Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 30, 2019

A.P.P. Cat 6/7/8 Invitational

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rich Gledhill
6 (6/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
2 Lewis Grimshaw
7 (5/2) 73 (39/34)
53%
3 Adam Gissing
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
3 Harry Troy
6 (4/2) 61 (33/28)
54%
5 Glen Scarrott
Western Gauteng 8 Ball
7 (5/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
5 Michael Yates
6 (4/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
7 David Hodgson
6 (4/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
7 Josh Mason
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Stevie Bennett
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
Show more
9 Robert Ramsden
4 (2/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Josh Scarrott
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
9 anthony earnshaw
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
13 Jason Hardy
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
13 Andrew Brooks
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
13 Dan Bull
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Daniel Smith
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Yvonne Boyle
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Daniel Johnson
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Chris Grimshaw
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Seamus Tuohy
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Kelly Simms
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Roger Watson
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Ian Hollindrake
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
17 Paul Allen
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 PaulJoyce Smith
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Liam Mowbray
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Ali Griffith
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Alan Pammant
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
Entry deadline Mar 28, 2019, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 30, 2019, 10:15 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Matthew Wallace

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Michael Yates
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Paul Allen
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
Sat 10:11  Table 9
3   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Alan Pammant
Sat 10:11  Table 8
4   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Glen Scarrott
Sat 10:03  Table 6
5   
England
Harry Troy
England
Daniel Smith
Sat 10:11  Table 7
6   
Jason Hardy
Liam Mowbray
Sat 10:11  Table 5
7   
England
David Hodgson
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
Sat 10:11  Table 4
8   
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
England
Ali Griffith
Sat 10:11  Table 3
9   
England
Kelly Simms
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Josh Mason
England
Lewis Grimshaw
Sat 10:11  Table 2
11   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Sat 11:34  Table 7
12   
England
anthony earnshaw
Daniel Johnson
Sat 11:42  Table 9
13   
England
Ian Hollindrake
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
Sat 11:47  Table 6
14   
Dan Bull
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 11:52  Table 6
15   
England
Rich Gledhill
Scotland
Yvonne Boyle
Sat 11:57  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Brooks
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Michael Yates
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
Sat 12:08  Table 8
18   
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 12:17  Table 2
19   
England
Harry Troy
Jason Hardy
Sat 12:46  Table 3
20   
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
Sat 12:47  Table 9
21   
England
Kelly Simms
England
Lewis Grimshaw
Sat 12:30  Table 5
22   
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
England
anthony earnshaw
Sat 13:15  Table 8
23   
England
Ian Hollindrake
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 13:47  Table 7
24   
England
Rich Gledhill
England
Andrew Brooks
Sat 14:04  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Allen
 
26   
England
Alan Pammant
England
Glen Scarrott
Sat 13:12  Table 2
27   
England
Daniel Smith
Liam Mowbray
Sat 13:13  Table 7
28   
England
David Hodgson
England
Ali Griffith
Sat 13:20  Table 6
29   
Walk Over
England
Josh Mason
 
30   
England
PaulJoyce Smith
Daniel Johnson
Sat 13:57  Table 4
31   
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
Dan Bull
  Table 2
32   
Scotland
Yvonne Boyle
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Paul Allen
England
Andrew Brooks
Sat 15:18  Table 2
34   
England
Glen Scarrott
England
Ian Hollindrake
Sat 14:45  Table 8
35   
England
Daniel Smith
Ireland
Seamus Tuohy
Sat 14:45  Table 7
36   
England
David Hodgson
England
Kelly Simms
Sat 14:45  Table 4
37   
England
Josh Mason
United Kingdom
Chris Grimshaw
Sat 14:59  Table 9
38   
Daniel Johnson
Jason Hardy
Sat 15:17  Table 3
39   
Dan Bull
United Kingdom
Roger Watson
Sat 14:19  Table 5
40   
Scotland
Yvonne Boyle
England
Michael Yates
Sat 15:08  Table 5

Winner round 2

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
England
Adam Gissing
Sat 14:15  Table 6
42   
England
Harry Troy
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
Sat 15:24  Table 4
43   
England
Lewis Grimshaw
England
anthony earnshaw
Sat 15:12  Table 8
44   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
England
Rich Gledhill
Sat 15:44  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Andrew Brooks
England
Glen Scarrott
Sat 16:01  Table 2
46   
England
Daniel Smith
England
David Hodgson
Sat 15:43  Table 7
47   
England
Josh Mason
Jason Hardy
Sat 17:01  Table 6
48   
Dan Bull
England
Michael Yates
Sat 16:14  Table 9

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
England
Glen Scarrott
British Virgin Islands
Josh Scarrott
Sat 17:35  Table 5
50   
England
David Hodgson
United Kingdom
Robert Ramsden
Sat 16:14  Table 5
51   
England
Josh Mason
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Sat 18:08  Table 6
52   
England
Michael Yates
England
anthony earnshaw
Sat 17:17  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
53   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Harry Troy
Sat 17:36  Table 9
54   
England
Lewis Grimshaw
England
Rich Gledhill
Sat 17:01  Table 7

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
England
Glen Scarrott
England
David Hodgson
Sat 18:05  Table 8
56   
England
Josh Mason
England
Michael Yates
Sat 18:51  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
England
Glen Scarrott
England
Lewis Grimshaw
Sat 19:38  Table 8
58   
England
Michael Yates
England
Harry Troy
Sat 19:47  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
59   
England
Adam Gissing
England
Lewis Grimshaw
Sat 20:24  Table 6
60   
England
Rich Gledhill
England
Harry Troy
Sat 20:24  Table 7

Final

Race to 7
61   
England
Lewis Grimshaw
England
Rich Gledhill
Sat 22:13  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment