Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2024

2024 MK Sports Bar 1 Day Amateur Series Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Ken Edwards
6 (6/0) 66 (44/22)
67%
2 England chris heim
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
3 England Darrell Whitworth
6 (4/2) 50 (30/20)
60%
3 England Dan Morgan
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
5 United Kingdom Anthony Mason
5 (3/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
5 United Kingdom Lee Kirk
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
5 England Daniel Wells
5 (3/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
5 England Brett Hattle
6 (4/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
9 United Kingdom Anthony Illingworth
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
Show more
9 England James Bishop
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
9 England Harry Cook
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
9 England Lewis Sindle
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
13 England Gary Darker
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 United Kingdom Stefan Wilczkowski
3 (1/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
13 Northern Ireland Sean Gourley
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 England Lisa Reynolds
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 England Paul Lysaght
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
17 United Kingdom Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 England Kevin Conway
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 England Mark Gillingham
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
17 England Dan Thompson
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 England Drew Connolly Evans
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
9993 England MKSBL TBC1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England MKSBL TBC2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 England MKSBL TBC4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 3, 2024, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Maria Lewis (marialewis1969@gmail.com, 07807050171)
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Stefan Wilczkowski
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
England
MKSBL TBC4
Sat 12:45 
3   
England
Daniel Wells
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 11:18  Table 4
4   
England
MKSBL TBC2
England
Drew Connolly Evans
Sat 12:37  Table 5
5   
England
Harry Cook
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Paul Lysaght
Sat 11:08  Table 8
7   
England
Ken Edwards
Northern Ireland
Sean Gourley
Sat 11:07  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
England
Lisa Reynolds
 
9   
England
MKSBL TBC1
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Lewis Sindle
England
Kevin Conway
Sat 11:09  Table 3
11   
England
James Bishop
England
Brett Hattle
Sat 11:09  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
England
Dan Morgan
 
13   
England
Dan Thompson
Walk Over
 
14   
England
chris heim
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 11:07  Table 1
15   
England
Mark Gillingham
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 11:09  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
England
Gary Darker
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Stefan Wilczkowski
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 12:40 
18   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Drew Connolly Evans
Sat 12:38 
19   
England
Harry Cook
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 12:57 
20   
England
Ken Edwards
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 12:57 
21   
England
MKSBL TBC1
England
Lewis Sindle
Sat 12:54 
22   
England
Brett Hattle
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 12:56 
23   
England
Dan Thompson
England
chris heim
Sat 12:20  Table 1
24   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Gary Darker
Sat 13:09  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
England
MKSBL TBC4
 
26   
England
Daniel Wells
England
MKSBL TBC2
Sat 14:15 
27   
Walk Over
England
Paul Lysaght
 
28   
Northern Ireland
Sean Gourley
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Conway
 
30   
England
James Bishop
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Darrell Whitworth
 
32   
England
Mark Gillingham
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
MKSBL TBC4
England
Gary Darker
Sat 14:39 
34   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Dan Thompson
Sat 13:52 
35   
England
Paul Lysaght
England
Brett Hattle
Sat 13:53 
36   
Northern Ireland
Sean Gourley
England
MKSBL TBC1
 
37   
England
Kevin Conway
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 14:07 
38   
England
James Bishop
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 15:18 
39   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Drew Connolly Evans
Sat 13:53 
40   
England
Mark Gillingham
United Kingdom
Stefan Wilczkowski
Sat 13:53 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 14:19 
42   
England
Harry Cook
England
Ken Edwards
Sat 14:40 
43   
England
Lewis Sindle
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 14:41 
44   
England
chris heim
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 14:42 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Gary Darker
England
Daniel Wells
Sat 14:41 
46   
England
Brett Hattle
Northern Ireland
Sean Gourley
Sat 14:57 
47   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
James Bishop
Sat 16:33 
48   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Stefan Wilczkowski
Sat 14:59 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
England
Daniel Wells
England
Harry Cook
Sat 15:47 
50   
England
Brett Hattle
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 15:25 
51   
England
James Bishop
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 18:17 
52   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Lewis Sindle
Sat 15:25 

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 16:35 
54   
England
Ken Edwards
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 19:35 
55   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Daniel Wells
Sat 16:35 
56   
England
chris heim
England
Brett Hattle
Sat 16:35 

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Ken Edwards
Sat 20:16 
58   
England
Dan Morgan
England
chris heim
Sat 18:20 

Final

Race to 8
59   
England
Ken Edwards
England
chris heim
Sat 23:02 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants