Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 13 - May 14, 2022

9th Shelley World Rules GP

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 13, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Shelley World Rules GP
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Darren Norris (darren@norrismail.co.uk, 07879772129)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Justin Riley 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Adam Taylor 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Ross Evans 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Lee Armitage 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 John Nixon 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steve Weatherby 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Paul Fish 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Josh Hirst 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Garry MacDonald 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Darren Norris 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
England
Justin Riley
United Kingdom
Ross Evans
Fri 19:35  Table 1
2-A   
England
Lee Armitage
England
John Nixon
Fri 19:33  Table 1
3-B   
England
Steve Weatherby
England
Josh Hirst
Fri 19:35  Table 2
4-B   
Scotland
Garry MacDonald
England
Darren Norris
Fri 19:34  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
United Kingdom
Ross Evans
England
John Nixon
Fri 19:34  Table 1
6-A   
England
Justin Riley
England
Adam Taylor
Fri 20:39  Table 1
7-B   
England
Josh Hirst
England
Darren Norris
Fri 19:34  Table 2
8-B   
England
Steve Weatherby
England
Paul Fish
Fri 20:03  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
England
John Nixon
England
Adam Taylor
Fri 19:34  Table 1
10-A   
United Kingdom
Ross Evans
England
Lee Armitage
Fri 20:05  Table 1
11-B   
England
Darren Norris
England
Paul Fish
Fri 19:34  Table 2
12-B   
England
Josh Hirst
Scotland
Garry MacDonald
Fri 20:25  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A   
England
Adam Taylor
England
Lee Armitage
Fri 20:59  Table 1
14-A   
England
John Nixon
England
Justin Riley
Fri 19:34  Table 1
15-B   
England
Paul Fish
Scotland
Garry MacDonald
Fri 20:35  Table 2
16-B   
England
Darren Norris
England
Steve Weatherby
Fri 19:34  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A   
England
Lee Armitage
England
Justin Riley
Fri 21:12  Table 1
18-A   
England
Adam Taylor
United Kingdom
Ross Evans
Fri 21:40  Table 1
19-B   
Scotland
Garry MacDonald
England
Steve Weatherby
Fri 21:16  Table 2
20-B   
England
Paul Fish
England
Josh Hirst
Fri 21:37  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
21   
England
Justin Riley
England
Steve Weatherby
Fri 22:02  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants