Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20, 2024

2024 Breakroom 1 Day Amateur Series Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Ray Cheers
7 (6/1) 69 (44/25)
64%
2 United Kingdom Brad Ferguson
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
3 Wales Jonathan Roberts
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
3 Wales Dion Owen
5 (4/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
5 Wales Kevin Roberts
5 (3/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
5 United Kingdom Matt Roberts
5 (3/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
5 Wales Jonathan Phylip-Jones
6 (4/2) 49 (29/20)
59%
5 Wales Chris Thomas
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
9 Wales Callum Bishop
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
Show more
9 England Jack Salisbury
4 (2/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
9 Wales Andy Yates
5 (3/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Wales Callum Fuge
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
13 Wales Craig Ingman
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Wales Colin Neil Healy
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
13 United Kingdom Danny Vel
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
13 Nathan Griffiths
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 United Kingdom Daniel Frayne
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 James Stevens
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 TBC 1
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
17 United Kingdom Darrell Rowland
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
17 United Kingdom Scott Fletcher
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Liam Fletcher
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
17 Wales Mark Davies
3 (1/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Wales Patrick Kavanagh
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 Wales Julie Breakwell
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
25 Wales Jaime Fitzgerald
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 Wales Jason Axford
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Wales Dan Fletcher
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
Starts Jan 20, 2024, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
Craig Ingman
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Jack Salisbury
TBC 1
Fri 15:34 
3   
James Stevens
Wales
Chris Thomas
Sat 10:08  Table 2
4   
Wales
Jonathan Phylip-Jones
Wales
Dan Fletcher
Sat 10:07  Table 1
5   
Wales
Dion Owen
United Kingdom
Danny Vel
Sat 10:08  Table 3
6   
Liam Fletcher
Wales
Jason Axford
Sat 10:08  Table 4
7   
Wales
Kevin Roberts
England
Ray Cheers
Sat 10:08  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Nathan Griffiths
 
9   
Wales
Callum Bishop
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Mark Davies
Wales
Patrick Kavanagh
Sat 10:08  Table 6
11   
Wales
Jamie Fitzgerald
United Kingdom
Brad Ferguson
Sat 10:08  Table 7
12   
Wales
Callum Fuge
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Sat 10:08  Table 8
13   
United Kingdom
Scott Fletcher
Wales
Andy Yates
Sat 10:19  Table 1
14   
United Kingdom
Matt Roberts
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Sat 11:19  Table 2
15   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
United Kingdom
Darrell Rowland
Sat 11:25  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Colin Neil Healy
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Wales
Craig Ingman
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 12:22  Table 4
18   
Wales
Chris Thomas
Wales
Jonathan Phylip-Jones
Sat 11:17  Table 6
19   
Wales
Dion Owen
Liam Fletcher
Sat 12:29  Table 8
20   
England
Ray Cheers
Nathan Griffiths
Sat 12:14  Table 5
21   
Wales
Callum Bishop
Wales
Mark Davies
Sat 11:28  Table 7
22   
United Kingdom
Brad Ferguson
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Sat 11:22  Table 3
23   
Wales
Andy Yates
United Kingdom
Matt Roberts
Sat 12:29  Table 3
24   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Wales
Colin Neil Healy
Sat 12:29  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
TBC 1
 
26   
James Stevens
Wales
Dan Fletcher
Sat 11:05 
27   
United Kingdom
Danny Vel
Wales
Jason Axford
Sat 12:32  Table 2
28   
Wales
Kevin Roberts
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Wales
Patrick Kavanagh
 
30   
Wales
Jamie Fitzgerald
Wales
Callum Fuge
Sat 12:54  Table 7
31   
United Kingdom
Scott Fletcher
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Sat 12:41  Table 5
32   
United Kingdom
Darrell Rowland
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
TBC 1
Wales
Colin Neil Healy
Sat 13:08 
34   
James Stevens
Wales
Andy Yates
Sat 13:45  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Danny Vel
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Sat 13:45  Table 5
36   
Wales
Kevin Roberts
Wales
Mark Davies
Sat 13:30  Table 1
37   
Wales
Patrick Kavanagh
Nathan Griffiths
Sat 13:32  Table 4
38   
Wales
Callum Fuge
Liam Fletcher
Sat 14:19  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
Scott Fletcher
Wales
Jonathan Phylip-Jones
Sat 13:45  Table 8
40   
United Kingdom
Darrell Rowland
Wales
Craig Ingman
Sat 13:30  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
England
Jack Salisbury
Wales
Chris Thomas
Sat 13:45  Table 3
42   
Wales
Dion Owen
England
Ray Cheers
Sat 13:47  Table 7
43   
Wales
Callum Bishop
United Kingdom
Brad Ferguson
Sat 14:37  Table 2
44   
United Kingdom
Matt Roberts
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Sat 14:38  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Wales
Colin Neil Healy
Wales
Andy Yates
Sat 14:43  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Danny Vel
Wales
Kevin Roberts
Sat 15:21  Table 7
47   
Nathan Griffiths
Wales
Callum Fuge
Sat 15:21  Table 3
48   
Wales
Jonathan Phylip-Jones
Wales
Craig Ingman
Sat 14:53  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Wales
Andy Yates
England
Ray Cheers
Sat 16:01  Table 4
50   
Wales
Kevin Roberts
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 16:23  Table 3
51   
Wales
Callum Fuge
United Kingdom
Matt Roberts
Sat 16:01  Table 2
52   
Wales
Jonathan Phylip-Jones
Wales
Callum Bishop
Sat 16:19  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Wales
Chris Thomas
England
Ray Cheers
  Table 1
54   
Wales
Dion Owen
Wales
Kevin Roberts
Sat 18:44  Table 2
55   
United Kingdom
Brad Ferguson
United Kingdom
Matt Roberts
Sat 18:44  Table 3
56   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Wales
Jonathan Phylip-Jones
Sat 18:44  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
England
Ray Cheers
Wales
Dion Owen
Sat 19:38  Table 1
58   
United Kingdom
Brad Ferguson
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Sat 19:37  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
59   
England
Ray Cheers
United Kingdom
Brad Ferguson
Sat 20:12  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants