Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24 - February 25, 2024

4ª Copa de Madrid 23-24

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Spain Franklin Martínez
6 (5/1) 61 (41/20)
67%
2 Spain Valentin Tundra
7 (5/2) 70 (42/28)
60%
3 Colombia Daniel Gutiérrez
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
3 Spain Braulio Leon Sánchez
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
5 Romania Marius Petrache
4 (2/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Spain José Antonio del Puerto
5 (3/2) 55 (26/29)
47%
7 China Leo Yang
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
7 Spain David Del Puerto Martin
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Peru Joseph Briam Soplin Rebatta
3 (1/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Spain Dani Alonso
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
9 Spain Darwin Gonzalez
3 (1/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
9 Spain Claudio Vilar
3 (1/2) 28 (9/19)
32%
13 Spain Jose luis Prado
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
13 Spain Rubén Romero Hoyo
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
13 Spain Jean Pierre García
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
13 Germany Ralf Stiegelmeier
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
Starts Feb 24, 2024, 9:30 AM Until Feb 25, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 24, 2024, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Billarnet rar
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
More info
Cuadrante de 16 jugadores a doble KO hasta los últimos 4 y K.O. directo en la fase final.

Modalidad: Bola 9. Saque alterno con las reglas del EuroTour (9 en el punto, desde cabaña, cómputo de 3 bolas...). Carrera a 7 ganadas en el Doble K.O. Semifinales y final a 8 ganadas (la dirección podría alterar la distancia en base a los tiempos).

Uniformidad obligatoria (consultar convocatoria).

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Spain
Valentin Tundra
Spain
David Del Puerto Martin
Sat 10:12  Table 1
2   
Colombia
Daniel Gutiérrez
Spain
Jose luis Prado
Sat 10:11  Table 2
3   
Spain
Dani Alonso
Spain
Darwin Gonzalez
Sat 10:13  Table 3
4   
Germany
Ralf Stiegelmeier
Spain
Franklin Martínez
Sat 10:13  Table 4
5   
Romania
Marius Petrache
China
Leo Yang
Sat 10:12  Table 5
6   
Spain
Rubén Romero Hoyo
Spain
José Antonio del Puerto
Sat 10:47  Table 6
7   
Peru
Joseph Briam Soplin Rebatta
Spain
Claudio Vilar
Sat 10:54 
8   
Spain
Braulio Leon Sánchez
Spain
Jean Pierre García
Sat 11:27 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Spain
Valentin Tundra
Colombia
Daniel Gutiérrez
Sat 11:37  Table 1
10   
Spain
Dani Alonso
Spain
Franklin Martínez
Sat 12:26  Table 1
11   
Romania
Marius Petrache
Spain
José Antonio del Puerto
Sat 12:11  Table 6
12   
Peru
Joseph Briam Soplin Rebatta
Spain
Braulio Leon Sánchez
Sat 11:57  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Spain
David Del Puerto Martin
Spain
Jose luis Prado
Sat 11:37  Table 5
14   
Spain
Darwin Gonzalez
Germany
Ralf Stiegelmeier
Sat 11:59  Table 3
15   
China
Leo Yang
Spain
Rubén Romero Hoyo
Sat 12:49  Table 3
16   
Spain
Claudio Vilar
Spain
Jean Pierre García
Sat 11:56  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 7
17   
Spain
David Del Puerto Martin
Peru
Joseph Briam Soplin Rebatta
Sat 14:00  Table 2
18   
Spain
Darwin Gonzalez
Spain
José Antonio del Puerto
Sat 12:52  Table 5
19   
China
Leo Yang
Spain
Dani Alonso
Sat 13:54  Table 3
20   
Spain
Claudio Vilar
Spain
Valentin Tundra
Sat 13:12  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
21   
Colombia
Daniel Gutiérrez
Spain
Franklin Martínez
Sat 13:19  Table 1
22   
Romania
Marius Petrache
Spain
Braulio Leon Sánchez
Sat 14:00  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 7
23   
Spain
David Del Puerto Martin
Spain
José Antonio del Puerto
Sat 15:16  Table 1
24   
China
Leo Yang
Spain
Valentin Tundra
Sat 15:27  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
25   
Spain
José Antonio del Puerto
Spain
Franklin Martínez
Sat 16:31  Table 1
26   
Spain
Valentin Tundra
Romania
Marius Petrache
Sat 16:31  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 8
27   
Colombia
Daniel Gutiérrez
Spain
Valentin Tundra
Sat 17:57  Table 1
28   
Spain
Braulio Leon Sánchez
Spain
Franklin Martínez
Sat 17:57  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
29   
Spain
Valentin Tundra
Spain
Franklin Martínez
Sat 19:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants