Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 18, 2024

2024 Sandygate 1 Day Amateur Series Event 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Glyn Crook
8 (7/1) 73 (44/29)
60%
2 England Paul Selby
6 (5/1) 71 (39/32)
55%
3 United Kingdom James Brookens
6 (4/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
3 United Kingdom Jimmy Johnston
5 (3/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
5 Ireland Brad Southern
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
5 England dave birchall
4 (3/1) 47 (23/24)
49%
5 Ireland Ste O'Shaughnessy
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
5 England John O’Keefe
5 (3/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
9 England gary close
5 (3/2) 39 (25/14)
64%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Nick Powell
5 (3/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
9 England Sam Lancaster
4 (2/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 United Kingdom carl molyneux
5 (3/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
13 England Paul Stevens
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
13 Ireland Jamie Southern
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
13 England Jake Fuller
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 England Tommy Lancaster
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 England Steve Bradburn
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 England Dion Holcroft
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 England John Mattison
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 England Mick Thompson
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 England Alan Hayden
3 (1/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 England Rob Wong
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 England James Moran
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
17 England Nigel Medlicott
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 England Richard Woan
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
25 England Eli Jackson
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 England Akintunde Alagbe
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
Starts Feb 18, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Alan Hayden
England
Rob Wong
Sun 12:05 
3   
Ireland
Ste O'Shaughnessy
England
Richard Woan
Sun 12:05 
4   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Mick Thompson
Sun 12:05 
5   
England
Nigel Medlicott
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Sam Lancaster
England
Steve Bradburn
Sun 12:14 
7   
England
Paul Selby
England
Paul Stevens
Sun 12:05 
8   
Walk Over
England
Tommy Lancaster
 
9   
England
Dion Holcroft
Walk Over
 
10   
England
John Mattison
England
John O’Keefe
Sun 12:05 
11   
England
gary close
United Kingdom
carl molyneux
Sun 12:14 
12   
Ireland
Brad Southern
England
Akintunde Alagbe
Sun 12:05 
13   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
James Moran
Sun 12:05 
14   
England
Eli Jackson
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sun 12:16 
15   
England
dave birchall
England
Jake Fuller
Sun 12:05 
16   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jamie Southern
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Alan Hayden
Sun 12:26 
18   
Ireland
Ste O'Shaughnessy
England
Mick Thompson
Sun 13:38 
19   
England
Nigel Medlicott
England
Sam Lancaster
Sun 13:41 
20   
England
Paul Selby
England
Tommy Lancaster
Sun 12:46 
21   
England
Dion Holcroft
England
John O’Keefe
Sun 13:51 
22   
England
gary close
Ireland
Brad Southern
Sun 13:38 
23   
England
James Moran
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sun 14:12 
24   
England
dave birchall
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sun 12:46 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
England
Rob Wong
 
26   
England
Richard Woan
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sun 13:41 
27   
Walk Over
England
Steve Bradburn
 
28   
England
Paul Stevens
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
John Mattison
 
30   
United Kingdom
carl molyneux
England
Akintunde Alagbe
Sun 13:42 
31   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Eli Jackson
Sun 13:41 
32   
England
Jake Fuller
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Rob Wong
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sun 14:23 
34   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
James Moran
Sun 15:20 
35   
England
Steve Bradburn
England
gary close
Sun 14:16 
36   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Dion Holcroft
Sun 14:56 
37   
England
John Mattison
England
Tommy Lancaster
Sun 15:02 
38   
United Kingdom
carl molyneux
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sun 14:37 
39   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Mick Thompson
Sun 14:47 
40   
England
Jake Fuller
England
Alan Hayden
Sun 14:23 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Ireland
Ste O'Shaughnessy
Sun 15:36 
42   
England
Sam Lancaster
England
Paul Selby
Sun 15:17 
43   
England
John O’Keefe
Ireland
Brad Southern
Sun 15:07 
44   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
dave birchall
Sun 15:50 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Ireland
Jamie Southern
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sun 16:16 
46   
England
gary close
England
Paul Stevens
Sun 15:47 
47   
England
Tommy Lancaster
United Kingdom
carl molyneux
Sun 15:47 
48   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Jake Fuller
Sun 15:57 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Sam Lancaster
Sun 18:06 
50   
England
gary close
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sun 16:55 
51   
United Kingdom
carl molyneux
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sun 17:35 
52   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
John O’Keefe
Sun 17:03 

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Ireland
Ste O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sun 20:50 
54   
England
Paul Selby
England
John O’Keefe
Sun 20:49 
55   
Ireland
Brad Southern
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sun 20:49 
56   
England
dave birchall
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sun 20:49 

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
Paul Selby
Sun 20:52 
58   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sun 21:17 

Final

Race to 7
59   
England
Paul Selby
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sun 22:44 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants