Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 9, 2024

3-vant HC-turnering

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 9, 2024, 5:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 9, 2024, 5:11 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Jo Bjørnstad (jo.bjornstad@kicks.no, +4792699934)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jo Bjørnstad 3 3 0 0 34 4 39 0.872 3
2 Nhut Thuy Ho 3 2 0 1 21 0 45 0.467 2
3 Tom Erik Fjell 3 1 0 2 30 6 45 0.667 1
4 Sreng Buorn Tran 3 0 0 3 24 6 39 0.615 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Sebastian Meling 3 2 0 1 32 5 43 0.744 2
2 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 3 2 0 1 29 4 46 0.630 2
3 Lars-Harald Riiber 3 2 0 1 26 0 46 0.565 2
4 Rolf Emblem 3 0 0 3 25 6 43 0.581 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Tue 17:07  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Tue 17:07  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 17:07  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 17:07  Table 4

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Tue 17:35  Table 4
6-A   
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 17:35  Table 3
7-B   
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 17:35  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Tue 17:35  Table 1

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 17:57  Table 4
10-A   
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Tue 17:59  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Tue 18:03  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 18:04  Table 2

Semi final

13   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 18:35  Table 2
14   
Norway
Nhut Thuy Ho
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 18:35  Table 4

Final

15   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 19:00  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants