Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 23 - September 25, 2022

2022 SEPF Mens Singles

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 23, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dress shoes
Polo or collared shirt
Dress trousers
Organizer SEPF
More info
2022 SEPF Mens Singles
Held at McGurty’s Sports Bar, Dundee

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Murray Herd 8 6 1 1 37 14 23 1 0 0 0.725 13
2 Dean HUTCHISON 8 5 1 2 32 26 6 3 0 0 0.552 11
3 Gary Chater 8 4 2 2 33 27 6 0 0 0 0.55 10
4 Joe Sayers 8 4 2 2 30 25 5 2 0 0 0.545 10
5 Craig Robertson 8 4 1 3 30 26 4 7 0 0 0.536 9
6 Paul Reid 8 1 5 2 29 31 -2 0 0 0 0.483 7
7 Alan Mowbray 8 1 3 4 24 32 -8 1 0 0 0.429 5
8 David Stewart 8 2 0 6 17 31 -14 0 0 0 0.354 4
9 Ally Watt 8 1 1 6 17 37 -20 0 0 0 0.315 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Falconer 8 5 2 1 36 17 19 0 0 0 0.679 12
2 Graeme Brown 8 6 0 2 33 17 16 3 0 0 0.66 12
3 Lindsay Ahern 8 4 3 1 33 23 10 3 0 0 0.589 11
4 Andy Gerrie 8 5 1 2 32 22 10 0 0 0 0.593 11
5 Kev Thom 8 5 0 3 33 22 11 1 0 0 0.6 10
6 David Meldrum 8 4 2 2 33 24 9 0 0 0 0.579 10
7 Steven Cowieson 8 1 1 6 19 34 -15 0 0 0 0.358 3
8 Dunc Bush 8 1 1 6 14 34 -20 3 0 0 0.292 3
9 Kenny Swankie 8 0 0 8 0 40 -40 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Scott Kennedy 8 6 2 0 38 13 25 7 0 0 0.745 14
2 Jordan Macdonald 8 5 2 1 34 21 13 1 0 0 0.618 12
3 Callum King 8 4 2 2 33 24 9 0 0 0 0.579 10
4 Jim Anderson 8 4 2 2 31 25 6 0 0 0 0.554 10
5 Ben Young 8 4 1 3 28 23 5 1 0 0 0.549 9
6 Scott Summers 8 1 4 3 30 31 -1 2 0 0 0.492 6
7 Soapy Simpson 8 1 4 3 25 31 -6 5 0 0 0.446 6
8 Ian Moffat 8 2 1 5 21 32 -11 1 0 0 0.396 5
9 Jim Coltart 8 0 0 8 0 40 -40 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stuart Thom 8 6 2 0 38 21 17 3 0 0 0.644 14
2 Zander May 8 4 3 1 35 24 11 0 0 0 0.593 11
3 Alan Scott 8 4 3 1 34 24 10 0 0 0 0.586 11
4 John Chater 8 4 2 2 33 24 9 0 0 0 0.579 10
5 Ian Gibb 7 3 3 1 30 21 9 1 0 0 0.588 9
6 Ricky Bowman 8 2 3 3 28 29 -1 0 0 0 0.491 7
7 Dale Jackson 8 2 2 4 29 30 -1 0 0 0 0.492 6
8 Michael Mcfarlane 7 1 0 6 16 30 -14 0 0 0 0.348 2
9 GROUP D BYE 8 0 0 8 0 40 -40 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Scotland
Gary Chater
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
Sat 19:19  Table 2
2-A   
Scotland
Craig Robertson
Scotland
Paul Reid
Sat 20:10  Table 6
3-A   
Scotland
David Stewart
Scotland
Ally Watt
Sat 20:23  Table 8
4-A   
Scotland
Joe Sayers
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
R1
Sat 20:18  Table 2
5-B   
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Sat 11:43 
6-B   
Scotland
Kev Thom
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Sat 13:40  Table 4
7-B   
Scotland
David Meldrum
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Sat 11:27  Table 3
8-B   
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
Scotland
Dunc Bush
R2
Sat 20:29  Table 3
9-C   
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Scott Kennedy
R1
Sat 14:53  Table 5
10-C   
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
R1
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Sat 19:00  Table 6
11-C   
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Scotland
Ben Young
Fri 21:22  Table 6
12-C   
Scotland
Scott Summers
Scotland
Callum King
Sat 16:59  Table 6
13-D   
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Wed 19:59 
14-D   
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Fri 16:04  Table 7
15-D   
Scotland
Alan Scott
Scotland
John Chater
Fri 16:04  Table 8
16-D   
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Scotland
Zander May
Fri 21:29  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
Scotland
Paul Reid
Sat 15:28  Table 2
18-A   
Scotland
Gary Chater
Scotland
Ally Watt
Sat 16:20  Table 1
19-A   
Scotland
Craig Robertson
R2
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
Sat 17:19  Table 1
20-A   
Scotland
David Stewart
Scotland
Murray Herd
Sat 16:37  Table 2
21-B   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Sat 18:58  Table 3
22-B   
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
Scotland
Graeme Brown
R3
Fri 19:44  Table 4
23-B   
Scotland
Kev Thom
Scotland
Dunc Bush
Fri 21:48  Table 4
24-B   
Scotland
David Meldrum
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Sat 17:52  Table 4
25-C   
Scott Kennedy
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Sat 15:47  Table 5
26-C   
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Scotland
Ben Young
Sat 16:41  Table 5
27-C   
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
Scotland
Callum King
Fri 19:33  Table 6
28-C   
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Sat 10:21 
29-D   
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Wed 19:59 
30-D   
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Scotland
John Chater
Sat 18:21  Table 8
31-D   
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Scotland
Zander May
Sat 15:07  Table 8
32-D   
Scotland
Alan Scott
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Sat 15:56  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
Scotland
Paul Reid
Scotland
Ally Watt
Sat 13:15  Table 2
34-A   
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
R1
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
Sat 12:20  Table 3
35-A   
Scotland
Gary Chater
Scotland
Murray Herd
Sat 12:43  Table 1
36-A   
Scotland
Craig Robertson
R1
Scotland
Joe Sayers
R1
Fri 17:24  Table 1
37-B   
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Sat 20:51  Table 5
38-B   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
R1
Scotland
Dunc Bush
Sat 11:42  Table 4
39-B   
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Sat 11:44 
40-B   
Scotland
Kev Thom
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
Sat 12:40  Table 4
41-C   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Scotland
Ben Young
Sat 12:34  Table 6
42-C   
Scott Kennedy
R1
Scotland
Callum King
Sat 11:34  Table 6
43-C   
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Fri 18:18  Table 5
44-C   
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
R1
Scotland
Scott Summers
R1
Sat 12:00  Table 5
45-D   
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Scotland
John Chater
Sat 16:28  Table 8
46-D   
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Scotland
Zander May
Wed 19:59 
47-D   
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Sat 12:10  Table 7
48-D   
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Sat 18:39  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 5
49-A   
Scotland
Ally Watt
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
Fri 21:14  Table 1
50-A   
Scotland
Paul Reid
Scotland
Murray Herd
Fri 22:14  Table 3
51-A   
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
Scotland
Joe Sayers
Fri 20:25  Table 1
52-A   
Scotland
Gary Chater
Scotland
David Stewart
Fri 22:19  Table 2
53-B   
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Scotland
Dunc Bush
Sat 19:12  Table 4
54-B   
United Kingdom
John Falconer
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Fri 21:25  Table 3
55-B   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
R2
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
Fri 20:29  Table 3
56-B   
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
Scotland
David Meldrum
Fri 21:07  Table 4
57-C   
Scotland
Ben Young
Scotland
Callum King
Sat 14:54  Table 6
58-C   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Fri 19:38  Table 5
59-C   
Scott Kennedy
Scotland
Scott Summers
R1
Fri 20:26  Table 5
60-C   
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Sat 19:55  Table 4
61-D   
Scotland
John Chater
Scotland
Zander May
Sat 10:05  Table 7
62-D   
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Sat 10:05  Table 8
63-D   
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Wed 20:00 
64-D   
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Scotland
Alan Scott
Fri 20:24  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 5
65-A   
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
Scotland
Murray Herd
R1
Fri 17:15  Table 2
66-A   
Scotland
Ally Watt
Scotland
Joe Sayers
Sat 15:28  Table 1
67-A   
Scotland
Paul Reid
Scotland
David Stewart
Fri 16:02  Table 2
68-A   
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
Scotland
Craig Robertson
R1
Fri 16:02  Table 1
69-B   
Scotland
Dunc Bush
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Fri 16:38  Table 3
70-B   
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
Fri 17:24  Table 4
71-B   
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Scotland
David Meldrum
Fri 16:03  Table 4
72-B   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Scotland
Kev Thom
R1
Sat 15:07  Table 4
73-C   
Scotland
Callum King
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Fri 16:32  Table 5
74-C   
Scotland
Ben Young
Scotland
Scott Summers
Sat 11:08  Table 5
75-C   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Fri 16:03  Table 6
76-C   
Scott Kennedy
R2
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
Fri 16:03  Table 5
77-D   
Scotland
Zander May
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Fri 17:31  Table 7
78-D   
Scotland
John Chater
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Sat 13:15  Table 8
79-D   
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Scotland
Alan Scott
Fri 17:49  Table 8
80-D   
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Wed 20:00 

Round 6

Race to 5
81-A   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Joe Sayers
Sat 18:29  Table 5
82-A   
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
Scotland
David Stewart
Sat 19:22  Table 7
83-A   
Scotland
Ally Watt
Scotland
Craig Robertson
R1
Sat 18:54  Table 1
84-A   
Scotland
Paul Reid
Scotland
Gary Chater
Sat 17:39  Table 2
85-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
Sat 19:22  Table 8
86-B   
Scotland
Dunc Bush
R1
Scotland
David Meldrum
Sat 16:59  Table 4
87-B   
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Scotland
Kev Thom
Sat 17:22  Table 3
88-B   
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
Sat 11:41 
89-C   
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Scotland
Scott Summers
Sat 10:21 
90-C   
Scotland
Callum King
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Sat 13:16  Table 5
91-C   
Scotland
Ben Young
R1
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
R2
Sat 13:21  Table 6
92-C   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Sat 14:21  Table 5
93-D   
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Fri 18:44  Table 7
94-D   
Scotland
Zander May
Scotland
Alan Scott
Sat 17:27  Table 7
95-D   
Scotland
John Chater
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Fri 21:47  Table 8
96-D   
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Sat 19:56  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 5
97-A   
Scotland
Joe Sayers
Scotland
David Stewart
Sat 13:24  Table 3
98-A   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Craig Robertson
R1
Sat 14:38  Table 3
99-A   
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
Scotland
Gary Chater
Sat 14:18  Table 1
100-A   
Scotland
Ally Watt
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
R1
Sat 14:25  Table 2
101-B   
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
Scotland
David Meldrum
Sat 16:16  Table 4
102-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Scotland
Kev Thom
Fri 18:15  Table 3
103-B   
Scotland
Dunc Bush
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
Sat 11:41 
104-B   
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Fri 16:03  Table 3
105-C   
Scotland
Scott Summers
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Sat 16:07  Table 6
106-C   
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
Sat 10:21 
107-C   
Scotland
Callum King
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Fri 21:21  Table 5
108-C   
Scotland
Ben Young
Scott Kennedy
R1
Sat 18:17  Table 6
109-D   
Scotland
Stuart Thom
R1
Scotland
Alan Scott
Sat 19:51  Table 5
110-D   
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Sat 14:08  Table 8
111-D   
Scotland
Zander May
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Sat 13:15  Table 7
112-D   
Scotland
John Chater
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Wed 20:00 

Round 8

Race to 5
113-A   
Scotland
David Stewart
Scotland
Craig Robertson
Sat 11:37  Table 2
114-A   
Scotland
Joe Sayers
R1
Scotland
Gary Chater
Sat 11:31  Table 1
115-A   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
Sat 10:03  Table 2
116-A   
Scotland
Alan Mowbray
Scotland
Paul Reid
Sat 10:03  Table 1
117-B   
Scotland
David Meldrum
Scotland
Kev Thom
Sat 20:06  Table 7
118-B   
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
Sat 11:39  Table 4
119-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Sat 10:04  Table 4
120-B   
Scotland
Dunc Bush
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Sat 10:03  Table 3
121-C   
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
Sat 10:18  Table 6
122-C   
Scotland
Scott Summers
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Fri 17:09  Table 6
123-C   
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Scott Kennedy
Sat 10:05 
124-C   
Scotland
Callum King
Scotland
Ian Moffat
R1
Sat 10:04  Table 5
125-D   
Scotland
Alan Scott
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Sat 11:17  Table 7
126-D   
Scotland
Stuart Thom
R1
Scotland
Ian Gibb
R1
Sat 17:19  Table 8
127-D   
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Wed 20:01 
128-D   
Scotland
Zander May
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Sat 11:50  Table 8

Round 9

Race to 5
129-A   
Scotland
Craig Robertson
R1
Scotland
Gary Chater
Fri 20:37  Table 2
130-A   
Scotland
David Stewart
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
R1
Fri 19:30  Table 2
131-A   
Scotland
Joe Sayers
Scotland
Paul Reid
Fri 18:32  Table 1
132-A   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Ally Watt
Fri 18:10  Table 2
133-B   
Scotland
Kev Thom
Scotland
Kenny Swankie
Sat 11:40 
134-B   
Scotland
David Meldrum
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Fri 19:35  Table 3
135-B   
Scotland
Steven Cowieson
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Fri 18:11  Table 4
136-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Sat 15:55  Table 3
137-C   
Scotland
Soapy Simpson
R1
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
R1
Sat 17:29  Table 5
138-C   
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Scott Kennedy
R2
Fri 19:04  Table 5
139-C   
Scotland
Scott Summers
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Fri 18:22  Table 6
140-C   
Scotland
Jim Coltart
Scotland
Ben Young
Sat 10:20 
141-D   
Scotland
Michael Mcfarlane
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Fri 19:36  Table 8
142-D   
Scotland
Alan Scott
Scotland
GROUP D BYE
Wed 20:01 
143-D   
Scotland
Stuart Thom
R1
Scotland
Ricky Bowman
Sat 14:40  Table 7
144-D   
Scotland
Dale Jackson
Scotland
John Chater
Fri 20:12  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 5
145   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Alan Scott
Sun 11:48  Table 1
146   
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Scotland
Callum King
Sun 11:48  Table 2
147   
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
Scotland
Ian Gibb
Sun 11:48  Table 3
148   
United Kingdom
John Falconer
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Sun 11:48  Table 4
149   
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Scott Kennedy
Sun 11:48  Table 5
150   
Scotland
Zander May
Scotland
Gary Chater
Sun 11:48  Table 6
151   
Scotland
Jordan Macdonald
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Sun 11:48  Table 7
152   
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Scotland
Joe Sayers
Sun 11:48  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
153   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Graeme Brown
Sun 13:35  Table 7
154   
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
Scotland
Jim Anderson
Sun 13:36  Table 5
155   
United Kingdom
Andy Gerrie
Scotland
Zander May
Sun 13:36  Table 3
156   
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Scotland
Stuart Thom
R1
Sun 13:36  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
157   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Dean HUTCHISON
R1
Sun 14:37  Table 4
158   
Scotland
Zander May
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Sun 14:37  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
159   
Scotland
Murray Herd
Scotland
Stuart Thom
Sun 15:45  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants