Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 11, 2020

2e SPG Poolranking

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Duoc Nguyen
8 (7/1) 47 (33/14)
70%
2 Peter Kwant
8 (7/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
3 Vincent Peemen
7 (5/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Joeri van den Broeck
7 (3/4) 43 (23/20)
53%
5 Wesley van der Weide
6 (3/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
5 Eric Pieters
6 (2/4) 34 (16/18)
47%
5 Wijnand Sloos
6 (4/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 E a Costa
6 (3/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 Erik Dieleman
5 (1/4) 26 (10/16)
38%
10 Faroek Mangroe
5 (1/4) 29 (10/19)
34%
12 Arno Meuwese
5 (0/5) 27 (7/20)
26%
12 Ben Pieterse
5 (1/4) 26 (9/17)
35%
Starts Jan 11, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Pool ranking
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31113214845)
More info
Op 11 januari wordt de 2e SPG Poolranking gehouden.


Speltype is 8 ball en we spelen in poultjes met handicap voor diegene die het nodig hebben.
Deelname kost € 5,00, waarvan € 2,50 naar de eindpot gaat.
Iedereen is welkom om mee te doen, als je maar vóór 13:00 aanwezig bent.
De zaal is open vanaf 12:15.

https://cuescore.com/ranking/Sport+Pub+Goes+ranking/3650611

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Kwant 5 5 0 0 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 5
2 Duoc Nguyen 5 4 0 1 19 9 10 1 0 0 0.679 4
3 E a Costa 5 3 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 3
4 Joeri van den Broeck 5 2 0 3 15 13 2 0 0 0 0.536 2
5 Ben Pieterse 5 1 0 4 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 1
6 Arno Meuwese 5 0 0 5 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wijnand Sloos 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 1 0 0 0.655 4
2 Vincent Peemen 5 4 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 4
3 Wesley van der Weide 5 3 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Eric Pieters 5 2 0 3 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Erik Dieleman 5 1 0 4 10 16 -6 0 0 0 0.385 1
6 Faroek Mangroe 5 1 0 4 10 19 -9 0 0 0 0.345 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sat 13:11  Table 13
2-A   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sat 13:11  Table 12
3-A   
Portugal
E a Costa
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sat 13:11  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sat 13:11  Table 19
5-B   
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Sat 13:11  Table 18
6-B   
Netherlands
Eric Pieters
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Sat 13:11  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sat 14:34  Table 18
8-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sat 14:20  Table 19
9-A   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
R1
Portugal
E a Costa
Sat 14:34  Table 12
10-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Sat 14:31  Table 11
11-B   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Sat 14:15  Table 13
12-B   
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Netherlands
Eric Pieters
Sat 14:31  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Sat 15:35  Table 18
14-A   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Portugal
E a Costa
Sat 15:33  Table 17
15-A   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 15:33  Table 12
16-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Sat 15:11  Table 13
17-B   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Netherlands
Eric Pieters
Sat 15:11  Table 11
18-B   
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Sat 15:00  Table 19

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Portugal
E a Costa
Sat 16:26  Table 12
20-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 16:07  Table 18
21-A   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sat 16:27  Table 17
22-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Eric Pieters
Sat 15:55  Table 19
23-B   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Sat 15:52  Table 13
24-B   
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
R1
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sat 15:55  Table 11

Round 5

Race to 4
25-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 17:14  Table 12
26-A   
Portugal
E a Costa
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Sat 17:17  Table 11
27-A   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Sat 17:17  Table 19
28-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Sat 16:46  Table 11
29-B   
Netherlands
Eric Pieters
Netherlands
Erik Dieleman
Sat 16:32  Table 19
30-B   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Sat 16:46  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 4
31   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Eric Pieters
Sat 18:02  Table 18
32   
Portugal
E a Costa
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
R1
Sat 18:02  Table 12
33   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Netherlands
Wesley van der Weide
Sat 18:02  Table 19
34   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Wijnand Sloos
Sat 18:02  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 5
35   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 19:04  Table 12
36   
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sat 19:04  Table 11

Final

Race to 5
37   
Netherlands
Peter Kwant
Netherlands
Duoc Nguyen
Sat 20:53  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment