Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 17, 2021

6 Reds Snooker Championship

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Nav Hussain
7 (6/1) 29 (22/7)
76%
2 Dave Jobling
7 (5/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
3 Wayne Martin
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
3 Audie Miller
4 (3/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Adam Hussain
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5 John Fountain
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
7 David Casey
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
7 Piotr Machon
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Andy Teale
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Mick Garratt
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Rob Garratt
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Cary Davies
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
13 JULIAN HOWARD
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Manfred Corbin
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Kevin Henson
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Matt Hearson-Ellis
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
Entry deadline Oct 17, 2021, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 17, 2021, 10:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Notts-Snooker
Contact Rob Garratt

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
 
2   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Manfred Corbin
 
4   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Cary Davies
 
6   
United Kingdom
Matt Hearson-Ellis
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
 
8   
England
John Fountain
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
9   
United Kingdom
Julian Howard
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
Sun 10:17  Table 1
10   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
United Kingdom
David Casey
Sun 10:17  Table 2
11   
Poland
Piotr Machon
Manfred Corbin
Sun 10:17  Table 6
12   
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sun 10:17  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
England
Cary Davies
Sun 10:17  Table 9
14   
United Kingdom
Matt Hearson-Ellis
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
Sun 10:18  Table 10
15   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
Sun 10:18  Table 11
16   
England
John Fountain
United Kingdom
Kevin Henson
Sun 10:18  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 3
17   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kevin Henson
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Hearson-Ellis
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
 
21   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
 
22   
Walk Over
Manfred Corbin
 
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Casey
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Julian Howard
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
25   
United Kingdom
Kevin Henson
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
Sun 12:16  Table 2
26   
United Kingdom
Matt Hearson-Ellis
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
Sun 12:22  Table 6
27   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Manfred Corbin
Sun 11:31  Table 12
28   
United Kingdom
David Casey
United Kingdom
Julian Howard
Sun 11:36  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 3
29   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
Sun 11:34  Table 8
30   
Poland
Piotr Machon
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Sun 11:31  Table 9
31   
England
Cary Davies
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
Sun 12:18  Table 11
32   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
England
John Fountain
Sun 12:19  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 3
33   
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
Poland
Piotr Machon
Sun 12:47  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Andy Teale
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
Sun 13:12  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
Sun 14:20  Table 9
36   
United Kingdom
David Casey
England
Cary Davies
Sun 13:12  Table 12

Loser round 4

Race to 3
37   
Poland
Piotr Machon
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
Sun 14:57  Table 9
38   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
United Kingdom
David Casey
Sun 14:36  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 3
39   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Sun 14:36  Table 10
40   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
England
John Fountain
Sun 14:37  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 3
41   
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
England
John Fountain
Sun 16:47  Table 9
42   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
United Kingdom
Adam Hussain
Sun 15:33  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
43   
United Kingdom
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
Sun 16:48  Table 10
44   
United Kingdom
Audie Miller
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
  Table 10

Final

Race to 4
45   
United Kingdom
Nav Hussain
United Kingdom
Dave Jobling
Sun 19:45  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants