Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 9 - February 10, 2020

5th Mezz Cues - Stella Artois Open Main Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Albania Eklent Kaçi
6 (6/0) 80 (50/30)
63%
2 Estonia Denis Grabe
6 (5/1) 72 (45/27)
63%
3 Netherlands Niels Feijen
5 (4/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
3 Poland Konrad Juszczyszyn
5 (4/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
5 Austria Max Lechner
5 (4/1) 66 (37/29)
56%
5 Russia Fedor Gorst
4 (3/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
5 Scotland Jayson Shaw
5 (4/1) 59 (35/24)
59%
5 Poland Mieszko Fortuński
5 (4/1) 58 (35/23)
60%
9 Austria Mario He
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
Show more
9 France Alex Montpellier
5 (3/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
9 Russia Ruslan Chinahov
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
9 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sanjin Pehlivanovic
6 (4/2) 66 (37/29)
56%
9 Austria Albin Ouschan
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
9 Italy Francesco Candela
4 (2/2) 48 (21/27)
44%
9 Poland Wiktor Zieliński
5 (3/2) 59 (35/24)
59%
9 Switzerland Ronald Regli
6 (4/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
17 Spain Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 Greece Dimitris Loukatos
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
17 Belgium Cliff Castelein
5 (3/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
17 Belgium Moritz Lauwereyns
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
17 Spain David Alcaide Bermudez
5 (3/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
17 Poland Daniel Macioł
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 Denmark Mickey Krause
5 (3/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
17 Hungary Olivér Szolnoki
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
25 Greece Alex Kazakis
KING8
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
25 Vietnam Hoa Nguyen
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
25 Netherlands Rene Peeters
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
25 Belgium Davy de Lee
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
25 Poland Wojciech Szewczyk
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
25 Slovakia Jakub Koniar
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
25 England Adam Lewis
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
25 Belgium David Vanhauter
4 (2/2) 42 (18/24)
43%
33 Netherlands Tim De Ruyter
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
33 Belgium Frank Waerlop
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Uganda Cyriel Ledoux
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
33 Antigua and Barbuda Lynn Pijpers
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
33 Netherlands Ivar Saris
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Belgium Nick Dierckx
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 United Kingdom Chris Melling
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Greece Aris Tsakiris
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
33 Poland Piotr Haraszczuk
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
33 Thailand Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
33 Poland Kacper Kielmans
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
33 United Kingdom Elliott Sanderson
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Spain Fran Palacios
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
33 Poland Wojciech Sroczynski
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
33 Germany Birtan Canöz
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Belgium Erwin Artels
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
Starts Feb 9, 2020, 9:00 AM Until Feb 10, 2020 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 10, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer OrangeForks Productions, BPF.Deklokke and Railbirds
Contact Anna Jonkman and Gino De Ruyter
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
More info
DRAW WILL BE DONE AS SOON AS THE LAST GROUPS ARE FINISHED.

The 16 #1 with the highest rack difference in the groups receive the bye.

For the 5th year in a row we want to invite you to participate in the biggest 9ball tournament in Belgium with a prizefund of 17.000€ !!!
There are going to be some big changes at the Klokke
1. New Sponsor Mezz Cues
2. 2 extra tables at a different location with free shuttle service Armenonville Oostende
3. More players and more prizemoney
4. The cherry on the cake. 🇪🇺 MOSCONI CUP RANKING EVENT 🇪🇺



E-mail address to sign up stella-artois-open@outlook.com

The event is sanctioned by the EPBF!

<<< Benelux Biljarts >>>

Tables will be refitted by Benelux Biljarts

<<< LIVE STREAM >>>

During the tournament 4 tables will be streamed by Orangeforks Productions !!

Video / Livestream

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
R1
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Sun 09:00  Table 4
2   
Germany
Birtan Canöz
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sun 09:05  Table 3
3   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 09:00  Table 5
4   
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
R1
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
R2
Sun 09:05  Table 2
5   
France
Alex Montpellier
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Sun 09:00  Table 6
6   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Sun 09:05  Table 1
7   
Belgium
David Vanhauter
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Sun 09:47  Table 5
8   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Greece
Aris Tsakiris
Sun 09:45  Table 1
9   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
R3
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Sun 09:56  Table 4
10   
Spain
Fran Palacios
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
R2
Sun 10:01  Table 6
11   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Poland
Wojciech Sroczynski
Sun 10:01  Table 2
12   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sun 10:02  Table 3
13   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Sun 10:58  Table 4
14   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 10:58  Table 2
15   
Austria
Max Lechner
England
Adam Lewis
Sun 11:10  Table 3
16   
Belgium
Erwin Artels
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Sun 11:15  Table 6

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Poland
Daniel Macioł
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Sun 11:58  Table 5
18   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Sun 12:19  Table 2
19   
Austria
Mario He
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 11:58  Table 1
20   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Albania
Eklent Kaçi
Sun 12:04  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
France
Alex Montpellier
Sun 12:48  Table 4
22   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Sun 13:00  Table 3
23   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
R1
Belgium
David Vanhauter
R1
Sun 12:58  Table 6
24   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Sun 12:49  Table 5
25   
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
R2
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
R1
Sun 13:01  Table 1
26   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
R2
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sun 13:12  Table 2
27   
Italy
Francesco Candela
Poland
Wojciech Sroczynski
Sun 13:45  Table 5
28   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Sun 14:03  Table 4
29   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Sun 14:00  Table 6
30   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Sun 14:21  Table 3
31   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
R3
Austria
Max Lechner
R1
Sun 14:21  Table 1
32   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Sun 14:55  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Belgium
Nick Dierckx
R1
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Sun 17:45  Table 5
34   
Germany
Birtan Canöz
Greece
Alex Kazakis
R1
Sun 17:47  Table 6
35   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Sun 17:13  Table 1
36   
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
R1
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R3
Sun 17:25  Table 3
37   
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sun 16:34  Table 5
38   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Poland
Wojciech Sroczynski
Sun 16:53  Table 4
39   
Belgium
Frank Waerlop
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
R1
Sun 16:28  Table 3
40   
Greece
Aris Tsakiris
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
R2
Sun 16:10  Table 4
41   
Poland
Kacper Kielmans
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 16:15  Table 6
42   
Spain
Fran Palacios
Belgium
David Vanhauter
Sun 16:08  Table 2
43   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
R2
Sun 15:29  Table 4
44   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 15:40  Table 3
45   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 15:37  Table 1
46   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 14:56  Table 6
47   
England
Adam Lewis
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sun 15:19  Table 5
48   
Belgium
Erwin Artels
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Sun 14:43  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
Poland
Daniel Macioł
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Sun 17:44  Table 1
50   
Austria
Mario He
Albania
Eklent Kaçi
Sun 17:52  Table 2
51   
France
Alex Montpellier
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sun 18:41  Table 3
52   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Sun 18:57  Table 1
53   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sun 19:10  Table 2
54   
Italy
Francesco Candela
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Sun 19:30  Table 3
55   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Sun 19:41  Table 1
56   
Austria
Max Lechner
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Sun 20:22  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 19:50  Table 4
58   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
Sun 18:56  Table 6
59   
Netherlands
Rene Peeters
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Sun 18:47  Table 5
60   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
R3
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Sun 18:33  Table 4
61   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
David Vanhauter
Sun 20:36  Table 3
62   
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
R3
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 20:41  Table 1
63   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Sun 20:56  Table 6
64   
England
Adam Lewis
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Sun 20:09  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sun 21:32  Table 2
66   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
France
Alex Montpellier
Sun 21:21  Table 1
67   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Austria
Mario He
Sun 21:21  Table 5
68   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
R2
Poland
Daniel Macioł
Sun 21:00  Table 4
69   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Sun 22:15  Table 6
70   
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
R3
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Sun 22:38  Table 2
71   
Belgium
Cliff Castelein
Italy
Francesco Candela
Sun 22:34  Table 1
72   
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Sun 21:41  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 9
73   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Mon 08:58  Table 1
74   
Albania
Eklent Kaçi
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Mon 08:58  Table 2
75   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Mon 08:58  Table 3
76   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
France
Alex Montpellier
Mon 10:25  Table 1
77   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Italy
Francesco Candela
Mon 10:29  Table 3
78   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Switzerland
Ronald Regli
Mon 10:51  Table 2
79   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Austria
Mario He
Mon 11:43  Table 1
80   
Austria
Max Lechner
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Mon 11:47  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 9
81   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Albania
Eklent Kaçi
Mon 11:54  Table 2
82   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Mon 13:56  Table 2
83   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Mon 13:36  Table 1
84   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Austria
Max Lechner
Mon 14:17  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 9
85   
Albania
Eklent Kaçi
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Mon 16:31  Table 1
86   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Mon 18:15  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
87   
Albania
Eklent Kaçi
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Mon 20:14  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants