Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8 - February 15, 2024

65+ R1 Göteborg 2024

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sweden Lennart Arvidsson
Kville Biljard Club
4 (4/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
500
2 Sweden Claes-Göran Berg
6 (4/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
400
3 Sweden richard Andresen
Kville Biljard Club
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
300
3 Sweden Mats Frösemo
Kville Biljard Club
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
300
5 Sweden Bo Dag
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
250
5 Sweden Jan Bengtsson
Kville Biljard Club
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
250
5 Sweden Reidar Gullman
Kville Biljard Club
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
250
5 Sweden Mirko Petrovski
Kville Biljard Club
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
250
9 Sweden Birgitta Buusch Johansson
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
200
9 Sweden Lars Hedlund
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
200
9 Sweden Thomas Gustavsson
Kville Biljard Club
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
200
9 Sweden Gert Kaspersson
Kville Biljard Club
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
200
Starts Feb 8, 2024, 6:00 PM Until Feb 15, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 8, 2024, 4:41 PM (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet and Kville Biljard Club
Contact Mats Frösemo (frosemo@outlook.com, 0703115934)
Rankings 65+ Sverige and 65+ Göteborg
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Sweden
Lars Hedlund
-1
Sweden
Mirko Petrovski
0
Thu 13:04  Table 8
2   
Sweden
Thomas Gustavsson
2
Sweden
Reidar Gullman
0
Thu 13:04  Table 9
3   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Sweden
richard Andresen
0
Thu 13:04  Table 10
4   
Sweden
Gert Kaspersson
1
Sweden
Claes Göran Berg
0
Thu 13:04  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 3
5   
Sweden
Jan Bengtsson
-1
Sweden
Mirko Petrovski
0
Thu 13:35  Table 8
6   
Sweden
Thomas Gustavsson
2
Sweden
Bo Dag
-1
Thu 13:35  Table 9
7   
Sweden
Birgitta Buusch Johansson
2
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Thu 13:35  Table 10
8   
Sweden
Claes Göran Berg
0
Sweden
Lennart Arvidsson
-2
Thu 13:35  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 3
9   
Sweden
Lars Hedlund
-1
Sweden
Claes Göran Berg
0
Thu 13:36  Table 11
10   
Sweden
Reidar Gullman
0
Sweden
Birgitta Buusch Johansson
2
Thu 14:49  Table 8
11   
Sweden
richard Andresen
0
Sweden
Thomas Gustavsson
2
Thu 14:36  Table 9
12   
Sweden
Gert Kaspersson
1
Sweden
Mirko Petrovski
0
Thu 13:42  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 3
13   
Sweden
Jan Bengtsson
-1
Sweden
Claes Göran Berg
0
Thu 14:59 
14   
Sweden
Bo Dag
-1
Sweden
richard Andresen
0
Thu 14:59 
15   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Sweden
Reidar Gullman
0
Thu 15:14  Table 8
16   
Sweden
Lennart Arvidsson
-2
Sweden
Mirko Petrovski
0
Thu 14:59 

Semi final

Race to 3
17   
Sweden
Claes Göran Berg
0
Sweden
richard Andresen
0
Thu 16:40 
18   
Sweden
Mats Frösemo
-3
Sweden
Lennart Arvidsson
-2
Thu 16:17 

Final

Race to 3
19   
Sweden
Claes Göran Berg
0
Sweden
Lennart Arvidsson
-2
Thu 16:41 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants