final

Race to 8
19   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
2
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Thu 22:03 
20   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Norway
Amir Keiani
5
Thu 22:03 

Final

Race to 8
21   
Norway
Nejat Baranji
4
Norway
Ingolf Höns
2
Thu 22:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment