Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 4, 2021

32 Man Court Club Double Elim

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Craig Lakin
6 (6/0) 59 (42/17)
71%
2 Neil Davey
8 (6/2) 74 (42/32)
57%
3 John Roe
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
3 Shaun Chipperfield
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
5 Joel Scott
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Darren Hope
5 (3/2) 50 (30/20)
60%
5 Luke Gilbert
5 (3/2) 51 (29/22)
57%
5 Connor Anderson
5 (3/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Lewis Roberts
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
Show more
9 Josh Kane
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
9 Karl Sutton
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
9 Tommy Lewis
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
13 John Egan
4 (2/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
13 Kevin Grix
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
13 Jamie Stokes
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
13 Pete Hazell
4 (2/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
17 Dom Cooney
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Jake Paul Mitchell
3 (1/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
17 Jamie Mantle
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
17 Timmy Ripkey
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Mikey Booker
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
17 Ben Welfare
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Silu Miah
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Mark Payne
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Rich Wharton
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Ross Smith
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Guvy Gill
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Marco Carvalho
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 Harry Toman
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
25 Drew Connolly
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Josh Martin
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
9993 Andy Moore
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 4, 2021, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Court pool club

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Mikey Booker
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
Sat 11:10 
2   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
Sat 10:00 
3   
United Kingdom
Darren Hope
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 10:00 
4   
England
Ben Welfare
England
Mark Payne
Sat 11:10 
5   
England
Josh Martin
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
Sat 10:00 
6   
England
Pete Hazell
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 11:10 
7   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Andy Moore
Sat 09:30 
8   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
England
John Roe
Sat 10:00 
9   
Jake Paul Mitchell
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 11:10 
10   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 09:12  Table 1
11   
United Kingdom
Silu Miah
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
Sat 11:10 
12   
England
Drew Connolly
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 10:01 
13   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 11:10 
14   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 11:00  Table 1
15   
England
Kevin Grix
England
Connor Anderson
Sat 11:10 
16   
England
Harry Toman
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 10:10 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Mikey Booker
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
Sat 13:03 
18   
United Kingdom
Darren Hope
England
Ben Welfare
Sat 12:30  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 12:32 
20   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
John Roe
Sat 11:42  Table 1
21   
Jake Paul Mitchell
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 12:44 
22   
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 13:09 
23   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 13:28 
24   
England
Connor Anderson
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:28 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Portugal
Marco Carvalho
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 13:41 
26   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Mark Payne
Sat 12:44 
27   
England
Josh Martin
England
Pete Hazell
Sat 12:18 
28   
England
Andy Moore
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
 
29   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 13:08 
30   
United Kingdom
Silu Miah
England
Drew Connolly
Sat 13:14 
31   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 12:38 
32   
England
Kevin Grix
England
Harry Toman
Sat 12:33 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Jamie Stokes
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 14:55 
34   
England
Mark Payne
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 14:28 
35   
England
Pete Hazell
United Kingdom
Timmy Ripkey
Sat 14:24 
36   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Jake Paul Mitchell
Sat 13:50  Table 1
37   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 14:28 
38   
United Kingdom
Silu Miah
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 14:30 
39   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Ben Welfare
Sat 14:00 
40   
England
Kevin Grix
England
Mikey Booker
Sat 14:28 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
United Kingdom
Darren Hope
Sat 15:03 
42   
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
England
John Roe
Sat 15:17 
43   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 14:24  Table 1
44   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Connor Anderson
Sat 15:07 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 16:04 
46   
England
Pete Hazell
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 15:44 
47   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 16:21 
48   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 15:44 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Lewis Roberts
Sat 17:11 
50   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Darren Hope
Sat 17:11 
51   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Connor Anderson
Sat 17:11  Table 1
52   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 16:37 

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Joel Scott
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
Sat 18:29  Table 1
54   
England
John Roe
England
Connor Anderson
Sat 18:29 
55   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 18:29 
56   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Darren Hope
Sat 18:29 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
England
John Roe
Sat 19:52 
58   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 20:02  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
Neil Davey
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 20:58  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants