Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 1, 2020

9 ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jeroen van Loon
6 (6/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 Johannes Tsang
6 (5/1) 53 (29/24)
55%
3 Hsu-jong Sun
SPC Capelle
5 (4/1) 31 (24/7)
77%
3 Valen Tino
5 (4/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 John Koot
Pool West 2
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
5 Wiresh La
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Gerard de Lange
4 (1/3) 33 (14/19)
42%
9 Patrick Berkenpas
Poolcentrum Keus
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Alvin Stevens
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Jeffrey Johannis
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
9 Albert Boontjes
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
13 Zumfer Benquku
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
13 Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Poolcentrum Keus
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
13 E a Costa
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
13 Phil Mirontoneng
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
Entry deadline Aug 1, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 1, 2020, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SPC Capelle

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Valen Tino 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Wiresh La 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Alvin Stevens 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Michael Da Costa Goncalo 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Keith Gonesh 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
3 Jeffrey Johannis 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
4 E a Costa 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hsu-jong Sun 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 0 0 0 0.938 3
2 John Koot 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Patrick Berkenpas 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Phil Mirontoneng 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johannes Tsang 3 3 0 0 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 3
2 Gerard de Lange 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 1
3 Albert Boontjes 3 1 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 1
4 Zumfer Benquku 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sat 12:38 
2-A   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Suriname
Wiresh La
Sat 12:38 
3-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Jeffrey Johannis
Sat 12:38 
4-B   
Portugal
E a Costa
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sat 12:38 
5-C   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sat 12:38 
6-C   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Sat 12:38 
7-D   
Netherlands
Albert Boontjes
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sat 12:38 
8-D   
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Gerard de lange
Sat 12:38 

Round 2

9-A   
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Suriname
Wiresh La
Sat 13:18 
10-A   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Sat 13:18 
11-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sat 13:13 
12-B   
Netherlands
Jeffrey Johannis
Portugal
E a Costa
Sat 13:13 
13-C   
Netherlands
John Koot
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Sat 13:10 
14-C   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 13:11 
15-D   
Netherlands
Albert Boontjes
Netherlands
Gerard de lange
Sat 13:38 
16-D   
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Sat 13:38 

Round 3

17-A   
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Sat 13:51 
18-A   
Suriname
Wiresh La
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sat 13:51 
19-B   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Portugal
E a Costa
Sat 14:11 
20-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Jeffrey Johannis
Sat 14:12 
21-C   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 14:10 
22-C   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sat 14:07 
23-D   
Netherlands
Albert Boontjes
Kosovo
Zumfer Benquku
Sat 14:30 
24-D   
Netherlands
Gerard de lange
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sat 14:30 

Quarter final

25   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sat 15:20 
26   
Suriname
Wiresh La
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sat 15:20 
27   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Gerard de lange
Sat 15:20 
28   
Netherlands
John Koot
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sat 15:21 

Semi final

29   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sat 16:16 
30   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sat 16:11 

Final

31   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sat 17:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment