Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 16 - April 17, 2019

8-Pallo Viikkokisat @ The Club Vaasa

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Simo Korpela
6 (6/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
2 Sami Särkijärvi
6 (5/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
3 Kimmo Jokela
6 (4/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
3 Tommi Silvan
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Jonne Welling
5 (3/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
5 Johan Blomqvist
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Mikko Suuronen
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
5 Juha-Matti Järvinen
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Tuukka Saari
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
Show more
9 Teemu Vähänen
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Marko Kallio
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Sami Hietanen
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
13 Sami Hautala
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Jari Kauppinen
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 Oliver Vesterlund
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Teemu Saari
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Timo Wolff
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Kimi Perkiö
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Teemu Verto
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Hai Vu
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Binh Nguyen
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Jani Norrena
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
Starts Apr 16, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings The Club Vaasa ranking testi
Organizer The Club Vaasa
Contact Jonne Welling (jonne.welling@gmail.com), Teemu Vähänen (t.vahanen@gmail.com) and Miika Norrena (miika.norrena@veo.fi)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Sami Särkijärvi
2
Finland
Jani Norrena
3
Tue 17:31  Table 1
3   
Finland
Sami Hautala
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Tuukka Saari
 
5   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Teemu Saari
3
Finland
Timo Wolff
1
Tue 17:31  Table 2
7   
Finland
Sami Hietanen
3
Finland
Kimmo Jokela
1
Tue 17:31  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
 
9   
Finland
Marko Kallio
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Kimi Perkiö
3
Finland
Teemu Verto
2
Tue 17:31  Table 6
11   
Vietnam
Hai Vu
3
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Tue 17:32  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
 
13   
Finland
Oliver Vesterlund
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommi Silvan
 
15   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
3
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Tue 17:32  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Jonne Welling
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
2
Finland
Sami Särkijärvi
2
Tue 18:14  Table 1
18   
Finland
Sami Hautala
3
Finland
Tuukka Saari
1
Tue 18:13  Table 4
19   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Finland
Timo Wolff
1
Tue 18:27  Table 2
20   
Finland
Sami Hietanen
3
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
1
Tue 17:53  Table 3
21   
Finland
Marko Kallio
3
Finland
Teemu Verto
2
Tue 18:01  Table 6
22   
Vietnam
Hai Vu
3
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
1
Tue 18:14  Table 5
23   
Finland
Oliver Vesterlund
2
Finland
Tommi Silvan
2
Tue 18:17  Table 3
24   
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Finland
Jonne Welling
1
Tue 18:17  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Jani Norrena
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Finland
Teemu Saari
 
28   
Finland
Kimmo Jokela
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Kimi Perkiö
 
30   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Jani Norrena
3
Finland
Jonne Welling
1
Tue 18:56  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
Finland
Oliver Vesterlund
 
35   
Finland
Teemu Saari
3
Vietnam
Hai Vu
3
Tue 18:49  Table 3
36   
Finland
Kimmo Jokela
1
Finland
Teemu Verto
2
Tue 18:43  Table 4
37   
Finland
Kimi Perkiö
3
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
1
Tue 19:09  Table 1
38   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Finland
Timo Wolff
1
Tue 19:24  Table 2
39   
Walk Over
Finland
Sami Hautala
 
40   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
3
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
2
Tue 19:17  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Sami Särkijärvi
2
Finland
Tuukka Saari
1
Tue 19:25  Table 4
42   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Finland
Sami Hietanen
3
Tue 19:28  Table 6
43   
Finland
Marko Kallio
3
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
1
Tue 18:50  Table 5
44   
Finland
Tommi Silvan
2
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Tue 19:31  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Finland
Jonne Welling
1
Finland
Oliver Vesterlund
2
Tue 19:39  Table 1
46   
Finland
Teemu Saari
3
Finland
Kimmo Jokela
1
Tue 19:49  Table 3
47   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
1
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Tue 20:35  Table 1
48   
Finland
Sami Hautala
3
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
2
Tue 19:51  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Finland
Jonne Welling
1
Finland
Sami Hietanen
3
Tue 20:11  Table 6
50   
Finland
Kimmo Jokela
1
Finland
Tuukka Saari
1
Tue 20:33  Table 3
51   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
1
Finland
Tommi Silvan
2
Tue 21:16  Table 1
52   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
2
Finland
Marko Kallio
3
Tue 20:39  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Finland
Sami Särkijärvi
2
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
2
Tue 22:17  Table 1
54   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Finland
Kimmo Jokela
1
  Table 2
55   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
1
Finland
Tommi Silvan
2
Tue 22:17  Table 3
56   
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Finland
Jonne Welling
1
Tue 22:17  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Finland
Sami Särkijärvi
2
Finland
Kimmo Jokela
1
Tue 23:14  Table 1
58   
Finland
Tommi Silvan
2
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Tue 23:25  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
59   
Finland
Sami Särkijärvi
2
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Wed 00:03  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment