Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 5 - April 7, 2024

2024 IPA Tour 1 European Elite Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wales Bec Sweeney
3 (3/0) 34 (21/13)
62%
2 England Tilly Edwards
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
3 Wales Rachel Tucker
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
3 Wales Keira Whitcombe
3 (2/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 England Deb Burchell
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Scotland Yvonne Ewing
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 England Meera Arya
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 England Hayley Weston
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Scotland Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 England Ashley-Marie Bird
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 England Rhiannon Graham
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Wales Holly Heath
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 England Alice Paylor
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 England Kelly Egan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Scotland Ashleigh O'Neill
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
Starts Apr 5, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Apr 7, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Kevin Barton (Ipachairman@sky.com) and Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Deb Burchell
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
England
Alice Paylor
Fri 16:15  Table 21
3   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Hayley Weston
R1
Fri 14:29  Table 4
4   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Fri 16:00 
5   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Holly Heath
Fri 16:54  Table 4
6   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Fri 19:46  Table 4
7   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Tilly Edwards
Fri 20:33  Table 5
8   
England
Meera Arya
England
Rhiannon Graham
Fri 21:37  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
9   
England
Deb Burchell
R1
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Fri 22:16  Table 5
10   
England
Hayley Weston
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Fri 22:56  Table 13
11   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
R1
Fri 23:16  Table 8
12   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Meera Arya
Sat 00:08  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 11:58  Table 5
14   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 14:03  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
15   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 16:39  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants