Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2 - February 3, 2019

A.P.P. Cat K.O. 7 & 8

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Josh Mason
5 (5/0) 55 (35/20)
64%
2 Andrew Brooks
7 (5/2) 75 (44/31)
59%
3 Stephan Downing
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
3 Paul Cooper
6 (4/2) 64 (32/32)
50%
5 Paul Trott
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
5 Paul Dickens
6 (4/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
7 Seamus Tuohy
6 (4/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
7 anthony earnshaw
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
9 Yvonne Boyle
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
Show more
9 Gary Blacklock
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
9 Ryan Calton
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Paul Wilson
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
13 Mandy Booth
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
13 Ben Thomas
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
13 Pete Old-skool Carrigan
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Daniel Johnson
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Emma Senior
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 PaulJoyce Smith
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 Nathan Young
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Tony Fryer
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Michelle Brown
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Kelly Simms
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Daniel Saville
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Liam Lees
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Declan Bogg
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 Danny Smith
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
Entry deadline Jan 29, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 2, 2019, 10:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Matt Wallace (matt9wall@googlemail.com) and White Rose-CS (wrcuescore@gmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Gary Blacklock
Walk Over
 
2   
Paul Trott
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
Sat 10:25  Table 9
3   
England
Daniel Johnson
England
Ben Thomas
Sat 10:25  Table 8
4   
England
Paul Wilson
England
Liam Lees
Sat 10:25  Table 7
5   
United Kingdom
Stephan Downing
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Tony Fryer
England
Nathan Tennant
 
7   
Australia
Nathan Young
England
Kelly Simms
Sat 10:25  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Calton
 
9   
England
Josh Mason
Walk Over
 
10   
England
anthony earnshaw
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 10:25  Table 4
11   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
United Kingdom
Paul Dickens
Sat 10:25  Table 6
12   
England
Danny Smith
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
Sat 10:25  Table 3
13   
England
Andrew Brooks
England
Declan Bogg
Sat 10:25  Table 2
14   
England
Michelle Brown
England
Daniel Saville
Sat 11:42  Table 2
15   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
England
Emma Senior
Sat 11:48  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Yvonne Boyle
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Gary Blacklock
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
Sat 12:05  Table 9
18   
England
Ben Thomas
England
Paul Wilson
Sat 12:09  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Stephan Downing
United Kingdom
Tony Fryer
Sat 11:53  Table 6
20   
England
Kelly Simms
England
Ryan Calton
Sat 11:55  Table 3
21   
England
Josh Mason
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 12:26  Table 4
22   
United Kingdom
Paul Dickens
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
Sat 12:02  Table 8
23   
England
Andrew Brooks
England
Michelle Brown
Sat 13:23  Table 2
24   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Scotland
Yvonne Boyle
Sat 13:51  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Paul Trott
 
26   
England
Daniel Johnson
England
Liam Lees
Sat 13:15  Table 8
27   
Walk Over
England
Nathan Tennant
 
28   
Australia
Nathan Young
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
anthony earnshaw
 
30   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
England
Danny Smith
Sat 13:21  Table 6
31   
England
Declan Bogg
England
Daniel Saville
Sat 13:39  Table 4
32   
England
Emma Senior
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Paul Trott
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Sat 15:36  Table 8
34   
England
Daniel Johnson
England
Michelle Brown
Sat 15:25  Table 5
35   
England
Nathan Tennant
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
 
36   
Australia
Nathan Young
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 13:40  Table 7
37   
England
anthony earnshaw
England
Kelly Simms
Sat 14:12  Table 9
38   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
United Kingdom
Tony Fryer
Sat 14:23  Table 4
39   
England
Daniel Saville
England
Ben Thomas
Sat 14:23  Table 8
40   
England
Emma Senior
England
Gary Blacklock
Sat 14:07  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
England
Paul Wilson
Sat 14:23  Table 7
42   
United Kingdom
Stephan Downing
England
Ryan Calton
Sat 15:05  Table 9
43   
England
Josh Mason
United Kingdom
Paul Dickens
Sat 14:13  Table 6
44   
England
Andrew Brooks
Scotland
Yvonne Boyle
Sat 15:25  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Paul Trott
England
Daniel Johnson
Sat 16:30  Table 6
46   
United Kingdom
Pete Old-skool Carrigan
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 15:11  Table 6
47   
England
anthony earnshaw
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Sat 15:40  Table 4
48   
England
Ben Thomas
England
Gary Blacklock
Sat 15:45  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
Paul Trott
England
Ryan Calton
Sat 17:02  Table 8
50   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
Paul Wilson
Sat 16:08  Table 3
51   
England
anthony earnshaw
Scotland
Yvonne Boyle
Sat 17:32  Table 3
52   
England
Gary Blacklock
United Kingdom
Paul Dickens
  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
United Kingdom
Stephan Downing
Sat 16:37  Table 5
54   
England
Josh Mason
England
Andrew Brooks
Sat 17:32  Table 6

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
Paul Trott
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 17:50  Table 8
56   
England
anthony earnshaw
United Kingdom
Paul Dickens
Sat 18:40  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
Paul Trott
England
Andrew Brooks
Sat 19:17  Table 6
58   
United Kingdom
Paul Dickens
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
Sat 19:28  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
Stephan Downing
England
Andrew Brooks
Sat 20:06  Table 5
60   
England
Josh Mason
United Kingdom
Paul Cooper
Sat 20:06  Table 6

Final

Race to 7
61   
England
Andrew Brooks
England
Josh Mason
Sat 21:42  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment