Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20, 2024

2024 Corner Pocket 1 Day Amateur Series Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scotland James Johnston
8 (7/1) 77 (43/34)
56%
2 Scotland Martin Jones
6 (5/1) 59 (41/18)
69%
3 Scotland Kieran Kay
7 (5/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
3 Scotland Lewis McHoul
5 (4/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
5 Scotland Colin De Swarte
5 (3/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
5 Scotland James Gillan
6 (4/2) 45 (28/17)
62%
5 Scotland Owen Bruce
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
5 Scotland Steven Kirkpatrick
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
9 Scotland Jamie Smyk
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
Show more
9 Scotland Jamie Smith
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
9 Scotland Calum Fergasm Ferguson
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Scotland Christopher Ross
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
13 England Aaron Long
4 (2/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
13 Scotland Alan Barnes
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Scotland Gary Scott
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
13 Scotland Michael Gallacher
4 (2/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Scotland Chris White
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Scotland Adrian Stone
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 United Kingdom Steven Grant
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Scotland Brian York
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Scotland Dougie Robertson.
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
17 Scotland Graham Hardie
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Scotland Jerry draper
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Scotland Mark Lawrence
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 Scotland Dougs Drennan
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
25 Scotland Claudio Monaco
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 Scotland Scott Roarty
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 Scotland Danny Turner
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Scotland Jim Hadden
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 United Kingdom Sam Hoar
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
25 Scotland Mark Lockhart
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9993 Barry Hynd
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 20, 2024, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Jenny Lawson (jlaw1969@hotmail.co.uk)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Adrian Stone
Scotland
Graham Hardie
Sat 10:00  Table 2
2   
Scotland
Calum Fergasm Ferguson
Barry Hynd
Sat 10:00  Table 3
3   
Scotland
Jerry Draper
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Sat 10:00  Table 5
4   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Sat 10:00  Table 6
5   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sat 10:00  Table 9
6   
United Kingdom
Sam Hoar
Scotland
Dougie Robertson.
Sat 10:00  Table 11
7   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
R2
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sat 10:00  Table 12
8   
England
Aaron Long
United Kingdom
Steven Grant
Sat 10:00  Table 8
9   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Chris White
Sat 11:28  Table 2
10   
Scotland
Claudio Monaco
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Sat 11:28  Table 5
11   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 11:28  Table 8
12   
Scotland
Jamie Smith
R2
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Sat 11:28  Table 11
13   
Scotland
Mark Lockhart
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Sat 11:29  Table 12
14   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Scotland
Christopher Ross
Sat 11:35  Table 9
15   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Sat 11:29  Table 6
16   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
James Johnston
Sat 11:29  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Scotland
Graham Hardie
Scotland
Calum Fergasm Ferguson
Sat 12:47  Table 11
18   
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Sat 12:48  Table 3
19   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
Dougie Robertson.
Sat 12:48  Table 5
20   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
R2
England
Aaron Long
Sat 12:59  Table 12
21   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Sat 13:02  Table 8
22   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Jamie Smith
R-1
Sat 13:03  Table 2
23   
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
R2
Scotland
Christopher Ross
Sat 14:03  Table 9
24   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sat 13:27  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Scotland
Adrian Stone
Barry Hynd
 
26   
Scotland
Jerry Draper
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 13:41  Table 12
27   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
United Kingdom
Sam Hoar
Sat 14:03  Table 3
28   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
United Kingdom
Steven Grant
R2
Sat 14:21  Table 5
29   
Scotland
Chris White
Scotland
Claudio Monaco
Sat 14:21  Table 8
30   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Dougs Drennan
Sat 14:21  Table 11
31   
Scotland
Mark Lockhart
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sat 14:21  Table 8
32   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
James Johnston
Sat 14:45  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Adrian Stone
Scotland
Alan Barnes
 
34   
Scotland
Jerry Draper
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Sat 16:41  Table 12
35   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 15:17  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Steven Grant
Scotland
Gary Scott
Sat 15:26  Table 5
37   
Scotland
Chris White
England
Aaron Long
Sat 15:11  Table 3
38   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Dougie Robertson.
Sat 15:11  Table 2
39   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Sat 15:45  Table 8
40   
Scotland
James Johnston
Scotland
Graham Hardie
Sat 16:11  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Scotland
Calum Fergasm Ferguson
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
R1
Sat 15:45  Table 9
42   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 16:11  Table 3
43   
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Sat 16:12  Table 11
44   
Scotland
Christopher Ross
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sat 16:12  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Sat 18:06  Table 12
46   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Scotland
Gary Scott
Sat 16:35  Table 6
47   
England
Aaron Long
Scotland
James Gillan
Sat 16:21  Table 8
48   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Scotland
James Johnston
Sat 17:04  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Scotland
Jamie Smyk
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 19:13  Table 9
50   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Calum Fergasm Ferguson
Sat 17:37  Table 9
51   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Christopher Ross
Sat 17:51  Table 3
52   
Scotland
James Johnston
Scotland
Jamie Smith
R1
Sat 18:01  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
Sat 20:02  Table 9
54   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
James Gillan
Sat 20:02  Table 3
55   
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Scotland
James Johnston
Sat 20:02  Table 6
56   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Sat 20:02  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sat 21:27  Table 9
58   
Scotland
James Johnston
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sat 21:27  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
59   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
James Johnston
Sat 22:31  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants