Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 8, 2019

2e Poolranking 2018-2019

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ronny Brocken
6 (6/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
2 Vincent Peemen
6 (4/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
3 Joeri van den Broeck
5 (4/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
3 Edwin Booms
5 (4/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Amar Panday
4 (1/3) 24 (10/14)
42%
5 Faroek Mangroe
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
5 Ben Pieterse
4 (1/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
5 Kevin van der Brink 26
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Ferry van der Griek
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Davy Colman
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Arno Meuwese
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Quinten Brack
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
Starts Jan 8, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Poolranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info
2e Ranking.
Poulesysteem, SKO.
Speltype 8 ball met handicapsysteem
Race tot 4
Deelname kost € 5,00, waarvan 50% dagprijs en 50% eindrankingprijs is

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeri van den Broeck 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Kevin van der Brink 26 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Amar Panday 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Quinten Brack 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Brocken 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Vincent Peemen 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Davy Colman 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Ferry van der Griek 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Edwin Booms 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Faroek Mangroe 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Ben Pieterse 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 Arno Meuwese 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Tue 20:20 
2-A   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Tue 20:20 
3-B   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 20:20 
4-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Tue 20:20 
5-C   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Tue 20:18 
6-C   
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Tue 20:18 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Tue 20:26 
8-A   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Tue 20:51 
9-B   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Tue 20:21 
10-B   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Tue 20:21 
11-C   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Tue 20:51 
12-C   
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Tue 20:51 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Tue 21:34 
14-A   
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Tue 21:32 
15-B   
Netherlands
Ferry van der Griek
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Tue 21:06 
16-B   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 21:06 
17-C   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Tue 21:45 
18-C   
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Netherlands
Arno Meuwese
Tue 21:45 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Ben Pieterse
Tue 23:08 
20   
Netherlands
Faroek Mangroe
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 23:54 
21   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Kevin van der Brink 26
Tue 23:06 
22   
Netherlands
Amar Panday
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Tue 22:52 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Tue 23:54 
24   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Edwin Booms
Tue 23:07 

Final

Race to 4
25   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Wed 00:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment