Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 25 - March 27, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 1 - European Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Evan Parry-Williams
1 (1/0) 10 (6/4)
60%
1 Joe Prince
3 (3/0) 30 (18/12)
60%
1 Callum Singleton
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Jason Toovey
2 (2/0) 20 (12/8)
60%
1 Ian Whitehorn
2 (2/0) 18 (12/6)
67%
1 Liam Irving
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
1 Craig Martin
2 (2/0) 19 (12/7)
63%
1 Garry Southern
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Luke Johnson
3 (2/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
Show more
9 Tamás Vágvölgyi
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Darren Cook
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
9 Jonathan Price
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Liam Clark
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 Jordan Graham
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
9 Dave Stratford
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
17 Adam Jackow
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Andrew Day
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Jean Michel Le Saout
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Stephen Rhodes
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Jamie Moyle
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Adam Stevens
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Arnie Lerouge
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Reece Wilson
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
25 Andy Snape
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
25 Rhiannon Graham
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 John Morgan
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Rio Smith
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Martin Walker
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
25 Mark Leathem
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
25 Darren Pountney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 Christopher Norman
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Dylan Stanfield
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Vicki Lomax
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Kieran Kay
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Nathan Patrick
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
Entry deadline Mar 14, 2022, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 25, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (38 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Fri 22:30  Table 15
2   
England
Reece Wilson
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Liam Clark
 
4   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Jordan Graham
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 22:30  Table 18
6   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
 
8   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Fri 23:06  Table 3
9   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Wales
Jonathan Price
Fri 22:35  Table 19
10   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
 
12   
England
Darren Cook
England
Charlie Breeze
 
13   
Walk Over
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
 
14   
Wales
John Morgan
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Rio Smith
 
16   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
England
Nathan Patrick
Fri 22:30  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Liam Irving
R3
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Sat 09:00  Table 8
18   
England
Reece Wilson
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
R3
Sat 09:00  Table 9
19   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Liam Clark
Sat 09:00  Table 10
20   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 09:01  Table 11
21   
England
Mark Leathem
England
Jordan Graham
Sat 09:01  Table 12
22   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 09:01  Table 13
23   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 09:01  Table 14
24   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Sat 09:01  Table 15
25   
England
Matty Rowland
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 09:01  Table 16
26   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
United Kingdom
Darren Pountney
Sat 09:01  Table 17
27   
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Sat 09:01  Table 18
28   
England
Darren Cook
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 09:01  Table 19
29   
France
Jean Michel Le Saout
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
Sat 09:32  Table 17
30   
Wales
John Morgan
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sat 10:00  Table 3
31   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Rio Smith
Sat 10:00  Table 5
32   
England
Nathan Patrick
England
Arnie Lerouge
Sat 10:00  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
England
Nathan Patrick
Sat 12:27  Table 17
34   
Walk Over
England
Rio Smith
 
35   
Walk Over
Wales
John Morgan
 
36   
Walk Over
France
Jean Michel Le Saout
 
37   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Darren Cook
Sat 12:34  Table 2
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Pountney
 
40   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 13:02  Table 4
41   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Sat 13:15  Table 4
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Mark Leathem
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Liam Clark
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
 
48   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Sat 13:16  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Liam Irving
R4
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 15:35  Table 19
50   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 15:38  Table 11
51   
England
Jordan Graham
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 16:34  Table 13
52   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
Sat 16:35  Table 5
53   
England
Matty Rowland
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sat 16:38  Table 14
54   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 16:41  Table 18
55   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
R3
Sat 16:52  Table 16
56   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Arnie Lerouge
Sat 17:09  Table 15

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
R1
England
Rio Smith
Sat 17:12  Table 19
58   
Wales
John Morgan
France
Jean Michel Le Saout
R1
Sat 17:18  Table 17
59   
England
Darren Cook
United Kingdom
Christopher Norman
Sat 17:20  Table 9
60   
United Kingdom
Darren Pountney
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 16:00 
61   
Wales
Dave Stratford
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 17:41  Table 8
62   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 17:23  Table 3
63   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
England
Liam Clark
Sat 17:27  Table 7
64   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Sat 17:32  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
R1
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 19:13  Table 13
66   
France
Jean Michel Le Saout
England
Jordan Graham
Sat 19:16  Table 16
67   
England
Darren Cook
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 19:16  Table 19
68   
Wales
Jonathan Price
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 19:16  Table 15
69   
Wales
Dave Stratford
England
Arnie Lerouge
Sat 19:24  Table 18
70   
United Kingdom
Andrew Day
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 19:35  Table 7
71   
England
Liam Clark
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Sat 19:36  Table 11
72   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
R1
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 19:43  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants