Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 2 - February 5, 2023

2023 IPA Professional World Championships - Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 2, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
Margaret O'Driscoll
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
Thu 10:30  Table 12
3   
England
Alice Paylor
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Shona Lucas
 
5   
England
Deb Burchell
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Shanni Taylor
England
Vicki Lomax
Thu 10:30  Table 3
7   
England
Lucy Smith
R1
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Thu 10:31  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
England
Lisa Reynolds
 
9   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Donna Evans
England
Liz Disney
R1
Thu 10:31  Table 1
11   
England
Lissa Richardson
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Antonia Dolden
 
13   
England
Rhiannon Graham
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Hayley Weston
 
15   
England
Claire Morris
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
Thu 17:51  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
England
Louise Gledhill
 
17   
England
Becky Shardlow
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Michelle Brown
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Thu 10:31  Table 13
19   
England
Beckie Watkins
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
21   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Kelly Denton
 
23   
England
Michelle O'Brien
England
Julie Parrish
Thu 10:31  Table 14
24   
Walk Over
England
Bee Porter
 
25   
England
Audrey D'Arcy Fryer
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
England
Amy Beauchamp
Thu 10:31  Table 15
27   
England
Megan Proctor
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nikki Bowns
 
29   
United Kingdom
Millie Warren
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Savanah Lowe
 
31   
Scotland
Linda Maider
Wales
Lauren Williams
Thu 10:31  Table 16
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Holly Heath
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
Thu 17:54  Table 11
34   
England
Alice Paylor
Scotland
Shona Lucas
Thu 20:17  Table 8
35   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Shanni Taylor
Thu 18:08  Table 18
36   
England
Lucy Smith
England
Lisa Reynolds
Thu 18:09  Table 13
37   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
England
Liz Disney
Thu 18:09  Table 17
38   
England
Lissa Richardson
R2
England
Antonia Dolden
R1
Thu 18:18  Table 16
39   
England
Rhiannon Graham
England
Hayley Weston
Thu 18:58  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
R1
England
Louise Gledhill
Thu 21:55  Table 4
41   
England
Becky Shardlow
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Thu 18:30  Table 4
42   
England
Beckie Watkins
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Thu 20:22  Table 9
43   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Kelly Denton
Thu 20:46  Table 6
44   
England
Michelle O'Brien
England
Bee Porter
R1
Thu 20:58  Table 15
45   
England
Audrey D'Arcy Fryer
England
Amy Beauchamp
Thu 21:04  Table 3
46   
England
Megan Proctor
R2
United Kingdom
Nikki Bowns
Thu 21:42  Table 16
47   
United Kingdom
Millie Warren
United Kingdom
Savanah Lowe
Thu 20:00 
48   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Wales
Holly Heath
Thu 21:09  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
49   
United Kingdom
Emma Reeves
England
Alice Paylor
Fri 12:00 
50   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Lucy Smith
Fri 12:00 
51   
England
Liz Disney
England
Lissa Richardson
Fri 12:00 
52   
England
Rhiannon Graham
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
Fri 12:00 
53   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Beckie Watkins
Fri 14:00 
54   
England
Kelly Denton
England
Bee Porter
Fri 14:00 
55   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Megan Proctor
Fri 14:00 
56   
United Kingdom
Savanah Lowe
Wales
Lauren Williams
Fri 14:00 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Fri 17:30 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Fri 15:30 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Fri 20:00 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Fri 20:00 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sat 10:00 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sat 12:00 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sat 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants