Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 27, 2019

32 Man Saturday Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bash Maqsood
7 (6/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
2 Richard Deakin
7 (6/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
3 Lee Mason
6 (4/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
3 Amy Beauchamp
6 (4/2) 43 (26/17)
60%
5 Jay Smith
5 (3/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5 Lee Pickard
5 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 Daniel Binks
5 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Trevor Giles
5 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 ILIAS MOU
4 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
Show more
9 David Casey
4 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Julian Howard
4 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
9 Andy Wilson
4 (2/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
9 Charnce Froome
4 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Neil Kelley
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Jamie Brocklesby
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Manfred Corbin
4 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Darren Golding
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
18 John Greene
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
18 Phil Marriott
3 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
18 Rob Garratt
3 (1/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
18 Luke Redfern
3 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
18 Matt McDonald
3 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
18 Trevor Anderson
3 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
18 Rick Kirk
3 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
18 Jason Ward
3 (0/0) 18 (9/9)
50%
26 Jake Paul Mitchell
3 (0/3) 18 (0/18)
0%
26 James Meyer
3 (0/3) 18 (4/14)
22%
26 Orlando Anderson
3 (0/3) 18 (4/14)
22%
26 Mick Garratt
3 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
26 Rex Fan
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
26 Matt Street
3 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
26 Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
Starts Jul 27, 2019, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Spot On Cuesports Nottingham
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com)
More info
Groups 6 frames all played
Main Draw---- Plate Draw
L16 Races to 5---- 4
L8 Races to 5---- 4
S/F Races to 5---- 4
Final Races to 6---- 5

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Casey 3 2 1 0 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 7
2 Lee Pickard 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Luke Redfern 3 0 2 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
3 Trevor Anderson 3 0 2 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julian Howard 3 2 1 0 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 7
1 Jay Smith 3 2 1 0 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 7
3 Rob Garratt 3 1 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
4 Jake Paul Mitchell 3 0 0 3 0 18 -18 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Manfred Corbin 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 5
2 ILIAS MOU 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Jason Ward 3 0 3 0 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Matt Street 3 0 2 1 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Deakin 3 3 0 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 9
2 Lee Mason 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
3 Matt McDonald 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Mick Garratt 3 0 1 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bash Maqsood 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
2 Neil Kelley 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
3 John Greene 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
4 Orlando Anderson 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amy Beauchamp 3 2 0 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 6
2 Darren Golding 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
3 Jamie Brocklesby 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
4 Rex Fan 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Binks 3 2 1 0 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 7
2 Trevor Giles 3 1 2 0 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 5
3 Rick Kirk 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andy Wilson 3 2 1 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 7
2 Charnce Froome 3 1 2 0 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 5
3 Phil Marriott 3 1 1 1 8 10 -2 1 0 0 0.444 4
4 James Meyer 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
England
David Casey
England
Luke Redfern
Sat 09:45  Table 15
2-A   
Trevor Anderson
England
Lee Pickard
Sat 10:36  Table 15
3-B   
England
Julian Howard
Jake Paul Mitchell
Sat 09:46  Table 16
4-B   
England
Rob Garratt
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sat 10:17  Table 16
5-C   
Matt Street
England
Jason Ward
Sat 09:45  Table 17
6-C   
Manfred Corbin
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Sat 10:47  Table 17
7-D   
England
Matt McDonald
Lee Mason
Sat 09:45  Table 18
8-D   
England
Richard Deakin
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sat 10:55  Table 18
9-E   
Ireland
John Greene
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 09:45  Table 19
10-E   
England
Orlando Anderson
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 11:11  Table 19
11-F   
England
Darren Golding
England
Rex Fan
Sat 09:45  Table 21
12-F   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Jamie Brocklesby
Sat 10:43  Table 21
13-G   
Trevor Giles
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
Sat 09:45  Table 22
14-G   
England
Daniel Binks
England
Rick Kirk
Sat 10:53  Table 22
15-H   
England
James Meyer
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 09:46  Table 23
16-H   
England
Charnce Froome
England
Andy Wilson
Sat 10:30  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 6
17-A   
England
David Casey
England
Lee Pickard
Sat 11:33  Table 15
18-A   
England
Luke Redfern
Trevor Anderson
Sat 12:20  Table 15
19-B   
England
Julian Howard
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sat 10:53  Table 16
20-B   
Jake Paul Mitchell
England
Rob Garratt
Sat 11:37  Table 16
21-C   
Matt Street
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Sat 11:53  Table 17
22-C   
England
Jason Ward
Manfred Corbin
Sat 12:37  Table 17
23-D   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sat 11:33  Table 18
24-D   
Lee Mason
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 12:16  Table 18
25-E   
Ireland
John Greene
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 12:01  Table 19
26-E   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Orlando Anderson
Sat 12:41  Table 16
27-F   
England
Darren Golding
England
Jamie Brocklesby
Sat 11:34  Table 21
28-F   
England
Rex Fan
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 12:23  Table 21
29-G   
Trevor Giles
England
Rick Kirk
Sat 11:23  Table 22
30-G   
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 12:11  Table 22
31-H   
England
James Meyer
England
Andy Wilson
Sat 11:06  Table 23
32-H   
England
Phil Marriott
R1
England
Charnce Froome
Sat 11:31  Table 23

Round 3

Race to 6
33-A   
England
David Casey
Trevor Anderson
Sat 13:28  Table 15
34-A   
England
Lee Pickard
England
Luke Redfern
Sat 13:50  Table 21
35-B   
England
Julian Howard
England
Rob Garratt
Sat 11:38  Table 16
36-B   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Jake Paul Mitchell
Sat 11:39  Table 16
37-C   
Matt Street
Manfred Corbin
Sat 13:47  Table 17
38-C   
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
England
Jason Ward
Sat 13:47  Table 18
39-D   
England
Matt McDonald
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 12:55  Table 18
40-D   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Lee Mason
Sat 13:04  Table 23
41-E   
Ireland
John Greene
England
Orlando Anderson
Sat 13:34  Table 19
42-E   
England
Neil Kelley
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 13:35  Table 16
43-F   
England
Darren Golding
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 13:16  Table 21
44-F   
England
Jamie Brocklesby
England
Rex Fan
Sat 13:46  Table 23
45-G   
Trevor Giles
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 12:52  Table 22
46-G   
England
Rick Kirk
England
Kevin 'Pork Chop' Worley
Sat 13:37  Table 22
47-H   
England
James Meyer
England
Charnce Froome
Sat 12:00  Table 23
48-H   
England
Andy Wilson
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 12:34  Table 23

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sat 15:34  Table 18
50   
Manfred Corbin
Lee Mason
Sat 15:34  Table 16
51   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Jamie Brocklesby
Sat 15:59  Table 17
52   
England
Daniel Binks
England
Charnce Froome
Sat 15:34  Table 15
53   
England
Julian Howard
England
Lee Pickard
Sat 15:53  Table 18
54   
England
Richard Deakin
United Kingdom
ILIAS MOU
Sat 15:36  Table 17
55   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Neil Kelley
Sat 15:59  Table 15
56   
England
Andy Wilson
Trevor Giles
Sat 15:59  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Lee Mason
Sat 17:52  Table 15
58   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Daniel Binks
Sat 17:31  Table 18
59   
England
Lee Pickard
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 17:11  Table 16
60   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Trevor Giles
Sat 17:54  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Lee Mason
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 19:02  Table 16
62   
England
Richard Deakin
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 19:15  Table 15

Final

Race to 6
63   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Richard Deakin
Sat 20:22  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment