Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 13, 2022

2022 New Zealand Women's Open 10 Ball Championship

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Denise Wilkinson
8 (7/1) 46 (34/12)
74%
30
2 Camelia Cook
7 (5/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
25
3 Miriama Rapana
7 (4/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
20
3 Temple Geayley
6 (5/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
20
5 Alexandria Endres
5 (2/3) 29 (14/15)
48%
15
5 Kimberley Cullen
5 (3/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
15
5 Mem Rapana
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
15
5 Hazel Cook
6 (5/1) 29 (21/8)
72%
15
9 Janine Clifford
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
Show more
9 Ruth Smith
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
9 Michelle MacDonald
6 (1/5) 28 (9/19)
32%
10
9 Theresa Murti
5 (2/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
10
9 Emma Wikaira King
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
9 Lucinda Rawson
5 (2/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
10
9 Jade Cullen
5 (2/3) 20 (7/13)
35%
10
9 Tatum Manning
5 (2/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
17 Melissa Heavey
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
5
17 Laquiesha Clifford
4 (1/3) 18 (8/10)
44%
5
17 Jazz Musson
4 (1/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
17 Terri Kaye Musson
5 (1/4) 18 (5/13)
28%
5
17 Ryah McInnes
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
Entry deadline Aug 12, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 13, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings New Zealand Open Women's Ranking List
Organizer Massé
More info
The 2022 New Zealand Women's Open 10 Ball Championships will be hosted by Massé Pukekohe on August 13. Round-robin section play starts at 11am sharp, followed by straight knock-out play to determine who will be the Champion and walk away with the lion's share of the $2,000 prize pool!

Register and pay your entry fee via CueScore. Entries close on Friday August 12 at 6pm (no late entries will be accepted after this time). Entry fee is $30, and $10 for junior players under 21. If you have any questions email us at contact@masse.co.nz. The tournament is open to all and it doesn't matter whether you are a beginner or a gun, you can be sure you'll have some competitive fun!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hazel Cook 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 12
2 Denise Wilkinson 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 11
3 Jade Cullen 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 6
4 Terri Kaye Musson 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 4
5 Michelle MacDonald 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mem Rapana 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 8
2 Emma Wikaira King 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 7
3 Tatum Manning 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Miriama Rapana 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Janine Clifford 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 6
2 Ruth Smith 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 6
3 Theresa Murti 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 6
4 Melissa Heavey 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kimberley Cullen 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 8
2 Camelia Cook 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 8
3 Laquiesha Clifford 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Jazz Musson 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Temple Geayley 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 9
2 Alexandria Endres 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
3 Ryah McInnes 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 4
4 Lucinda Rawson 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
New Zealand
Michelle MacDonald
Sat 11:02 
2-A   
New Zealand
Jade Cullen
New Zealand
Terri Kaye Musson
Sat 11:07 
3-B   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Mem Rapana
Sat 11:08 
4-B   
New Zealand
Tatum Manning
New Zealand
Miriama Rapana
Sat 11:08 
5-C   
New Zealand
Janine Clifford
New Zealand
Theresa Murti
Sat 11:08 
6-C   
New Zealand
Melissa Heavey
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 11:08 
7-D   
New Zealand
Kimberley Cullen
New Zealand
Jazz Musson
Sat 11:08 
8-D   
New Zealand
Laquiesha Clifford
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
Sat 11:08 
9-E   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Ryah McInnes
Sat 11:08 
10-E   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 11:08 

Round 2

Race to 3
11-A   
New Zealand
Michelle MacDonald
New Zealand
Terri Kaye Musson
Sat 11:52 
12-A   
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 11:41 
13-B   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Miriama Rapana
Sat 12:05 
14-B   
New Zealand
Mem Rapana
New Zealand
Tatum Manning
Sat 12:05 
15-C   
New Zealand
Janine Clifford
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Sat 11:52 
16-C   
New Zealand
Theresa Murti
New Zealand
Melissa Heavey
Sat 11:52 
17-D   
New Zealand
Kimberley Cullen
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
Sat 11:52 
18-D   
New Zealand
Jazz Musson
New Zealand
Laquiesha Clifford
Sat 11:52 
19-E   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 11:41 
20-E   
New Zealand
Ryah McInnes
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 11:42 

Round 3

Race to 3
21-A   
New Zealand
Terri Kaye Musson
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Sat 12:34 
22-A   
New Zealand
Michelle MacDonald
New Zealand
Jade Cullen
Sat 12:34 
23-B   
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
New Zealand
Tatum Manning
Sat 12:55 
24-B   
New Zealand
Miriama Rapana
New Zealand
Mem Rapana
Sat 12:55 
25-C   
New Zealand
Janine Clifford
New Zealand
Melissa Heavey
Sat 12:34 
26-C   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
New Zealand
Theresa Murti
Sat 12:34 
27-D   
New Zealand
Kimberley Cullen
New Zealand
Laquiesha Clifford
Sat 12:28 
28-D   
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
New Zealand
Jazz Musson
Sat 12:34 
29-E   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 12:28 
30-E   
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
New Zealand
Ryah McInnes
Sat 12:28 

Round 4

Race to 3
31-A   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Jade Cullen
Sat 13:18 
32-A   
New Zealand
Terri Kaye Musson
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
Sat 12:58 

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
New Zealand
Jade Cullen
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
Sat 13:39 
34-A   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Michelle MacDonald
Sat 13:39 

Last thirtytwo

Race to 4
35   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
Walk Over
 
36   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Terri Kaye Musson
Sat 14:35 
37   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
 
39   
New Zealand
Mem Rapana
Walk Over
 
40   
New Zealand
Michelle MacDonald
New Zealand
Ryah McInnes
Sat 14:36 
41   
New Zealand
Laquiesha Clifford
New Zealand
Miriama Rapana
Sat 14:36 
42   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Janine Clifford
 
43   
New Zealand
Kimberley Cullen
Walk Over
 
44   
New Zealand
Melissa Heavey
New Zealand
Theresa Murti
Sat 14:36 
45   
New Zealand
Jade Cullen
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
 
47   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
 
49   
New Zealand
Tatum Manning
New Zealand
Jazz Musson
Sat 14:35 
50   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
51   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Sat 15:17 
52   
New Zealand
Ruth Smith
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
Sat 15:17 
53   
New Zealand
Mem Rapana
New Zealand
Michelle MacDonald
Sat 15:17 
54   
New Zealand
Miriama Rapana
New Zealand
Janine Clifford
Sat 15:17 
55   
New Zealand
Kimberley Cullen
New Zealand
Theresa Murti
Sat 15:17 
56   
New Zealand
Jade Cullen
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
Sat 15:17 
57   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Emma Wikaira King
Sat 15:17 
58   
New Zealand
Tatum Manning
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 15:17 

Quarter final

Race to 5
59   
New Zealand
Hazel Cook
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
Sat 16:43 
60   
New Zealand
Mem Rapana
New Zealand
Miriama Rapana
Sat 16:44 
61   
New Zealand
Kimberley Cullen
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
Sat 16:44 
62   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 16:44 

Semi final

Race to 6
63   
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
New Zealand
Miriama Rapana
Sat 18:31 
64   
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
New Zealand
Temple Geayley
Sat 18:35 

Final

Race to 7
65   
New Zealand
Camelia Cook
New Zealand
Denise Wilkinson
Sat 19:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants