Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 22, 2022

22nd january double elimination comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Neil Raybone
8 (7/1) 69 (48/21)
70%
2 Kristi Caulfield
6 (5/1) 64 (37/27)
58%
3 Wayne Saidler
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
3 Dan Eaton-Lees
5 (4/1) 58 (30/28)
52%
5 matt hayden
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 Cole Bedford
6 (4/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
5 Lee Washbrook
6 (4/2) 57 (38/19)
67%
5 Neil Brittain
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
9 Andreas Hadjilouca
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
Show more
9 Richie Foxall
5 (3/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
9 Steven Giles
4 (2/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
9 daniel bailey
5 (3/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
13 Rob Chilton
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
13 Rob wharne
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 jason gill
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Jas Bhandal
5 (3/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
17 Josh Kane
5 (3/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
17 daniel batkin
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Mark Wood
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Wayne Lannie
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
17 Shawn Smith
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Lak Badhan
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Callum Kendal
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Ben Otto
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 martin delaney
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
25 Ben Swinnerton
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25 Ricco Rattu
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
25 Billy White
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Shakey Shakey
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Dean White
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Alex Pyatt
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
33 Guvy Gill
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Aran Deol
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
33 Shaun Lane
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
33 Ricky Popat
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Ryan Staley
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Mike smith
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
9991 Callum Singleton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9993 dean davis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 22, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 22, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Darlaston pool hall and grill
Contact daniel bailey (dannybailey89@icloud.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
India
Jas Bhandal
England
Ricco Rattu
Sat 11:16  Table 1
2   
England
dean davis
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Richie Foxall
 
4   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Shaun Lane
England
Ricky Popat
Sat 11:16  Table 2
6   
England
Shakey Shakey
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
 
8   
Alex Pyatt
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 11:16  Table 3
9   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R1
Cyprus
Andreas Hadjilouca
Sat 11:16  Table 4
10   
England
Steven Giles
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
martin delaney
 
12   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Wayne Lannie
Sat 11:16  Table 10
13   
India
Guvy Gill
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 11:16  Table 6
14   
England
daniel batkin
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
matt hayden
 
16   
England
Aran Deol
England
Mike smith
Sat 11:16  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
jason gill
India
Jas Bhandal
Sat 13:22  Table 6
18   
England
dean davis
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 11:44 
19   
United Kingdom
Callum Kendal
England
Richie Foxall
Sat 11:44  Table 3
20   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
Sat 11:49  Table 8
21   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Shaun Lane
Sat 12:51  Table 8
22   
England
Shakey Shakey
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 12:30  Table 4
23   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 12:31  Table 7
24   
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
England
Ryan Staley
Sat 12:33  Table 6
25   
India
Lak Badhan
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R1
Sat 12:35  Table 2
26   
England
Steven Giles
England
Dean White
Sat 13:10  Table 3
27   
England
Wayne Sadler
England
martin delaney
Sat 13:18  Table 1
28   
England
Wayne Lannie
England
daniel bailey
Sat 13:28  Table 2
29   
United Kingdom
Billy White
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 14:29  Table 7
30   
England
daniel batkin
England
Ben Otto
Sat 13:28  Table 10
31   
England
Shawn Smith
England
matt hayden
Sat 13:44  Table 4
32   
England
Aran Deol
England
Mark Wood
R1
Sat 13:45  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Ricco Rattu
England
Aran Deol
Sat 15:16  Table 6
34   
Walk Over
England
Shawn Smith
 
35   
Walk Over
England
daniel batkin
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Billy White
 
37   
England
Ricky Popat
England
Wayne Lannie
Sat 16:25  Table 1
38   
Walk Over
England
martin delaney
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Dean White
 
40   
Alex Pyatt
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 14:33  Table 3
41   
Cyprus
Andreas Hadjilouca
England
Ryan Staley
Sat 14:05  Table 8
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Shakey Shakey
 
44   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Shaun Lane
Sat 14:08  Table 1
45   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
R1
Sat 14:50  Table 10
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Callum Kendal
 
47   
Walk Over
England
dean davis
 
48   
England
Mike smith
jason gill
Sat 15:16  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 7
49   
India
Jas Bhandal
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 15:19  Table 7
50   
England
Richie Foxall
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 14:57  Table 8
51   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 15:04  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 15:04  Table 1
53   
India
Lak Badhan
England
Steven Giles
Sat 15:35  Table 8
54   
England
Wayne Sadler
England
daniel bailey
Sat 16:01  Table 6
55   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R3
England
Ben Otto
Sat 16:10  Table 4
56   
England
matt hayden
England
Mark Wood
Sat 15:50  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Ricco Rattu
England
Shawn Smith
Sat 16:17  Table 2
58   
England
daniel batkin
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 15:37  Table 1
59   
England
Wayne Lannie
England
martin delaney
Sat 17:16  Table 10
60   
England
Dean White
R1
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
R3
Sat 15:42  Table 10
61   
Cyprus
Andreas Hadjilouca
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 
62   
England
Shakey Shakey
England
Rob Chilton
Sat 15:49  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Ben Swinnerton
United Kingdom
Callum Kendal
Sat 16:09  Table 10
64   
England
dean davis
jason gill
 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Shawn Smith
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
Sat 17:06  Table 2
66   
England
daniel batkin
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 16:45  Table 10
67   
England
Wayne Lannie
England
Richie Foxall
Sat 18:23  Table 9
68   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
India
Jas Bhandal
Sat 16:45  Table 3
69   
Cyprus
Andreas Hadjilouca
England
Mark Wood
Sat 17:33  Table 6
70   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Ben Otto
Sat 16:50  Table 6
71   
United Kingdom
Callum Kendal
England
daniel bailey
Sat 17:06  Table 1
72   
jason gill
India
Lak Badhan
Sat 16:53  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 16:52  Table 4
74   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 17:23  Table 3
75   
England
Steven Giles
England
Wayne Sadler
Sat 17:38  Table 4
76   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
England
matt hayden
Sat 17:38  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 17:54  Table 1
78   
England
Richie Foxall
India
Jas Bhandal
Sat 19:13  Table 9
79   
Cyprus
Andreas Hadjilouca
England
Rob Chilton
 
80   
England
daniel bailey
jason gill
Sat 18:13  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Steven Giles
Sat 18:48  Table 4
82   
England
Richie Foxall
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 19:56  Table 10
83   
Cyprus
Andreas Hadjilouca
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 18:42  Table 2
84   
England
daniel bailey
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 19:28  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
85   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Lee Washbrook
Sat 20:41  Table 1
86   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Neil Brittain
Sat 20:35  Table 4
87   
England
Wayne Sadler
R1
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
Sat 20:41  Table 2
88   
England
matt hayden
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 20:41  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 22:08  Table 4
90   
England
Wayne Sadler
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 21:54  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
91   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 22:49  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants