Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 27 - May 29, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 2 - UK Open Group D

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Anderson
3 (3/0) 28 (18/10)
64%
1 Matty Rowland
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
1 Calum Gardner
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Jordan Evetts
2 (2/0) 21 (12/9)
57%
1 Kevin Kirkham
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 Adam Myerscough
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 David Pollard
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
1 Chris Bardsley
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Steve Wall
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
Show more
9 Chris Kingham
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Cole Bedford
5 (4/1) 34 (26/8)
76%
9 Shane Weir
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Wayne Fryer
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Rob Hillyard
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Gary Gracey
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Sam Chambers
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Dominic Yates
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Jamie Ringham
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Luke Johnson
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Anthony Illingworth
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Joe Walters
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Bash Maqsood
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 John Morgan
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
17 Toby Bolt
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Andrew Day
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
25 Matthew Allen
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Corey Williams
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Darren Begley
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
25 Dave Stratford
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
25 Billy Cox
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
33 Jack Galloway
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Mario Banac
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
33 Peter Ward
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
Starts May 27, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (36 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Christmas Island
Corey Williams
England
Sam Chambers
R1
Fri 18:49  Table 15
2   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Scotland
Gary Gracey
 
4   
England
Matthew Allen
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Calum Gardner
 
6   
England
Shane Weir
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Billy Cox
 
8   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Fri 20:03  Table 17
9   
England
Jack Galloway
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Fri 20:15  Table 2
10   
England
Adam Myerscough
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
12   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
14   
Wales
Niall Jones
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
 
16   
England
Darren Begley
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Fri 20:15  Table 16

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Liam Burghall
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 10:15 
18   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 10:16  Table 12
19   
England
Chris Kingham
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sat 10:16  Table 8
20   
England
Matthew Allen
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 10:16  Table 5
21   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
Calum Gardner
R1
Sat 10:16  Table 16
22   
England
Shane Weir
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 10:16  Table 3
23   
England
Joe Walters
R1
England
Billy Cox
Sat 10:16  Table 7
24   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 10:16  Table 9
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Jack Galloway
Sat 10:16  Table 19
26   
England
Adam Myerscough
R1
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 10:17  Table 11
27   
Wales
John Morgan
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Sat 10:15 
28   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 10:17  Table 10
29   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
R1
Sat 10:19  Table 18
30   
Wales
Niall Jones
England
David Pollard
Sat 10:15 
31   
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 10:31  Table 6
32   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
England
Peter Ward
Sat 10:39  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Christmas Island
Corey Williams
England
Peter Ward
Sat 12:30  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
37   
Walk Over
England
Toby Bolt
 
38   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
 
40   
Wales
Dave Stratford
England
Jack Galloway
Sat 12:30  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R2
Sat 12:31  Table 17
42   
Walk Over
England
Billy Cox
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Shane Weir
 
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
 
45   
Walk Over
England
Matthew Allen
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Chris Kingham
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
48   
England
Darren Begley
Walk Over
Sat 12:30 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Sam Chambers
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 15:59  Table 10
50   
Scotland
Gary Gracey
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 16:00  Table 11
51   
England
Calum Gardner
R3
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 16:00  Table 12
52   
England
Joe Walters
R1
England
Matty Rowland
R1
Sat 16:00  Table 14
53   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Adam Myerscough
Sat 16:00  Table 15
54   
Wales
John Morgan
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 16:00  Table 16
55   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
England
David Pollard
Sat 16:00  Table 17
56   
England
Jamie Ringham
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 16:00  Table 19

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Christmas Island
Corey Williams
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
R3
Sat 18:29  Table 20
58   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 19:15 
59   
England
Toby Bolt
Walk Over
Sat 19:15 
60   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Wales
Dave Stratford
Sat 19:25  Table 9
61   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
England
Billy Cox
Sat 19:33  Table 2
62   
England
Shane Weir
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Sat 19:36  Table 1
63   
England
Matthew Allen
R1
England
Chris Kingham
R1
Sat 19:37  Table 7
64   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Darren Begley
Sat 19:47  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Joe Walters
Sat 20:34  Table 5
66   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 21:30  Table 17
67   
England
Toby Bolt
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sat 21:30  Table 12
68   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 21:30  Table 18
69   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
Sat 21:30  Table 2
70   
England
Shane Weir
R1
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 21:31  Table 20
71   
England
Chris Kingham
Wales
John Morgan
Sat 21:31  Table 7
72   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 21:31  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants