Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 30, 2019

5. BBC Rookie-Turnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marcel Prietz
7 (7/0) 45 (28/17)
62%
2 Martin Hefkaluk
6 (4/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
3 Gerd Krawczyk
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
3 David Sturm
6 (3/3) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
5 Martin Simritzky
4 (2/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Uwe Neugebauer
4 (1/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Holger Holst
5 (2/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Ronald Sadowski
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10 Willi Buennagel
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10 Herbert Wolters
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10 Tim Gellner
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Corinna Meyer
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
Entry deadline Nov 30, 2019, 2:25 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 30, 2019, 2:25 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Pool Series and BBC-Bremen
More info
Modus:
5 EURO Startgeld,100% Ausschüttung,
9-Ball, Best of 7, Wechselbreak, 9 auf Spot, keine Kitchenrule,
24er Feld, bis 16 TN Gruppensystem, 17-24 TN Doppel KO.

ES DÜRFEN AUSSCHLIESSLICH SPIELER OHNE, ODER MIT SEHR WENIG LIGA-ERFAHRUNG TEILNEHMEN!!!
Es wird KEIN CRACK zugelassen!
Bei Fragen zur Selbsteinschätzung, sprecht uns vorher an.

Die Turnierleitung versucht ein faires und spannendes Turnier zu organisieren.

Kleine Snacks inklusiv

www.bremer-billard-club.de

Änderungen behalten wir uns vor.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcel Prietz 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 1 0 0 0.667 4
2 David Sturm 4 2 0 2 13 12 1 1 0 0 0.52 2
3 Holger Holst 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Tim Gellner 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
5 Corinna Meyer 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gerd Krawczyk 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Martin Hefkaluk 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Uwe Neugebauer 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Herbert Wolters 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Simritzky 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
2 Frank Heine - BBC e.V. 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Ronald Sadowski 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Willi Buennagel 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Marcel Prietz
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sat 14:24  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Holger Holst
Germany
David Sturm
Sat 14:24  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Gerd Krawczyk
Germany
Martin Hefkaluk
Sat 14:24  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sat 14:24  Table 4
5-C   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sat 14:24  Table 5
6-C   
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sat 14:25  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
David Sturm
Sat 15:42  Table 6
8-A   
Germany
Marcel Prietz
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sat 15:23  Table 1
9-B   
Germany
Gerd Krawczyk
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Sat 15:32  Table 5
10-B   
Germany
Martin Hefkaluk
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sat 15:32  Table 3
11-C   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Sat 14:53  Table 6
12-C   
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sat 14:57  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
David Sturm
R1
Germany
Tim Gellner
Sat 16:43  Table 6
14-A   
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Germany
Holger Holst
Sat 17:04  Table 3
15-B   
Germany
Gerd Krawczyk
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sat 16:15  Table 2
16-B   
Germany
Herbert Wolters
Germany
Martin Hefkaluk
Sat 16:15  Table 1
17-C   
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Germany
Ronald Sadowski
Sat 15:48  Table 2
18-C   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
Germany
Willi Buennagel
Sat 15:48  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Holger Holst
Sat 19:27  Table 6
20-A   
Germany
David Sturm
Germany
Marcel Prietz
R1
Sat 18:14  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Germany
Holger Holst
Germany
Marcel Prietz
Sat 16:21  Table 3
22-A   
Germany
Tim Gellner
Germany
Corinna Meyer
Sat 18:08  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 4
23   
Germany
Marcel Prietz
Germany
Uwe Neugebauer
Sat 20:17  Table 2
24   
Germany
Frank Heine - BBC e.V.
R2
Germany
David Sturm
Sat 20:17  Table 3
25   
Germany
Gerd Krawczyk
R1
Germany
Holger Holst
Sat 20:17  Table 5
26   
Germany
Martin Hefkaluk
Germany
Martin Simritzky
Sat 20:17  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Germany
Marcel Prietz
R1
Germany
David Sturm
R1
Sat 21:18  Table 3
28   
Germany
Gerd Krawczyk
Germany
Martin Hefkaluk
Sat 21:22  Table 5

Final

Race to 4
29   
Germany
Marcel Prietz
Germany
Martin Hefkaluk
Sat 22:35  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment