Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 25 - June 26, 2022

8Ball Superleague NZ - North Island Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Jun 22, 2022, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 25, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (36 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dress trousers, dress shoes, collared shirt
Organizer New Zealand Pool Promotions
Contact Mike Hayes (mike.hayesy@gmail.com)
More info
8Ball Superleague NZ - North Island Open
Blackball Rules Ranking Event
25th - 26th June 2022, New Plymouth Club

Double Life Elimination down to final 8 players.
Straight Knock-out from Quarter Finals.
All matches race to 8. (Best of 15)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
New Zealand
george brooking
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Stephen Alderson
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
Sat 09:14 
3   
Australia
Geoffrey Shaw
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
5   
New Zealand
Dion Perrett
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Stephen Addison
 
7   
South Africa
Merlin Naidoo
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Hayden Craill
 
9   
New Zealand
Joshua Cook
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Healey White
 
11   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Blake Burnard
 
13   
New Zealand
Dean Garnett
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
15   
England
Dave Oliveri
New Zealand
Maca Marchant
Sat 09:14 
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Thomas De Faria
 
17   
New Zealand
Ben Karl Stiglmayer
Walk Over
 
18   
New Zealand
Debbie Ratima
South Africa
Devin Kotze
Sat 09:14 
19   
New Zealand
Patrick O'Donnell
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
India
Kunwardeep Singh
 
21   
New Zealand
Ashleigh Allen
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jesse Laursen
 
23   
New Zealand
Hayden Fisher
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Corey Freeman
 
25   
England
Stephen Boyle
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Brent Wells
 
27   
New Zealand
Lee / Hildred
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Sam Newman
 
29   
New Zealand
Bayden Jackson
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Riley O'Donnell
 
31   
New Zealand
Des Wilcox
New Zealand
Ryan King
Sat 09:14 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gary Alderson
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
33   
New Zealand
george brooking
New Zealand
Stephen Alderson
Sat 10:55 
34   
Australia
Geoffrey Shaw
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 09:14 
35   
New Zealand
Dion Perrett
England
Stephen Addison
Sat 09:14 
36   
South Africa
Merlin Naidoo
New Zealand
Hayden Craill
Sat 09:14 
37   
New Zealand
Joshua Cook
New Zealand
Healey White
Sat 09:15 
38   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Blake Burnard
Sat 09:15 
39   
New Zealand
Dean Garnett
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 09:15 
40   
New Zealand
Maca Marchant
New Zealand
Thomas De Faria
Sat 11:00 
41   
New Zealand
Ben Karl Stiglmayer
South Africa
Devin Kotze
Sat 11:00 
42   
New Zealand
Patrick O'Donnell
India
Kunwardeep Singh
Sat 11:00 
43   
New Zealand
Ashleigh Allen
New Zealand
Jesse Laursen
Sat 11:00 
44   
New Zealand
Hayden Fisher
New Zealand
Corey Freeman
Sat 11:00 
45   
England
Stephen Boyle
New Zealand
Brent Wells
Sat 11:00 
46   
New Zealand
Lee / Hildred
New Zealand
Sam Newman
Sat 11:00 
47   
New Zealand
Bayden Jackson
New Zealand
Riley O'Donnell
Sat 11:00 
48   
New Zealand
Des Wilcox
United Kingdom
Gary Alderson
Sat 11:00 

Loser round 1

Race to 8
49   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
England
Dave Oliveri
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Debbie Ratima
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
New Zealand
Ryan King
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
65   
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
Loser of match 48
Sat 15:00 
66   
Walk Over
Loser of match 47
 
67   
Walk Over
Loser of match 46
 
68   
Walk Over
Loser of match 45
 
69   
Walk Over
Loser of match 44
 
70   
Walk Over
Loser of match 43
 
71   
Walk Over
Loser of match 42
 
72   
England
Dave Oliveri
Loser of match 41
Sat 15:00 
73   
New Zealand
Debbie Ratima
Loser of match 40
Sat 15:00 
74   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
75   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Blake Burnard
 
76   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Joshua Cook
 
77   
Walk Over
Loser of match 36
 
78   
Walk Over
Loser of match 35
 
79   
Walk Over
Australia
Geoffrey Shaw
 
80   
New Zealand
Ryan King
New Zealand
george brooking
Sat 15:00 

Winner round 2

Race to 8
81   
New Zealand
Stephen Alderson
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 13:00 
82   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Sat 13:00 
83   
New Zealand
Healey White
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Sat 13:00 
84   
New Zealand
Dean Garnett
Winner of match 40
Sat 13:00 
85   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Sat 13:00 
86   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
Sat 13:00 
87   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Sat 13:00 
88   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Sat 13:00 

Loser round 3

Race to 8
89   
Winner of match 65
Winner of match 66
Sat 17:00 
90   
Winner of match 67
Winner of match 68
Sat 17:00 
91   
Winner of match 69
Winner of match 70
Sat 17:00 
92   
Winner of match 71
Winner of match 72
Sat 17:00 
93   
Winner of match 73
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sat 17:00 
94   
New Zealand
Blake Burnard
New Zealand
Joshua Cook
Sat 17:00 
95   
Winner of match 77
Winner of match 78
Sat 17:00 
96   
Australia
Geoffrey Shaw
Winner of match 80
Sat 17:00 

Loser round 4

Race to 8
97   
Winner of match 89
Loser of match 84
Sat 19:00 
98   
Winner of match 90
Loser of match 83
Sat 19:00 
99   
Winner of match 91
Loser of match 82
Sat 19:00 
100   
Winner of match 92
Loser of match 81
Sat 19:00 
101   
Winner of match 93
Loser of match 88
Sat 19:00 
102   
Winner of match 94
Loser of match 87
Sat 19:00 
103   
Winner of match 95
Loser of match 86
Sat 19:00 
104   
Winner of match 96
Loser of match 85
Sat 19:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
105   
Winner of match 81
Winner of match 82
Sat 15:00 
106   
Winner of match 83
Winner of match 84
Sat 15:00 
107   
Winner of match 85
Winner of match 86
Sat 15:00 
108   
Winner of match 87
Winner of match 88
Sat 15:00 

Loser round 5

Race to 8
109   
Winner of match 97
Winner of match 98
Sun 09:00 
110   
Winner of match 99
Winner of match 100
Sun 09:00 
111   
Winner of match 101
Winner of match 102
Sun 09:00 
112   
Winner of match 103
Winner of match 104
Sun 09:00 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
113   
Winner of match 109
Loser of match 107
Sun 11:00 
114   
Winner of match 110
Loser of match 108
Sun 11:00 
115   
Winner of match 111
Loser of match 105
Sun 11:00 
116   
Winner of match 112
Loser of match 106
Sun 11:00 

Quarter final

Race to 8
117   
Winner of match 105
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 
118   
Winner of match 106
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 
119   
Winner of match 107
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 
120   
Winner of match 108
Drawn from match: 113-116
Sun 13:00 

Semi final

Race to 8
121   
Winner of match 117
Winner of match 118
Sun 15:00 
122   
Winner of match 119
Winner of match 120
Sun 15:00 

Final

Race to 8
123   
Winner of match 121
Winner of match 122
Sun 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants