Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 24, 2021

8 ball tour - Clasa B - Wolves

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ionut Radulescu
6 (5/1) 59 (35/24)
59%
600
2 Mircea Sandu
6 (4/2) 58 (35/23)
60%
480
3 Dima Alin
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
408
3 Andrei Vlad Vasile
4 (2/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
408
5 Antonius Catalin Piatac
4 (2/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
347
5 Nedelcu Bogdan
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
347
7 Cristian Edmond Sorin
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
290
7 Badoiu Ionut
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
290
9 Daniel Radulescu
4 (0/4) 27 (3/24)
11%
227
888 Fanielo Ge
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Apr 23, 2021, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 24, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sezon 2020-2021
Organizer Elite Pool
Contact Dragos Botezatu (dbotezatu12@gmail.com, +40756553845)
More info
Turneu dedicat clasei B , participarea jucatorilor din clasa A fiind interzisa.
disciplina - Bila 8
Format - Round robin (grupe)
Participare - 20 de lei pentru jucatorii noi si juniorii u19,
- 30 de lei pentru restul jucatorilor
Premiii - Medalii, cupa + puncte in cele 2 clasamente (general si al sezonului)

Departajarea se va face - Points, Wins, H2H, Framescore, Frames won. In caz de egalitate vedeti regulamentul creat pentru turneele Elite Pool.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mircea Sandu 4 3 0 1 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 3
2 Ionut Radulescu 4 3 0 1 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 3
3 Antonius Catalin Piatac 4 2 0 2 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 2
4 Badoiu Ionut 4 2 0 2 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Daniel Radulescu 4 0 0 4 3 24 -21 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andrei Vlad Vasile 3 2 0 1 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
2 Dima Alin 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 2
3 Nedelcu Bogdan 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Cristian Edmond Sorin 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
5 Fanielo Ge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Romania
Antonius Catalin Piatac
Romania
Mircea Sandu
 
2-A   
Romania
Ionut Radulescu
Romania
Badoiu Ionut
 
3-B   
Romania
Cristian Edmond Sorin
Fanielo Ge
 
4-B   
Romania
Nedelcu Bogdan
Romania
Dima Alin
 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Romania
Mircea Sandu
Romania
Badoiu Ionut
Sat 12:43 
6-A   
Romania
Antonius Catalin Piatac
Romania
Daniel Radulescu
Sat 12:08 
7-B   
Fanielo Ge
Romania
Dima Alin
Sat 12:04 
8-B   
Romania
Cristian Edmond Sorin
Romania
Andrei Vlad Vasile
Sat 12:43 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Romania
Badoiu Ionut
Romania
Daniel Radulescu
Sat 15:18 
10-A   
Romania
Mircea Sandu
Romania
Ionut Radulescu
Sat 14:20 
11-B   
Romania
Dima Alin
Romania
Andrei Vlad Vasile
Sat 13:30 
12-B   
Fanielo Ge
Romania
Nedelcu Bogdan
 

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Romania
Daniel Radulescu
Romania
Ionut Radulescu
Sat 13:33 
14-A   
Romania
Badoiu Ionut
Romania
Antonius Catalin Piatac
Sat 14:19 
15-B   
Romania
Andrei Vlad Vasile
Romania
Nedelcu Bogdan
Sat 15:21 
16-B   
Romania
Dima Alin
Romania
Cristian Edmond Sorin
Sat 15:51 

Round 5

Race to 6
17-A   
Romania
Ionut Radulescu
Romania
Antonius Catalin Piatac
Sat 15:41 
18-A   
Romania
Daniel Radulescu
Romania
Mircea Sandu
Sat 15:21 
19-B   
Romania
Nedelcu Bogdan
Romania
Cristian Edmond Sorin
Sat 15:20 
20-B   
Romania
Andrei Vlad Vasile
Fanielo Ge
 

Semi final

Race to 7
21   
Romania
Mircea Sandu
Romania
Dima Alin
Sat 17:30  Table 1
22   
Romania
Ionut Radulescu
Romania
Andrei Vlad Vasile
Sat 17:36  Table 2

Final

Race to 8
23   
Romania
Mircea Sandu
Romania
Ionut Radulescu
Sat 19:19  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants